All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Holland Men's Division 1 - Eredivisie - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Holland Men's Division 1 - Eredivisie - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Netherlands
  • Beekse Fusie Club
  • E&O Emmen
  • FIQAS Aalsmeer
  • FIQAS Aalsmeer 2
  • HandbaL Venlo
  • HARO Rotterdam
  • HV Aristos
  • HV Havas
  • HV Hellas Den Haag
  • HV Hercules Den Haag
  • HV Houten
  • HV KRAS/Volendam
  • HV Nieuwegein
  • HV Quintus
  • HV Tachos Waalwijk
  • JMS Hurry-Up Zwartemeer
  • OCI Limburg Lions Geleen
  • OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2
  • Olympia '89
  • Swift Arnhem
  • Targos Bevo Panningen
  • Targos Bevo Panningen 2

Home

Holland Men's Division 1 - Eredivisie - Home

NetherlandsNetherlands

WinnerFIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer

 
 

Regular Season (Netherlands - 09/09/2017 - 11/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1HV Houten38221741615520+95
2Swift Arnhem34221624655571+84
3HV Tachos Waalwijk32221525624540+84
4HV Hellas Den Haag31221435616564+52
5E&O Emmen28221408641557+84
6OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 219229112575600-25
7Beekse Fusie Club18228212572616-44
8Targos Bevo Panningen 216228014555641-86
9FIQAS Aalsmeer 215227114598642-44
10HandbaL Venlo14226214541592-51
11HV Aristos14226214535610-75
12HARO Rotterdam5222119572646-74

PromotionRelegation Play-off

10th March 2018
20h00HV Hellas Den HaagHV Hellas Den Haag26 - 31HandbaL VenloHandbaL Venlo
20h15HV HoutenHV Houten32 - 20Targos Bevo Panningen 2Targos Bevo Panningen 2
20h30HARO RotterdamHARO Rotterdam22 - 23HV AristosHV Aristos
20h30HV Tachos WaalwijkHV Tachos Waalwijk33 - 24OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2
20h45Swift ArnhemSwift Arnhem30 - 26Beekse Fusie ClubBeekse Fusie Club
11th March 2018
15h00FIQAS Aalsmeer 2FIQAS Aalsmeer 227 - 31E&O EmmenE&O Emmen

Detail of the results


Relegation Round - Group A (Netherlands - 24/03/2018 - 05/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1HV Aristos54211131111+20
2HV Havas44121124127-3
3HV Nieuwegein34112115132-17

Relegation

24th March 2018
20h00HV AristosHV Aristos40 - 24HV NieuwegeinHV Nieuwegein
31th March 2018
20h00HV NieuwegeinHV Nieuwegein31 - 33HV HavasHV Havas
14th April 2018
20h00HV HavasHV Havas30 - 30HV AristosHV Aristos
21th April 2018
20h00HV NieuwegeinHV Nieuwegein28 - 27HV AristosHV Aristos
28th April 2018
20h00HV HavasHV Havas32 - 32HV NieuwegeinHV Nieuwegein
5th May 2018
13h00HV AristosHV Aristos34 - 29HV HavasHV Havas

Detail of the results


Relegation Round - Group B (Netherlands - 24/03/2018 - 05/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Olympia '8984400124105+19
2HARO Rotterdam24103118121-3
3HV Hercules Den Haag24103101117-16

Relegation

24th March 2018
20h30HARO RotterdamHARO Rotterdam29 - 36Olympia '89Olympia '89
7th April 2018
20h40Olympia '89Olympia '8932 - 27HV Hercules Den HaagHV Hercules Den Haag
14th April 2018
20h00HV Hercules Den HaagHV Hercules Den Haag22 - 33HARO RotterdamHARO Rotterdam
21th April 2018
20h40Olympia '89Olympia '8933 - 27HARO RotterdamHARO Rotterdam
28th April 2018
20h00HV Hercules Den HaagHV Hercules Den Haag22 - 23Olympia '89Olympia '89
5th May 2018
20h30HARO RotterdamHARO Rotterdam29 - 30HV Hercules Den HaagHV Hercules Den Haag

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs (Netherlands - 12/05/2018 - 19/05/2018)

12th May 2018
20h30Olympia '89Olympia '8925 - 24HV AristosHV Aristos
19th May 2018
20h00HV AristosHV Aristos30 - 19Olympia '89Olympia '89

Detail of the results


Places 9-16 (Netherlands - 24/03/2018 - 06/05/2018)


Quarter-Finals (31/03/2018)
24th March 2018
19h00OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 214 - 22Beekse Fusie ClubBeekse Fusie Club
21h00HandbaL VenloHandbaL Venlo28 - 23HV Tachos WaalwijkHV Tachos Waalwijk
25th March 2018
13h00Targos Bevo Panningen 2Targos Bevo Panningen 229 - 32E&O EmmenE&O Emmen
15h00FIQAS Aalsmeer 2FIQAS Aalsmeer 225 - 30HV Hellas Den HaagHV Hellas Den Haag
31th March 2018
20h00Beekse Fusie ClubBeekse Fusie Club23 - 24OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2
20h00HV Hellas Den HaagHV Hellas Den Haag36 - 29FIQAS Aalsmeer 2FIQAS Aalsmeer 2
20h00HV Tachos WaalwijkHV Tachos Waalwijk36 - 24HandbaL VenloHandbaL Venlo
20h00E&O EmmenE&O Emmen38 - 24Targos Bevo Panningen 2Targos Bevo Panningen 2

Semi-Finals 9-12 (21/04/2018)
14th April 2018
20h00E&O EmmenE&O Emmen24 - 24HV Hellas Den HaagHV Hellas Den Haag
15th April 2018
14h00Beekse Fusie ClubBeekse Fusie Club22 - 30HV Tachos WaalwijkHV Tachos Waalwijk
21th April 2018
20h00HV Hellas Den HaagHV Hellas Den Haag29 - 35E&O EmmenE&O Emmen
20h30HV Tachos WaalwijkHV Tachos Waalwijk36 - 31Beekse Fusie ClubBeekse Fusie Club

Semi-Finals 13-16 (22/04/2018)
14th April 2018
20h45HandbaL VenloHandbaL Venlo25 - 16OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2
15th April 2018
15h00FIQAS Aalsmeer 2FIQAS Aalsmeer 227 - 33Targos Bevo Panningen 2Targos Bevo Panningen 2
22th April 2018
13h00Targos Bevo Panningen 2Targos Bevo Panningen 228 - 30FIQAS Aalsmeer 2FIQAS Aalsmeer 2
18h00OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 221 - 24HandbaL VenloHandbaL Venlo

Place 15 (06/05/2018)
29th April 2018
15h00FIQAS Aalsmeer 2FIQAS Aalsmeer 222 - 24OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2
6th May 2018
14h30OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 2OCI Limburg Lions Geleen 235 - 23FIQAS Aalsmeer 2FIQAS Aalsmeer 2

Place 13 (06/05/2018)
28th April 2018
20h00HandbaL VenloHandbaL Venlo28 - 23Targos Bevo Panningen 2Targos Bevo Panningen 2
6th May 2018
13h00Targos Bevo Panningen 2Targos Bevo Panningen 225 - 25HandbaL VenloHandbaL Venlo

Place 11 (05/05/2018)
28th April 2018
18h00Beekse Fusie ClubBeekse Fusie Club23 - 24HV Hellas Den HaagHV Hellas Den Haag
5th May 2018
20h00HV Hellas Den HaagHV Hellas Den Haag33 - 19Beekse Fusie ClubBeekse Fusie Club

Place 9 (05/05/2018)
28th April 2018
20h30E&O EmmenE&O Emmen31 - 28HV Tachos WaalwijkHV Tachos Waalwijk
5th May 2018
18h30HV Tachos WaalwijkHV Tachos Waalwijk29 - 35E&O EmmenE&O Emmen

Detail of the results


Promotion Round (Netherlands - 24/03/2018 - 05/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1JMS Hurry-Up Zwartemeer126600203141+62
2HV Quintus66303169167+2
3Swift Arnhem56213162172-10
4HV Houten16015136190-54

BENE-League

24th March 2018
19h00JMS Hurry-Up ZwartemeerJMS Hurry-Up Zwartemeer29 - 25HV QuintusHV Quintus
21h00HV HoutenHV Houten28 - 28Swift ArnhemSwift Arnhem
31th March 2018
19h00Swift ArnhemSwift Arnhem25 - 37JMS Hurry-Up ZwartemeerJMS Hurry-Up Zwartemeer
20h45HV QuintusHV Quintus36 - 21HV HoutenHV Houten
14th April 2018
20h00JMS Hurry-Up ZwartemeerJMS Hurry-Up Zwartemeer34 - 24HV HoutenHV Houten
20h15HV QuintusHV Quintus30 - 23Swift ArnhemSwift Arnhem
21th April 2018
20h45Swift ArnhemSwift Arnhem30 - 18HV HoutenHV Houten
21h00HV QuintusHV Quintus24 - 36JMS Hurry-Up ZwartemeerJMS Hurry-Up Zwartemeer
28th April 2018
20h00JMS Hurry-Up ZwartemeerJMS Hurry-Up Zwartemeer36 - 26Swift ArnhemSwift Arnhem
21h00HV HoutenHV Houten28 - 31HV QuintusHV Quintus
5th May 2018
20h15HV HoutenHV Houten17 - 31JMS Hurry-Up ZwartemeerJMS Hurry-Up Zwartemeer
20h45Swift ArnhemSwift Arnhem30 - 23HV QuintusHV Quintus

Detail of the results


Play-Off (Netherlands - 24/03/2018 - 05/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FIQAS Aalsmeer106312163159+4
2OCI Limburg Lions Geleen106303182180+2
3HV KRAS/Volendam76303180175+5
4Targos Bevo Panningen76213178189-11

EHF Cup

24th March 2018
19h00Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen28 - 32HV KRAS/VolendamHV KRAS/Volendam
19h15FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer27 - 29OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen
31th March 2018
19h00HV KRAS/VolendamHV KRAS/Volendam30 - 27OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen
20h00FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer28 - 28Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen
14th April 2018
19h00OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen37 - 28Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen
19h15FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer34 - 29HV KRAS/VolendamHV KRAS/Volendam
21th April 2018
19h00OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen24 - 22FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer
19h00HV KRAS/VolendamHV KRAS/Volendam30 - 31Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen
28th April 2018
19h00OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen31 - 37HV KRAS/VolendamHV KRAS/Volendam
20h00Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen27 - 28FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer
5th May 2018
20h00HV KRAS/VolendamHV KRAS/Volendam22 - 24FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer
20h00Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen36 - 34OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen

Detail of the results


Finals (Netherlands - 19/05/2018 - 26/05/2018)

19th May 2018
15h00OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen28 - 29FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer
26th May 2018
14h30FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer25 - 23OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved