All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Men's Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Men's Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • AaB Aalborg
  • Ademar Leon
  • Barcelona Lassa
  • Besiktas Istanbul
  • Celje Pivovarna Lasko
  • Chekhovskiye Medvedi
  • Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Elverum Håndball
  • Flensburg-Handewitt
  • HC Alpla Hard
  • HC Motor Zaporozhye
  • HT Tatran Presov
  • Kadetten Schaffhausen
  • Kristianstad IFK
  • Meshkov Brest
  • Metalurg Skopje
  • Montpellier HB
  • MVM Veszprém KC
  • Nantes HBC
  • Paris SG
  • Pick Szeged
  • PPD Zagreb
  • Rhein-Neckar Löwen
  • Riihimäki Cocks
  • RK Gorenje Velenje
  • Skjern
  • Sporting CP Lisbon
  • SPR Wisla Plock
  • THW Kiel
  • Vardar PRO Skopje
  • Vive Targi Kielce

Home

Men's Champions League - Home

WinnerMontpellier HBMontpellier HB

 
 

Qualification Tournament - Group 1 (Slovakia - Presov - 02/09/2017 - 03/09/2017)


Semi-Finals (02/09/2017)
2nd September 2017
13h30Sporting CP Lisbon (POR)Sporting CP Lisbon31 - 27Riihimäki CocksRiihimäki Cocks (FIN)
16h00HC Alpla Hard (AUT)HC Alpla Hard26 - 25HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)

Third Place Match (03/09/2017)
3rd September 2017
13h30HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov30 - 27Riihimäki CocksRiihimäki Cocks (FIN)

Final (03/09/2017)
3rd September 2017
16h05Sporting CP Lisbon (POR)Sporting CP Lisbon35 - 34HC Alpla HardHC Alpla Hard (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group A (16/09/2017 - 04/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)2114932390341+49
2Barcelona Lassa (SPA)2014923408377+31
3Nantes HBC (FRA)2014923402382+20
4Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)1714653416391+25
5Pick Szeged (HUN)1314617421411+10
6Kristianstad IFK (SWE)814329355415-60
7SPR Wisla Plock (POL)714239380408-28
8PPD Zagreb (CRO)6142210349396-47
16th September 2017
16h00Kristianstad IFK (SWE)Kristianstad IFK28 - 28PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
17th September 2017
19h00SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock22 - 26Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
19h30Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC30 - 26Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
19h30Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Rhein-Neckar Löwen31 - 31Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
20th September 2017
18h30Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Rhein-Neckar Löwen31 - 27SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
23th September 2017
17h30Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje27 - 23Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
18h00Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa31 - 29Kristianstad IFKKristianstad IFK (SWE)
20h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb23 - 28Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
27th September 2017
18h30Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC26 - 26Rhein-Neckar LöwenRhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
1st October 2017
17h00Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje28 - 21PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
17h00Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged36 - 27Kristianstad IFKKristianstad IFK (SWE)
19h00SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock30 - 37Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
7th October 2017
17h30Kristianstad IFK (SWE)Kristianstad IFK22 - 35Rhein-Neckar LöwenRhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
17h30Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged26 - 26Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
20h00Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa31 - 25Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
8th October 2017
17h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb28 - 28SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
11th October 2017
18h00SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock27 - 33Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
12th October 2017
21h00Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Rhein-Neckar Löwen31 - 24PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
14th October 2017
17h30Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje27 - 24Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
17h30Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC34 - 25Kristianstad IFKKristianstad IFK (SWE)
4th November 2017
18h00Kristianstad IFK (SWE)Kristianstad IFK23 - 26Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
18h00Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa32 - 22PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
5th November 2017
17h15Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged31 - 34Rhein-Neckar LöwenRhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
19h00SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock30 - 32Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
11th November 2017
16h00Kristianstad IFK (SWE)Kristianstad IFK25 - 24SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
17h30Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged30 - 33Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
20h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb23 - 29Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
12th November 2017
19h00Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa26 - 26Rhein-Neckar LöwenRhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
18th November 2017
17h30Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje30 - 26Rhein-Neckar LöwenRhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
19th November 2017
17h00Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC28 - 27PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
17h00Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged31 - 28Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
18h30SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock25 - 25Kristianstad IFKKristianstad IFK (SWE)
23th November 2017
19h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb24 - 32Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
25th November 2017
17h30Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC32 - 30SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
26th November 2017
19h00Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Rhein-Neckar Löwen21 - 21Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
19h00Kristianstad IFK (SWE)Kristianstad IFK33 - 32Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
29th November 2017
19h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb30 - 26Rhein-Neckar LöwenRhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
2nd December 2017
16h00Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged24 - 25SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
17h30Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje31 - 15Kristianstad IFKKristianstad IFK (SWE)
20h45Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC29 - 25Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
10th February 2018
16h00SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock27 - 24PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
17h30Kristianstad IFK (SWE)Kristianstad IFK26 - 31Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
18h00Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa29 - 28Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
11th February 2018
17h00Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Rhein-Neckar Löwen35 - 37Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
17th February 2018
19h30Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa28 - 27SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
20h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb23 - 22Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
18th February 2018
17h00Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje34 - 30Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
19h00Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Rhein-Neckar Löwen32 - 29Kristianstad IFKKristianstad IFK (SWE)
24th February 2018
16h00Kristianstad IFK (SWE)Kristianstad IFK21 - 26Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
17h30Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged30 - 28PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
25th February 2018
17h00Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC27 - 26Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
19h00SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock27 - 32Rhein-Neckar LöwenRhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
3rd March 2018
17h30Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Rhein-Neckar Löwen30 - 30Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
4th March 2018
17h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb24 - 27Kristianstad IFKKristianstad IFK (SWE)
17h00Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje31 - 31SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
19h15Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa28 - 27Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group B (16/09/2017 - 04/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Paris SG (FRA)23141112424378+46
2MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)1814824407378+29
3Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)1814743410391+19
4THW Kiel (GER)1614725366361+5
5Vive Targi Kielce (POL)1514635418408+10
6Meshkov Brest (BLR)1014428374406-32
7Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)7143110398434-36
8AaB Aalborg (DEN)5142111364405-41
16th September 2017
16h00Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest28 - 25Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)
17h30Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt30 - 27AaB AalborgAaB Aalborg (DEN)
17h30Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko31 - 39MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
17th September 2017
17h15THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel22 - 25Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
23th September 2017
17h30MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC28 - 27Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
24th September 2017
16h50AaB Aalborg (DEN)AaB Aalborg32 - 30Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
17h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG32 - 28Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
18h30Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce32 - 21THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
27th September 2017
18h30THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel27 - 26AaB AalborgAaB Aalborg (DEN)
30th September 2017
16h00Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest26 - 29MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
17h30Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt33 - 29Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
19h00Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko31 - 27Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)
8th October 2017
15h00Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce25 - 25Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
16h50AaB Aalborg (DEN)AaB Aalborg20 - 23Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
17h00MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC26 - 24THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
17h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG32 - 27Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
14th October 2017
19h00Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko33 - 33Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
15th October 2017
16h50AaB Aalborg (DEN)AaB Aalborg26 - 33Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
18h30THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel20 - 20Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
19h00Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce32 - 32MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
1st November 2017
18h30Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt33 - 28Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
4th November 2017
17h30Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest24 - 25THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
17h30MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC30 - 24AaB AalborgAaB Aalborg (DEN)
5th November 2017
17h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG33 - 28Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)
11th November 2017
17h30Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest28 - 30Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
12th November 2017
16h50AaB Aalborg (DEN)AaB Aalborg30 - 34Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)
17h00THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel26 - 29Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
17h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG33 - 28MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
18th November 2017
16h00Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce28 - 27AaB AalborgAaB Aalborg (DEN)
17h30MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC24 - 29Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
19th November 2017
17h00Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko27 - 28THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
19h00Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt37 - 30Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
25th November 2017
17h30THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel33 - 23Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
26th November 2017
16h50AaB Aalborg (DEN)AaB Aalborg29 - 26MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
17h00Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko27 - 30Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
19h00Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce29 - 30Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
29th November 2017
19h30Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt30 - 33THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
2nd December 2017
16h15Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest29 - 24Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
17h30Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG31 - 28AaB AalborgAaB Aalborg (DEN)
18h00MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC31 - 26Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)
7th February 2018
18h00Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest23 - 23AaB AalborgAaB Aalborg (DEN)
19h30THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel22 - 20MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
11th February 2018
17h00Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko26 - 31Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
19h00Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt32 - 32Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)
17th February 2018
16h00Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce37 - 31Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
17h30Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG29 - 21Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
17h30MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC34 - 22Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
18th February 2018
16h50AaB Aalborg (DEN)AaB Aalborg20 - 27THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
24th February 2018
17h30Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest29 - 28Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
17h30THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel29 - 30Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)
19h30Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko32 - 28AaB AalborgAaB Aalborg (DEN)
25th February 2018
17h00Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt31 - 31MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
3rd March 2018
16h00Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce33 - 28Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
17h30MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC29 - 22Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
4th March 2018
16h50AaB Aalborg (DEN)AaB Aalborg24 - 31Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
19h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG29 - 29THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)

Detail of the results


Group C (14/09/2017 - 03/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Skjern (DEN)1610802326252+74
2RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)12106042712710
3Ademar Leon (SPA)12106042702700
4Elverum Håndball (NOR)1010505287304-17
5Kadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)810406263274-11
6Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)210109278324-46
14th September 2017
20h15Kadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)Kadetten Schaffhausen36 - 30Elverum HåndballElverum Håndball (NOR)
17th September 2017
16h50Skjern (DEN)Skjern39 - 28Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
17h00RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)RK Gorenje Velenje23 - 22Ademar LeonAdemar Leon (SPA)
23th September 2017
17h00Elverum Håndball (NOR)Elverum Håndball27 - 32SkjernSkjern (DEN)
19h00Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucuresti26 - 27RK Gorenje VelenjeRK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
24th September 2017
17h00Ademar Leon (SPA)Ademar Leon29 - 28Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)
27th September 2017
18h00Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucuresti29 - 28Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)
30th September 2017
19h30Ademar Leon (SPA)Ademar Leon26 - 30Elverum HåndballElverum Håndball (NOR)
1st October 2017
17h00RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)RK Gorenje Velenje31 - 29SkjernSkjern (DEN)
5th October 2017
20h15Kadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)Kadetten Schaffhausen31 - 28RK Gorenje VelenjeRK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
8th October 2017
15h10Skjern (DEN)Skjern33 - 25Ademar LeonAdemar Leon (SPA)
17h00Elverum Håndball (NOR)Elverum Håndball40 - 32Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
12th October 2017
20h15Kadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)Kadetten Schaffhausen25 - 24SkjernSkjern (DEN)
15th October 2017
17h00Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucuresti24 - 28Ademar LeonAdemar Leon (SPA)
17h00Elverum Håndball (NOR)Elverum Håndball29 - 28RK Gorenje VelenjeRK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
4th November 2017
19h30RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)RK Gorenje Velenje30 - 21Elverum HåndballElverum Håndball (NOR)
19h30Ademar Leon (SPA)Ademar Leon32 - 29Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
5th November 2017
16h50Skjern (DEN)Skjern32 - 22Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)
8th November 2017
19h00Elverum Håndball (NOR)Elverum Håndball26 - 22Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)
9th November 2017
18h00Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucuresti23 - 36SkjernSkjern (DEN)
11th November 2017
19h30Ademar Leon (SPA)Ademar Leon28 - 24RK Gorenje VelenjeRK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
16th November 2017
19h00RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)RK Gorenje Velenje33 - 29Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
20h15Kadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)Kadetten Schaffhausen23 - 24Ademar LeonAdemar Leon (SPA)
19th November 2017
16h50Skjern (DEN)Skjern35 - 25Elverum HåndballElverum Håndball (NOR)
25th November 2017
19h30Ademar Leon (SPA)Ademar Leon26 - 31SkjernSkjern (DEN)
19h30RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)RK Gorenje Velenje27 - 21Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)
26th November 2017
17h00Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucuresti33 - 34Elverum HåndballElverum Håndball (NOR)
30th November 2017
20h15Kadetten Schaffhausen (SWI)Kadetten Schaffhausen27 - 25Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
3rd December 2017
16h00Skjern (DEN)Skjern35 - 20RK Gorenje VelenjeRK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
17h00Elverum Håndball (NOR)Elverum Håndball25 - 30Ademar LeonAdemar Leon (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group D (14/09/2017 - 03/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Montpellier HB (FRA)1610802309267+42
2HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)1510631294263+31
3Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)1110514293296-3
4Sporting CP Lisbon (POR)810406293297-4
5Metalurg Skopje (MKD)510217262293-31
6Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)510217271306-35
14th September 2017
17h15HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye36 - 23Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
16th September 2017
17h30Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB32 - 22Metalurg SkopjeMetalurg Skopje (MKD)
17th September 2017
16h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul26 - 30Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (POR)
23th September 2017
15h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi24 - 28Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
24th September 2017
17h00Metalurg Skopje (MKD)Metalurg Skopje27 - 31Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
19h00Sporting CP Lisbon (POR)Sporting CP Lisbon23 - 31HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
30th September 2017
15h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi27 - 29Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
17h30Metalurg Skopje (MKD)Metalurg Skopje28 - 27Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (POR)
1st October 2017
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB28 - 20HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
4th October 2017
21h00Sporting CP Lisbon (POR)Sporting CP Lisbon31 - 30Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
8th October 2017
15h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye28 - 28Metalurg SkopjeMetalurg Skopje (MKD)
15h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul32 - 36Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
14th October 2017
15h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi26 - 32Metalurg SkopjeMetalurg Skopje (MKD)
15h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul28 - 28HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
15th October 2017
19h00Sporting CP Lisbon (POR)Sporting CP Lisbon29 - 33Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
4th November 2017
17h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye28 - 22Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
17h30Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB33 - 32Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (POR)
5th November 2017
17h00Metalurg Skopje (MKD)Metalurg Skopje26 - 29Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
11th November 2017
14h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi30 - 30HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
19h00Sporting CP Lisbon (POR)Sporting CP Lisbon34 - 27Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
12th November 2017
19h00Metalurg Skopje (MKD)Metalurg Skopje21 - 27Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
18th November 2017
14h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul32 - 29Metalurg SkopjeMetalurg Skopje (MKD)
17h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye32 - 29Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (POR)
19th November 2017
19h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB34 - 23Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
25th November 2017
14h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi30 - 27Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (POR)
17h30Metalurg Skopje (MKD)Metalurg Skopje22 - 30HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
26th November 2017
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB28 - 33Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
2nd December 2017
21h00Sporting CP Lisbon (POR)Sporting CP Lisbon31 - 27Metalurg SkopjeMetalurg Skopje (MKD)
3rd December 2017
14h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul33 - 29Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
15h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye31 - 30Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (24/02/2018 - 27/05/2018)


Elimination Round C+D (04/03/2018)
24th February 2018
17h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye32 - 30SkjernSkjern (DEN)
19h30Ademar Leon (SPA)Ademar Leon24 - 28Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
4th March 2018
15h10Skjern (DEN)Skjern33 - 26HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB20 - 19Ademar LeonAdemar Leon (SPA)

Round of 16 (01/04/2018)
21th March 2018
19h00THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel29 - 22Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
24th March 2018
16h00Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce41 - 17Rhein-Neckar LöwenRhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
17h30Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest24 - 32Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
18h00Kristianstad IFK (SWE)Kristianstad IFK22 - 26Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
25th March 2018
16h50Skjern (DEN)Skjern32 - 25MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB28 - 25Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
28th March 2018
19h00Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt27 - 24Kristianstad IFKKristianstad IFK (SWE)
31th March 2018
17h30MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC34 - 29SkjernSkjern (DEN)
18h30Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa30 - 28Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
1st April 2018
17h00Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC28 - 28Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
17h00Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged28 - 27THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
19h00Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Rhein-Neckar Löwen30 - 36Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)

Quarter-Finals (29/04/2018)
18th April 2018
19h00Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt28 - 28Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
21th April 2018
18h30Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Vive Targi Kielce28 - 34Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
22th April 2018
17h00THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel28 - 29Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
19h00Nantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC33 - 27SkjernSkjern (DEN)
28th April 2018
17h30Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG35 - 32Vive Targi KielceVive Targi Kielce (POL)
29th April 2018
16h50Skjern (DEN)Skjern27 - 27Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)
17h00Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje27 - 28THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
19h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB29 - 17Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)

Semi-Finals (26/05/2018)
26th May 2018
15h15 in KölnNantes HBC (FRA)Nantes HBC32 - 28Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
18h00 in KölnMontpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB28 - 27Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)

Third Place Match (27/05/2018)
27th May 2018
15h15 in KölnParis SG (FRA)Paris SG29 - 28Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)

Final (27/05/2018)
27th May 2018
18h00 in KölnMontpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB32 - 27Nantes HBCNantes HBC (FRA)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved