All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Men's EHF Cup - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Men's EHF Cup - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Men's EHF Cup - Home

WinnerFüchse BerlinFüchse Berlin

 
 

First Qualifying Round (01/09/2017 - 10/09/2017)

1st September 2017
20h00SSK Talent Plzen (CZE)SSK Talent Plzen21 - 21Olympiacos SFPOlympiacos SFP (GRE)
21h30Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Sport Lisboa e Benfica39 - 20Dinamo PancevoDinamo Pancevo (SCG)
2nd September 2017
17h00RK Dragunas Klaipeda (LTU)RK Dragunas Klaipeda36 - 36Dubrava ZagrebDubrava Zagreb (CRO)
18h00Dinamo Pancevo (SCG)Dinamo Pancevo28 - 35Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica (POR)
19h00RK Partizan Tivat (MNE)RK Partizan Tivat19 - 38Achilles BocholtAchilles Bocholt (BEL)
19h00HRK Gorica (CRO)HRK Gorica21 - 21Põlva ServitiPõlva Serviti (EST)
19h00RK Ohrid 2013 (MKD)RK Ohrid 201324 - 24HV KRAS/VolendamHV KRAS/Volendam (NED)
19h00Handball Esch (LUX)Handball Esch25 - 29ØIF Arendal EliteØIF Arendal Elite (NOR)
19h30SG Handball West Wien (AUT)SG Handball West Wien30 - 28Bregenz HandballBregenz Handball (AUT)
20h30UMFA Mosfellsbaer (ISL)UMFA Mosfellsbaer25 - 26Bækkelagets OsloBækkelagets Oslo (NOR)
3rd September 2017
16h30Achilles Bocholt (BEL)Achilles Bocholt32 - 20RK Partizan TivatRK Partizan Tivat (MNE)
17h00Olympiacos SFP (GRE)Olympiacos SFP18 - 29SSK Talent PlzenSSK Talent Plzen (CZE)
17h00HC Kriens-Luzern (SWI)HC Kriens-Luzern24 - 20ZTR ZaporozhyeZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)
18h00ØIF Arendal Elite (NOR)ØIF Arendal Elite28 - 25Handball EschHandball Esch (LUX)
19h00HV KRAS/Volendam (NED)HV KRAS/Volendam23 - 24RK Ohrid 2013RK Ohrid 2013 (MKD)
19h00BESA Famiglia Pejä (KOS)BESA Famiglia Pejä29 - 21Beykoz BelediyesiBeykoz Belediyesi (TUR)
20h00HC Dukla Praha (CZE)HC Dukla Praha27 - 30FH HafnarfjördurFH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
8th September 2017
15h00Olimpus-85 USEFS Chisinau (MDA)Olimpus-85 USEFS Chisinau20 - 39Maccabi Rishon Le ZionMaccabi Rishon Le Zion (ISR)
9th September 2017
11h00Maccabi Rishon Le Zion (ISR)Maccabi Rishon Le Zion45 - 28Olimpus-85 USEFS ChisinauOlimpus-85 USEFS Chisinau (MDA)
16h00ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)ZTR Zaporozhye23 - 21HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern (SWI)
17h00Põlva Serviti (EST)Põlva Serviti25 - 22HRK GoricaHRK Gorica (CRO)
18h00Bækkelagets Oslo (NOR)Bækkelagets Oslo29 - 27UMFA MosfellsbaerUMFA Mosfellsbaer (ISL)
18h00Valur Reykjavik (ISL)Valur Reykjavik34 - 27Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano (ITA)
18h30Doukas Marousi Athens (GRE)Doukas Marousi Athens13 - 33Vojvodina Novi SadVojvodina Novi Sad (SCG)
19h00Bregenz Handball (AUT)Bregenz Handball27 - 27SG Handball West WienSG Handball West Wien (AUT)
19h00FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)FH Hafnarfjördur31 - 25HC Dukla PrahaHC Dukla Praha (CZE)
19h00Dubrava Zagreb (CRO)Dubrava Zagreb36 - 35RK Dragunas KlaipedaRK Dragunas Klaipeda (LTU)
10th September 2017
17h00Beykoz Belediyesi (TUR)Beykoz Belediyesi35 - 23BESA Famiglia PejäBESA Famiglia Pejä (KOS)
18h00Bozen Bolzano (ITA)Bozen Bolzano31 - 30Valur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik (ISL)
18h30Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi Sad26 - 24Doukas Marousi AthensDoukas Marousi Athens (GRE)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (07/10/2017 - 15/10/2017)

7th October 2017
15h30Csurgói KK (HUN)Csurgói KK33 - 24Dubrava ZagrebDubrava Zagreb (CRO)
16h00CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti26 - 30SKA MinskSKA Minsk (BLR)
17h00Põlva Serviti (EST)Põlva Serviti25 - 27Nexe NasiceNexe Nasice (CRO)
17h00Balatonfüredi KSE (HUN)Balatonfüredi KSE27 - 22Valur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik (ISL)
17h30Pfadi Winterthur (SWI)Pfadi Winterthur35 - 22Vojvodina Novi SadVojvodina Novi Sad (SCG)
18h00HC Kriens-Luzern (SWI)HC Kriens-Luzern16 - 27Team Tvis HolstebroTeam Tvis Holstebro (DEN)
18h00SG Handball West Wien (AUT)SG Handball West Wien22 - 27Wacker ThunWacker Thun (SWI)
18h00Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Sport Lisboa e Benfica28 - 24Gwardia OpoleGwardia Opole (POL)
19h00FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)FH Hafnarfjördur32 - 27Univ. Neva St PetersburgUniv. Neva St Petersburg (RUS)
19h30OCI Limburg Lions Geleen (NED)OCI Limburg Lions Geleen25 - 28ØIF Arendal EliteØIF Arendal Elite (NOR)
20h15Achilles Bocholt (BEL)Achilles Bocholt40 - 35Riihimäki CocksRiihimäki Cocks (FIN)
8th October 2017
15h00Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi Sad17 - 26Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur (SWI)
15h00Valur Reykjavik (ISL)Valur Reykjavik19 - 28Balatonfüredi KSEBalatonfüredi KSE (HUN)
17h30Beykoz Belediyesi (TUR)Beykoz Belediyesi27 - 36MalmöMalmö (SWE)
18h00Helvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)Helvetia Anaitasuna40 - 26SSK Talent PlzenSSK Talent Plzen (CZE)
18h30Maccabi Rishon Le Zion (ISR)Maccabi Rishon Le Zion24 - 29Chambéry SavoieChambéry Savoie (FRA)
14th October 2017
15h30Riihimäki Cocks (FIN)Riihimäki Cocks37 - 25Achilles BocholtAchilles Bocholt (BEL)
15h30Team Tvis Holstebro (DEN)Team Tvis Holstebro38 - 16HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern (SWI)
16h00RK Ohrid 2013 (MKD)RK Ohrid 201320 - 37FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis (POR)
16h00Malmö (SWE)Malmö35 - 21Beykoz BelediyesiBeykoz Belediyesi (TUR)
17h00HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta24 - 22Bækkelagets OsloBækkelagets Oslo (NOR)
17h00Wacker Thun (SWI)Wacker Thun32 - 27SG Handball West WienSG Handball West Wien (AUT)
18h00Nexe Nasice (CRO)Nexe Nasice32 - 21Põlva ServitiPõlva Serviti (EST)
19h00Dubrava Zagreb (CRO)Dubrava Zagreb36 - 26Csurgói KKCsurgói KK (HUN)
19h30ØIF Arendal Elite (NOR)ØIF Arendal Elite29 - 26OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen (NED)
20h00Chambéry Savoie (FRA)Chambéry Savoie31 - 27Maccabi Rishon Le ZionMaccabi Rishon Le Zion (ISR)
15th October 2017
14h00SSK Talent Plzen (CZE)SSK Talent Plzen23 - 30Helvetia AnaitasunaHelvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)
14h00Univ. Neva St Petersburg (RUS)Univ. Neva St Petersburg37 - 33FH HafnarfjördurFH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
16h00Gwardia Opole (POL)Gwardia Opole26 - 21Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica (POR)
16h00SKA Minsk (BLR)SKA Minsk33 - 30CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
16h00FC Porto/Vitalis (POR)FC Porto/Vitalis44 - 26RK Ohrid 2013RK Ohrid 2013 (MKD)
17h00Bækkelagets Oslo (NOR)Bækkelagets Oslo24 - 27HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (15/11/2017 - 02/12/2017)

15th November 2017
20h00Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)Frisch Auf Göppingen27 - 27ØIF Arendal EliteØIF Arendal Elite (NOR)
18th November 2017
14h00Ribe-Esbjerg HH (DEN)Ribe-Esbjerg HH29 - 26Nexe NasiceNexe Nasice (CRO)
15h30SKA Minsk (BLR)SKA Minsk36 - 28BM Logroño La RiojaBM Logroño La Rioja (SPA)
17h30Wacker Thun (SWI)Wacker Thun19 - 17HC Alpla HardHC Alpla Hard (AUT)
18h00KS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)KS Azoty-Pulawy30 - 27Team Tvis HolstebroTeam Tvis Holstebro (DEN)
19h00Gwardia Opole (POL)Gwardia Opole30 - 25RD Koper 2013RD Koper 2013 (SLO)
19h30FC Porto/Vitalis (POR)FC Porto/Vitalis27 - 30Füchse BerlinFüchse Berlin (GER)
20h00Saint-Raphaël Var (FRA)Saint-Raphaël Var40 - 29Dubrava ZagrebDubrava Zagreb (CRO)
19th November 2017
12h30Fraikin BM Granollers (SPA)Fraikin BM Granollers28 - 21Balatonfüredi KSEBalatonfüredi KSE (HUN)
13h00Tatabanya KC (HUN)Tatabanya KC25 - 24Chambéry SavoieChambéry Savoie (FRA)
15h00SC Magdeburg (GER)SC Magdeburg27 - 25HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)
15h30Riihimäki Cocks (FIN)Riihimäki Cocks24 - 17RD Ribnica RHRD Ribnica RH (SLO)
16h15Malmö (SWE)Malmö25 - 23Bjerringbro-SilkeborgBjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)
18h00LUGI Lund HB (SWE)LUGI Lund HB29 - 29Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur (SWI)
19h00Budakalász FKC (HUN)Budakalász FKC27 - 35Helvetia AnaitasunaHelvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)
23th November 2017
19h30Füchse Berlin (GER)Füchse Berlin33 - 25FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis (POR)
25th November 2017
15h30Team Tvis Holstebro (DEN)Team Tvis Holstebro32 - 29KS Azoty-PulawyKS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)
17h00ØIF Arendal Elite (NOR)ØIF Arendal Elite21 - 31Frisch Auf GöppingenFrisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
18h00Balatonfüredi KSE (HUN)Balatonfüredi KSE26 - 27Fraikin BM GranollersFraikin BM Granollers (SPA)
18h00Nexe Nasice (CRO)Nexe Nasice26 - 21Ribe-Esbjerg HHRibe-Esbjerg HH (DEN)
19h00HC Alpla Hard (AUT)HC Alpla Hard23 - 21Wacker ThunWacker Thun (SWI)
19h00Helvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)Helvetia Anaitasuna26 - 21Budakalász FKCBudakalász FKC (HUN)
19h00RD Koper 2013 (SLO)RD Koper 201327 - 21Gwardia OpoleGwardia Opole (POL)
19h00Dubrava Zagreb (CRO)Dubrava Zagreb31 - 41Saint-Raphaël VarSaint-Raphaël Var (FRA)
19h15HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov24 - 21FH HafnarfjördurFH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
20h00Chambéry Savoie (FRA)Chambéry Savoie23 - 21Tatabanya KCTatabanya KC (HUN)
20h00BM Logroño La Rioja (SPA)BM Logroño La Rioja35 - 30SKA MinskSKA Minsk (BLR)
26th November 2017
15h00Pfadi Winterthur (SWI)Pfadi Winterthur17 - 22LUGI Lund HBLUGI Lund HB (SWE)
15h00Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)Bjerringbro-Silkeborg36 - 25MalmöMalmö (SWE)
17h00HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta27 - 26SC MagdeburgSC Magdeburg (GER)
18h00RD Ribnica RH (SLO)RD Ribnica RH29 - 25Riihimäki CocksRiihimäki Cocks (FIN)
2nd December 2017
15h00FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)FH Hafnarfjördur26 - 23HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)

Detail of the results


Group A (10/02/2018 - 31/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1SC Magdeburg (GER)106501192157+35
2Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)66303166167-1
3SKA Minsk (BLR)56213177178-1
4HT Tatran Presov (SVK)36114146179-33
10th February 2018
14h00Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)Bjerringbro-Silkeborg27 - 19HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)
16h00SKA Minsk (BLR)SKA Minsk31 - 33SC MagdeburgSC Magdeburg (GER)
14th February 2018
19h00SC Magdeburg (GER)SC Magdeburg33 - 26Bjerringbro-SilkeborgBjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)
17th February 2018
18h00HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov25 - 25SKA MinskSKA Minsk (BLR)
24th February 2018
15h00Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)Bjerringbro-Silkeborg32 - 30SKA MinskSKA Minsk (BLR)
18h00HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov19 - 29SC MagdeburgSC Magdeburg (GER)
3rd March 2018
17h30SKA Minsk (BLR)SKA Minsk27 - 26Bjerringbro-SilkeborgBjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)
4th March 2018
15h00SC Magdeburg (GER)SC Magdeburg36 - 24HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)
24th March 2018
18h00HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov32 - 28Bjerringbro-SilkeborgBjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)
25th March 2018
15h30SC Magdeburg (GER)SC Magdeburg35 - 30SKA MinskSKA Minsk (BLR)
31th March 2018
15h00Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)Bjerringbro-Silkeborg27 - 26SC MagdeburgSC Magdeburg (GER)
17h30SKA Minsk (BLR)SKA Minsk34 - 27HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)

Detail of the results


Group B (07/02/2018 - 01/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Füchse Berlin (GER)106501185154+31
2Saint-Raphaël Var (FRA)106501183165+18
3Helvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)46204174201-27
4LUGI Lund HB (SWE)06006169191-22
7th February 2018
19h30Füchse Berlin (GER)Füchse Berlin21 - 26Saint-Raphaël VarSaint-Raphaël Var (FRA)
10th February 2018
19h00Helvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)Helvetia Anaitasuna34 - 32LUGI Lund HBLUGI Lund HB (SWE)
15th February 2018
19h00LUGI Lund HB (SWE)LUGI Lund HB27 - 32Füchse BerlinFüchse Berlin (GER)
17th February 2018
20h45Saint-Raphaël Var (FRA)Saint-Raphaël Var36 - 27Helvetia AnaitasunaHelvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)
24th February 2018
19h00Helvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)Helvetia Anaitasuna28 - 30Füchse BerlinFüchse Berlin (GER)
25th February 2018
16h00LUGI Lund HB (SWE)LUGI Lund HB28 - 30Saint-Raphaël VarSaint-Raphaël Var (FRA)
3rd March 2018
20h45Saint-Raphaël Var (FRA)Saint-Raphaël Var28 - 26LUGI Lund HBLUGI Lund HB (SWE)
4th March 2018
15h00Füchse Berlin (GER)Füchse Berlin34 - 23Helvetia AnaitasunaHelvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)
24th March 2018
15h00LUGI Lund HB (SWE)LUGI Lund HB31 - 33Helvetia AnaitasunaHelvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)
20h45Saint-Raphaël Var (FRA)Saint-Raphaël Var25 - 34Füchse BerlinFüchse Berlin (GER)
1st April 2018
15h00Füchse Berlin (GER)Füchse Berlin34 - 25LUGI Lund HBLUGI Lund HB (SWE)
17h00Helvetia Anaitasuna (SPA)Helvetia Anaitasuna29 - 38Saint-Raphaël VarSaint-Raphaël Var (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group C (10/02/2018 - 31/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)126600177144+33
2Nexe Nasice (CRO)86402164152+12
3RD Koper 2013 (SLO)26105152168-16
4Riihimäki Cocks (FIN)26105143172-29
10th February 2018
16h00Riihimäki Cocks (FIN)Riihimäki Cocks27 - 32RD Koper 2013RD Koper 2013 (SLO)
19h30Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)Frisch Auf Göppingen30 - 27Nexe NasiceNexe Nasice (CRO)
17th February 2018
19h00RD Koper 2013 (SLO)RD Koper 201320 - 25Frisch Auf GöppingenFrisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
18th February 2018
18h00Nexe Nasice (CRO)Nexe Nasice31 - 24Riihimäki CocksRiihimäki Cocks (FIN)
24th February 2018
15h00RD Koper 2013 (SLO)RD Koper 201327 - 31Nexe NasiceNexe Nasice (CRO)
16h00Riihimäki Cocks (FIN)Riihimäki Cocks20 - 31Frisch Auf GöppingenFrisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
28th February 2018
20h00Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)Frisch Auf Göppingen33 - 27Riihimäki CocksRiihimäki Cocks (FIN)
4th March 2018
18h00Nexe Nasice (CRO)Nexe Nasice29 - 24RD Koper 2013RD Koper 2013 (SLO)
24th March 2018
15h00RD Koper 2013 (SLO)RD Koper 201323 - 25Riihimäki CocksRiihimäki Cocks (FIN)
26th March 2018
19h00Nexe Nasice (CRO)Nexe Nasice24 - 27Frisch Auf GöppingenFrisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
31th March 2018
16h00Riihimäki Cocks (FIN)Riihimäki Cocks20 - 22Nexe NasiceNexe Nasice (CRO)
19h30Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)Frisch Auf Göppingen31 - 26RD Koper 2013RD Koper 2013 (SLO)

Detail of the results


Group D (10/02/2018 - 31/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Fraikin BM Granollers (SPA)96411176157+19
2Chambéry Savoie (FRA)96411162152+10
3KS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)46204167179-12
4Wacker Thun (SWI)26105152169-17
10th February 2018
20h45Chambéry Savoie (FRA)Chambéry Savoie30 - 30Fraikin BM GranollersFraikin BM Granollers (SPA)
11th February 2018
16h00KS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)KS Azoty-Pulawy31 - 29Wacker ThunWacker Thun (SWI)
17th February 2018
17h00Wacker Thun (SWI)Wacker Thun25 - 29Chambéry SavoieChambéry Savoie (FRA)
18th February 2018
19h00Fraikin BM Granollers (SPA)Fraikin BM Granollers32 - 26KS Azoty-PulawyKS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)
24th February 2018
16h00KS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)KS Azoty-Pulawy25 - 27Chambéry SavoieChambéry Savoie (FRA)
25th February 2018
17h00Wacker Thun (SWI)Wacker Thun26 - 23Fraikin BM GranollersFraikin BM Granollers (SPA)
4th March 2018
12h30Fraikin BM Granollers (SPA)Fraikin BM Granollers26 - 24Wacker ThunWacker Thun (SWI)
15h00Chambéry Savoie (FRA)Chambéry Savoie28 - 22KS Azoty-PulawyKS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)
24th March 2018
17h00Wacker Thun (SWI)Wacker Thun26 - 33KS Azoty-PulawyKS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)
25th March 2018
19h00Fraikin BM Granollers (SPA)Fraikin BM Granollers28 - 21Chambéry SavoieChambéry Savoie (FRA)
31th March 2018
16h00KS Azoty-Pulawy (POL)KS Azoty-Pulawy30 - 37Fraikin BM GranollersFraikin BM Granollers (SPA)
20h45Chambéry Savoie (FRA)Chambéry Savoie27 - 22Wacker ThunWacker Thun (SWI)

Detail of the results


Final Round (21/04/2018 - 20/05/2018)


Quarter-Finals (29/04/2018)
21th April 2018
19h00Nexe Nasice (CRO)Nexe Nasice28 - 20Füchse BerlinFüchse Berlin (GER)
20h45Saint-Raphaël Var (FRA)Saint-Raphaël Var37 - 23Fraikin BM GranollersFraikin BM Granollers (SPA)
22th April 2018
17h00Chambéry Savoie (FRA)Chambéry Savoie27 - 30Frisch Auf GöppingenFrisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
28th April 2018
19h00Füchse Berlin (GER)Füchse Berlin25 - 16Nexe NasiceNexe Nasice (CRO)
29th April 2018
17h30Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)Frisch Auf Göppingen31 - 27Chambéry SavoieChambéry Savoie (FRA)
20h00Fraikin BM Granollers (SPA)Fraikin BM Granollers40 - 30Saint-Raphaël VarSaint-Raphaël Var (FRA)

Semi-Finals (19/05/2018)
19th May 2018
14h15 in MagdeburgSaint-Raphaël Var (FRA)Saint-Raphaël Var28 - 27SC MagdeburgSC Magdeburg (GER)
17h00 in MagdeburgFüchse Berlin (GER)Füchse Berlin27 - 24Frisch Auf GöppingenFrisch Auf Göppingen (GER)

Third Place Match (20/05/2018)
20th May 2018
12h45SC Magdeburg (GER)SC Magdeburg35 - 25Frisch Auf GöppingenFrisch Auf Göppingen (GER)

Final (20/05/2018)
20th May 2018
15h15Füchse Berlin (GER)Füchse Berlin28 - 25Saint-Raphaël VarSaint-Raphaël Var (FRA)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved