All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Italy - Men's Serie A - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Italy - Men's Serie A - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Italy
  • Albatro Syracusa
  • ASD Benevento
  • ASV Eppan
  • Bologna United
  • Bozen Bolzano
  • Cassano Magnago HC
  • Cologne ASD PM
  • Conversano
  • Fondi ASD HC
  • Gaeta SC
  • Handball Malo
  • HC San Giorgio Molteno
  • Intini Noci
  • Junior Fasano
  • Mezzocorona
  • Pallamano Cellini Padova
  • Pallamano Modena
  • Pallamano Ragusa
  • Pallamano Tavarnelle
  • Polisportiva Cingoli
  • Pressano Lavis
  • Romagna Imola
  • Scuola Pallamano V. Ferrara
  • SSV Brixen Handball
  • Teramo Handball
  • Terraquilia Carpi HB
  • Torggler Group Meran
  • Trieste

Home

Italy - Men's Serie A - Home

ItalyItaly

WinnerJunior FasanoJunior Fasano

 
 

Group A (Italy - 16/09/2017 - 10/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bozen Bolzano33181611554432+122
2Pressano Lavis28181323429391+38
3Trieste23181116456431+25
4SSV Brixen Handball2218945503458+45
5Cassano Magnago HC2018927421413+8
6Torggler Group Meran1718819459443+16
7ASV Eppan16188010420452-32
8Handball Malo12186012440486-46
9Mezzocorona5182115381461-80
10HC San Giorgio Molteno4182016419515-96

Championship RoundPromotion Play-offRelegation Play-off

10th February 2018
18h30TriesteTrieste31 - 25Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran
19h00Handball MaloHandball Malo28 - 23MezzocoronaMezzocorona
19h00Pressano LavisPressano Lavis29 - 19ASV EppanASV Eppan
20h00HC San Giorgio MoltenoHC San Giorgio Molteno25 - 33Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
20h30Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC30 - 30SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball

Detail of the results


Group B (Italy - 16/09/2017 - 10/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bologna United26161222471403+68
2Polisportiva Cingoli1916916455419+36
3Pallamano Cellini Padova1916916391369+22
4Cologne ASD PM1916835394384+10
5Teramo Handball1816745380358+22
6Pallamano Tavarnelle16166464214210
7Terraquilia Carpi HB11165110429450-21
8Pallamano Modena9164111361403-42
9Romagna Imola7163112373468-95

Championship RoundPromotion Play-offRelegation Play-off

10th February 2018
18h00Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli21 - 21Teramo HandballTeramo Handball
18h30Pallamano ModenaPallamano Modena22 - 23Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle
19h00Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola23 - 28Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova
20h30Bologna UnitedBologna United33 - 31Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM

Detail of the results


Group C (Italy - 16/09/2017 - 10/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Conversano31161510472355+117
2Junior Fasano28161321511374+137
3Albatro Syracusa1916916406376+30
4Fondi ASD HC1816907457435+22
5Gaeta SC1816907397419-22
6Intini Noci1616808447423+24
7Scuola Pallamano V. Ferrara10165011451478-27
8ASD Benevento3161114364455-91
9Pallamano Ragusa1160115339529-190

Championship RoundPromotion Play-offRelegation Play-off

10th February 2018
17h00Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa24 - 23Intini NociIntini Noci
17h00Gaeta SCGaeta SC25 - 24Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara
18h00ASD BeneventoASD Benevento19 - 19Pallamano RagusaPallamano Ragusa
19h30ConversanoConversano29 - 25Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC

Detail of the results


Relegation Round - Group A (Italy - 24/02/2018 - 24/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Cassano Magnago HC185401135117+18
2Torggler Group Meran175410132111+21
3Handball Malo105302122119+3
4ASV Eppan95113123137-14
5Mezzocorona55113127144-17
6HC San Giorgio Molteno15014116127-11

Relegation

24th February 2018
18h15Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC31 - 19ASV EppanASV Eppan
19h00Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran24 - 24MezzocoronaMezzocorona
19h00Handball MaloHandball Malo25 - 21HC San Giorgio MoltenoHC San Giorgio Molteno
3rd March 2018
19h00ASV EppanASV Eppan24 - 24HC San Giorgio MoltenoHC San Giorgio Molteno
19h00Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran30 - 19Handball MaloHandball Malo
20h00MezzocoronaMezzocorona28 - 32Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC
10th March 2018
18h15Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC23 - 19Handball MaloHandball Malo
19h00ASV EppanASV Eppan32 - 27MezzocoronaMezzocorona
20h00HC San Giorgio MoltenoHC San Giorgio Molteno22 - 24Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran
17th March 2018
19h00Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran27 - 22ASV EppanASV Eppan
19h00Handball MaloHandball Malo31 - 19MezzocoronaMezzocorona
20h00HC San Giorgio MoltenoHC San Giorgio Molteno24 - 25Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC
24th March 2018
19h00ASV EppanASV Eppan26 - 28Handball MaloHandball Malo
20h00MezzocoronaMezzocorona29 - 25HC San Giorgio MoltenoHC San Giorgio Molteno
20h30Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC24 - 27Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran

Detail of the results


Relegation Round - Group B (Italy - 24/02/2018 - 24/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Teramo Handball18440011386+27
2Terraquilia Carpi HB124301129110+19
3Pallamano Tavarnelle124202100101-1
4Romagna Imola4410394109-15
5Pallamano Modena4400475105-30

Relegation

24th February 2018
18h30Teramo HandballTeramo Handball35 - 31Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB
21h00Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola26 - 34Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle
3rd March 2018
19h00Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB30 - 25Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola
21h00Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle25 - 18Pallamano ModenaPallamano Modena
10th March 2018
20h00Pallamano ModenaPallamano Modena13 - 23Teramo HandballTeramo Handball
21h00Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle23 - 30Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB
17th March 2018
18h30Teramo HandballTeramo Handball27 - 18Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle
20h00Pallamano ModenaPallamano Modena17 - 19Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola
24th March 2018
18h30Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB38 - 27Pallamano ModenaPallamano Modena
19h00Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola24 - 28Teramo HandballTeramo Handball

Detail of the results


Relegation Round - Group C (Italy - 24/02/2018 - 24/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Gaeta SC17431011491+23
2Intini Noci14422011697+19
3Scuola Pallamano V. Ferrara104202117102+15
4ASD Benevento74112118100+18
5Pallamano Ragusa2400481156-75

Relegation

24th February 2018
19h00Pallamano RagusaPallamano Ragusa23 - 35Intini NociIntini Noci
21h00Gaeta SCGaeta SC26 - 25Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara
3rd March 2018
18h00Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara40 - 20Pallamano RagusaPallamano Ragusa
19h00Intini NociIntini Noci24 - 24ASD BeneventoASD Benevento
10th March 2018
18h00ASD BeneventoASD Benevento24 - 30Gaeta SCGaeta SC
19h00Intini NociIntini Noci33 - 26Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara
17th March 2018
15h30ASD BeneventoASD Benevento47 - 20Pallamano RagusaPallamano Ragusa
17h00Gaeta SCGaeta SC24 - 24Intini NociIntini Noci
24th March 2018
18h00Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara26 - 23ASD BeneventoASD Benevento
19h00Pallamano RagusaPallamano Ragusa18 - 34Gaeta SCGaeta SC

Detail of the results


Promotion Round (Italy - 24/02/2018 - 28/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1SSV Brixen Handball1510712287254+33
2Trieste1310532270253+17
3Albatro Syracusa1010505259242+17
4Cologne ASD PM1010424228252-24
5Pallamano Cellini Padova710154234248-14
6Fondi ASD HC510217230259-29
24th February 2018
18h30TriesteTrieste29 - 25Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa
19h00SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball31 - 24Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC
20h30Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM22 - 22Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova
3rd March 2018
18h00Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa21 - 29SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball
19h00Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC24 - 25Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM
19h30Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova22 - 22TriesteTrieste
10th March 2018
18h00Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa28 - 22Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC
18h30TriesteTrieste27 - 23Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM
19h00SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball30 - 26Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova
17th March 2018
18h30TriesteTrieste36 - 32SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball
19h30Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova22 - 22Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC
20h30Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM24 - 21Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa
24th March 2018
18h00Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa27 - 25Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova
19h00SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball30 - 20Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM
20h45Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC28 - 25TriesteTrieste
31th March 2018
17h00Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC22 - 23SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball
18h00Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa23 - 24TriesteTrieste
21h00Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova25 - 19Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM
14th April 2018
18h30TriesteTrieste25 - 25Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova
20h30Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM24 - 23Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC
21h00SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball32 - 29Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa
21th April 2018
19h00Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC22 - 28Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa
19h30Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova26 - 26SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball
20h45Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM28 - 28TriesteTrieste
24th April 2018
20h00Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC24 - 22Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova
25th April 2018
18h00Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa26 - 16Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM
19h00SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball28 - 23TriesteTrieste
28th April 2018
18h00Pallamano Cellini PadovaPallamano Cellini Padova19 - 31Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa
18h30TriesteTrieste31 - 19Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC
20h30Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM27 - 26SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Italy - 24/02/2018 - 28/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Junior Fasano1610802296258+38
2Bozen Bolzano1410703298257+41
3Conversano1410703287259+28
4Pressano Lavis1210604244234+10
5Bologna United410208239282-43
6Polisportiva Cingoli0100010261335-74

EHF Cup

24th February 2018
18h00Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli26 - 29ConversanoConversano
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano24 - 21Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
20h45Pressano LavisPressano Lavis21 - 18Bologna UnitedBologna United
3rd March 2018
19h00Junior FasanoJunior Fasano19 - 25Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
20h30Bologna UnitedBologna United28 - 23Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli
20h45ConversanoConversano30 - 26Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
10th March 2018
19h00Pressano LavisPressano Lavis25 - 24ConversanoConversano
19h00Junior FasanoJunior Fasano32 - 23Bologna UnitedBologna United
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano45 - 31Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli
17th March 2018
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano31 - 16Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
19h00ConversanoConversano34 - 26Bologna UnitedBologna United
20h45Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli37 - 38Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
24th March 2018
19h00Junior FasanoJunior Fasano27 - 22ConversanoConversano
19h00Pressano LavisPressano Lavis33 - 19Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli
20h30Bologna UnitedBologna United23 - 30Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
31th March 2018
18h00Bologna UnitedBologna United19 - 26Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
19h00Junior FasanoJunior Fasano27 - 25Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
19h00ConversanoConversano33 - 28Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli
14th April 2018
18h00Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli22 - 29Bologna UnitedBologna United
19h00Pressano LavisPressano Lavis27 - 28Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano29 - 33ConversanoConversano
21th April 2018
18h00Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli25 - 33Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
19h30ConversanoConversano25 - 18Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
21h00Bologna UnitedBologna United24 - 34Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
25th April 2018
18h15Pressano LavisPressano Lavis23 - 25Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
19h00Junior FasanoJunior Fasano37 - 24Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli
21h00Bologna UnitedBologna United21 - 30ConversanoConversano
28th April 2018
18h00Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli26 - 30Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano30 - 28Bologna UnitedBologna United
20h45ConversanoConversano27 - 33Junior FasanoJunior Fasano

Detail of the results


Final Round (Italy - 01/05/2018 - 26/05/2018)


Semi-Finals (05/05/2018)
1st May 2018
18h15Pressano LavisPressano Lavis24 - 21Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano29 - 29ConversanoConversano
5th May 2018
19h30Junior FasanoJunior Fasano27 - 21Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
20h45ConversanoConversano28 - 27Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano

Final (26/05/2018)
12th May 2018
20h45ConversanoConversano29 - 26Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
19th May 2018
20h45Junior FasanoJunior Fasano26 - 18ConversanoConversano
26th May 2018
20h15Junior FasanoJunior Fasano29 - 23ConversanoConversano

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved