All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Romania Men's Division 1 - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Romania Men's Division 1 - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania
  • AHC Potaissa Turda
  • CS Politehnica Iasi
  • CSM Bucuresti
  • CSM Fagaras
  • CSM Focsani
  • CSS Alexandria
  • CSU Constantin Brâncusi Târgu Jiu
  • CSU Suceava
  • Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Dunarea Calarasi
  • HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • HC Vaslui
  • HCM Baia Mare
  • Odorheiu Secuiesc
  • SCM Gloria Buzau
  • SCM Politehnica Timisoara
  • Steaua MFA Bucuresti
  • Universitatea Transilvania Cluj

Home

Romania Men's Division 1 - Home

RomaniaRomania

Winner

 
 

Regular Season (Romania - 03/09/2017 - 12/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Steaua MFA Bucuresti61262015696609+87
2AHC Potaissa Turda57261907726651+75
3Dinamo Bucuresti56261826736649+87
4CSM Bucuresti55261817735636+99
5SCM Politehnica Timisoara53261727683607+76
6HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta49261547702636+66
7Dunarea Calarasi432613496486480
8Odorheiu Secuiesc322610214427482-55
9HCM Baia Mare312610115642674-32
10CSU Suceava25267415654676-22
11CSM Focsani24267316604651-47
12HC Vaslui22267118637730-93
13CSM Fagaras16265120585676-91
14CS Politehnica Iasi8262222573723-150

PlayoffsRelegation Play-offRelegation

12th April 2018
15h00Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc0 - 10 (forfeit)Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
15h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras10 - 0 (forfeit)CS Politehnica IasiCS Politehnica Iasi
15h30AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda27 - 23CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
17h00Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi24 - 31CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
17h00HC VasluiHC Vaslui25 - 21CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava
17h00HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare31 - 23SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
18h45Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti29 - 26HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta

Detail of the results


Playout (Romania - 15/04/2018 - 19/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CSU Suceava236501163157+6
2CSM Focsani176402158144+14
3CSM Fagaras126204150158-8
4HC Vaslui126105149161-12

Relegation

15th April 2018
17h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras22 - 26CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
17h00HC VasluiHC Vaslui24 - 26CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava
22th April 2018
17h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras24 - 23HC VasluiHC Vaslui
23th April 2018
17h30CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani25 - 26CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava
28th April 2018
17h00CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava30 - 23CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras
29th April 2018
17h00HC VasluiHC Vaslui27 - 29CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
5th May 2018
16h00CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava28 - 27HC VasluiHC Vaslui
6th May 2018
17h30CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani24 - 23CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras
12th May 2018
16h00HC VasluiHC Vaslui27 - 24CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras
17h00CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava25 - 24CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
19th May 2018
17h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras34 - 28CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava
17h30CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani30 - 21HC VasluiHC Vaslui

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs - Group 1 (Romania - 31/05/2018 - 02/06/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CSM Fagaras422006542+23
2SCM Gloria Buzau221014655-9
3Universitatea Transilvania Cluj020024963-14
31th May 2018
15h00SCM Gloria BuzauSCM Gloria Buzau31 - 22Universitatea Transilvania ClujUniversitatea Transilvania Cluj
1st June 2018
15h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras33 - 15SCM Gloria BuzauSCM Gloria Buzau
2nd June 2018
15h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras32 - 27Universitatea Transilvania ClujUniversitatea Transilvania Cluj

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs - Group 2 (Romania - 31/05/2018 - 02/06/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1HC Vaslui211004427+17
2CSU Constantin Brâncusi Târgu Jiu00000000
3CSS Alexandria010012744-17
31th May 2018
17h00CSU Constantin Brâncusi Târgu JiuCSU Constantin Brâncusi Târgu JiuCancelledCSS AlexandriaCSS Alexandria
1st June 2018
17h00HC VasluiHC VasluiCancelledCSU Constantin Brâncusi Târgu JiuCSU Constantin Brâncusi Târgu Jiu
2nd June 2018
17h00HC VasluiHC Vaslui44 - 27CSS AlexandriaCSS Alexandria

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Romania - 15/04/2018 - 31/05/2018)


Quarter-Finals (29/04/2018)
15th April 2018
10h00CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti28 - 29SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
14h30Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti25 - 23HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare
17h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda27 - 24Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi
16th April 2018
19h00Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti36 - 27HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
18th April 2018
17h30Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi25 - 26AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda
19th April 2018
16h30SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara18 - 19CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
16h30HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare21 - 23Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti
18h00HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta27 - 20Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
28th April 2018
15h00CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti29 - 21SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
29th April 2018
14h30Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti31 - 28HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta

Semi-Finals (10/05/2018)
2nd May 2018
19h00Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti21 - 25CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
3rd May 2018
16h30AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda25 - 26Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
6th May 2018
15h30Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti32 - 27AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda
7th May 2018
18h00CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti25 - 28 ot (24-24,1-4)Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti
10th May 2018
17h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa TurdaCancelledDinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
19h00Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti25 - 24CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti

Places 5-8 (10/05/2018)
2nd May 2018
16h30SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara32 - 26HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare
17h00HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta30 - 23Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi
6th May 2018
12h30Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi24 - 22HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
16h00HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare29 - 27SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
10th May 2018
16h00SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara24 - 18HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare
16h30HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta23 - 22Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi

Place 7 (24/05/2018)
16th May 2018
16h00Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi32 - 24HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare
24th May 2018
16h00HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare30 - 38Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi
30th May 2018
17h00Dunarea CalarasiDunarea CalarasiCancelledHCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare

Place 5 (24/05/2018)
17th May 2018
16h00SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara22 - 23HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
24th May 2018
17h00HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta29 - 24SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
30th May 2018
17h00SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica TimisoaraCancelledHC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta

Third Place Match (31/05/2018)
24th May 2018
17h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda26 - 24CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
28th May 2018
16h30CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti36 - 30AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda
31th May 2018
16h30AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda21 - 20CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti

Final (31/05/2018)
17th May 2018
18h30Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti25 - 27 ot (23-23,2-4)Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
23th May 2018
17h00Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti26 - 27Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti
31th May 2018
19h30Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti19 - 22Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved