All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Switzerland Men's Division 1 - Nationalliga A - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Switzerland Men's Division 1 - Nationalliga A - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • BSV Bern Muri
  • GC Amicitia Zürich
  • HC Kriens-Luzern
  • HSC Suhr Aarau
  • Kadetten Schaffhausen
  • Pfadi Winterthur
  • TSV Fortitudo Gossau
  • TSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
  • TV Endingen
  • Wacker Thun

Home

Switzerland Men's Division 1 - Nationalliga A - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

WinnerWacker ThunWacker Thun

 
 

Regular Season (Switzerland - 30/08/2017 - 16/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Wacker Thun23141112415341+74
2Kadetten Schaffhausen21141013442386+56
3Pfadi Winterthur21141013379325+54
4BSV Bern Muri1914914392341+51
5HC Kriens-Luzern1614806336348-12
6HSC Suhr Aarau1214527339334+5
7TSV St-Otmar St-Gallen914419352379-27
8GC Amicitia Zürich8144010321380-59
9TV Endingen6143011332412-80
10TSV Fortitudo Gossau5142111341403-62

Championship RoundRelegation

16th December 2017
18h00HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern21 - 23Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
18h00GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich22 - 23TV EndingenTV Endingen
18h00HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau25 - 21TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
18h00Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen32 - 27Wacker ThunWacker Thun
18h00BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri33 - 22TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Switzerland - 31/01/2018 - 18/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1TSV St-Otmar St-Gallen21248511617630-13
2TSV Fortitudo Gossau19247512599647-48
3GC Amicitia Zürich16247215565626-61
4TV Endingen12245217565671-106

PlayoffsRelegation

31th January 2018
20h00TV EndingenTV Endingen21 - 24GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich
3rd February 2018
17h30TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau30 - 27TV EndingenTV Endingen
4th February 2018
17h00TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen30 - 27GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich
7th February 2018
20h00TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau28 - 23TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
10th February 2018
18h00GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich24 - 24TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau
15th February 2018
20h15TV EndingenTV Endingen21 - 24TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
17th February 2018
18h00GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich22 - 27TV EndingenTV Endingen
18th February 2018
17h00TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen27 - 27TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau
24th February 2018
17h30TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau24 - 23GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich
25th February 2018
17h00TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen23 - 23TV EndingenTV Endingen
27th February 2018
20h00TV EndingenTV Endingen17 - 25TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau
28th February 2018
20h00GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich20 - 20TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
3rd March 2018
18h00TV EndingenTV Endingen23 - 26GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich
4th March 2018
17h00TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen30 - 24TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau
10th March 2018
17h30TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau25 - 25TV EndingenTV Endingen
11th March 2018
17h00TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen33 - 25GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich
15th March 2018
20h15TV EndingenTV Endingen29 - 28TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
20h30GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich21 - 24TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau
18th March 2018
18h00TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau27 - 27TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
18h00GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich32 - 20TV EndingenTV Endingen

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Switzerland - 31/01/2018 - 18/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Wacker Thun39241914696578+118
2Pfadi Winterthur35241716640575+65
3Kadetten Schaffhausen33241617719642+77
4BSV Bern Muri262412210636600+36
5HC Kriens-Luzern212410113568621-53
6HSC Suhr Aarau18248214583598-15

Playoffs

31th January 2018
19h45BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri28 - 21Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
20h00HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern19 - 32Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen
1st February 2018
20h15HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau23 - 29Wacker ThunWacker Thun
3rd February 2018
17h00Wacker ThunWacker Thun24 - 20HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern
18h00Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen27 - 23BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri
6th February 2018
19h30Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur26 - 22HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau
7th February 2018
19h45BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri22 - 30Wacker ThunWacker Thun
8th February 2018
20h15Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur28 - 24Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen
14th February 2018
19h30Wacker ThunWacker Thun28 - 30Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
20h00HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern22 - 28HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau
18th February 2018
16h00HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau20 - 29Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen
17h00HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern28 - 28BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri
22th February 2018
20h15Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur25 - 23BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri
20h15Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen28 - 24Wacker ThunWacker Thun
24th February 2018
17h00Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur28 - 25HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern
25th February 2018
17h00BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri30 - 24HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau
28th February 2018
19h30Wacker ThunWacker Thun28 - 20HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau
1st March 2018
20h15Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen30 - 24HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern
3rd March 2018
17h30BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri27 - 26Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen
7th March 2018
20h00HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern22 - 29Wacker ThunWacker Thun
20h00HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau29 - 25Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
10th March 2018
17h00Wacker ThunWacker Thun25 - 21BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri
18h00Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen27 - 32Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
11th March 2018
16h00HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau28 - 30HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern
15th March 2018
20h15Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen26 - 22HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau
16th March 2018
19h30Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur23 - 27Wacker ThunWacker Thun
19h45BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri23 - 25HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern
18th March 2018
18h00HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern17 - 23Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
18h00HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau28 - 19BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri
18h00Wacker ThunWacker Thun37 - 28Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen

Detail of the results


Play Out (Switzerland - 25/03/2018 - 06/05/2018)

25th March 2018
16h00GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich21 - 27TV EndingenTV Endingen
15th April 2018
17h00TV EndingenTV Endingen29 - 19GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich
22th April 2018
16h00GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich24 - 20TV EndingenTV Endingen
28th April 2018
18h00TV EndingenTV Endingen17 - 21GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich
6th May 2018
16h00GC Amicitia ZürichGC Amicitia Zürich25 - 22TV EndingenTV Endingen

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Switzerland - 21/03/2018 - 21/05/2018)


Quarter-Finals (13/04/2018)
21th March 2018
19h30Wacker ThunWacker Thun27 - 21TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau
22th March 2018
19h45BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri25 - 24HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern
20h30Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen27 - 21HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau
23th March 2018
19h30Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur28 - 25TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
28th March 2018
19h30TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau22 - 26Wacker ThunWacker Thun
20h00HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau21 - 24Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen
20h00HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern21 - 18BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri
20h15TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen25 - 31Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
11th April 2018
19h30Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur36 - 19TSV St-Otmar St-GallenTSV St-Otmar St-Gallen
19h45BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri24 - 23HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern
20h15Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen31 - 16HSC Suhr AarauHSC Suhr Aarau
20h15Wacker ThunWacker Thun35 - 28TSV Fortitudo GossauTSV Fortitudo Gossau
13th April 2018
20h00HC Kriens-LuzernHC Kriens-Luzern21 - 22BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri

Semi-Finals (06/05/2018)
21th April 2018
17h00Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur28 - 29Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen
22th April 2018
17h00Wacker ThunWacker Thun28 - 21BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri
25th April 2018
19h45BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri26 - 27Wacker ThunWacker Thun
26th April 2018
20h15Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen29 - 28Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
28th April 2018
17h00Wacker ThunWacker Thun38 - 24BSV Bern MuriBSV Bern Muri
29th April 2018
14h00Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur29 - 25Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen
3rd May 2018
20h15Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen27 - 28Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
6th May 2018
17h00Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur35 - 28Kadetten SchaffhausenKadetten Schaffhausen

Final (21/05/2018)
12th May 2018
17h00Wacker ThunWacker Thun22 - 23 otPfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
15th May 2018
19h30Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur23 - 24Wacker ThunWacker Thun
18th May 2018
19h30Wacker ThunWacker Thun32 - 23Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur
21th May 2018
17h00Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur23 - 24Wacker ThunWacker Thun

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved