All sports Site
All sports Site
Japan - 6 October 1995
Kyoka Okamura (born 6 October 1995) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Japan. She plays her last match during the Osaka 2023 tournament . She is actualy 327th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Cali from 28 January to 5 February 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Cadence Brace | 6-2 6-3 | |
Osaka from 9 September to 17 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Haruka Kaji | 6-4 4-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Chennai from 12 September to 18 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-4 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lina Glushko | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nadia Podoroska | 6-4 6-3 | |
Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open from 17 September to 25 September 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ena Shibahara | 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Fernanda Contreras Gómez | 6-2 2-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tsvetana Pironkova | 6-0 6-1 | |
Guadalajara from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Leonie Kung | 6-2 6-0 | |
Columbus from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Danielle Lao | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Hailey Baptiste | 6-1 6-4 | |
Sparta Prague Open from 29 August to 5 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Magdalena Frech | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Lucie Havlickova | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kristina Kucova | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Hiroshima - Japan Open from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yuki Naito | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Patricia Maria Tig | 6-1 6-1 | |
Osaka - Pan Pacific Open from 14 September to 22 September 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kristina Kucova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Zarina Diyas | 6-1 6-2 | |
Taipei from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peangtarn Plipuech | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Isabella Shinikova | 1-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Danka Kovinic | 6-3 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Zhengzhou from 17 April to 23 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valeria Savinykh | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jia-Qi Kang | 6-3 6-2 | |
Guangzhou from 18 September to 24 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ipek Soylu | 7-6 6-3 | |
Tianjin from 9 October to 15 October 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lauren Davis | 3-6 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Seoul from 19 September to 25 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1 6-0 | |
Taipei from 14 November to 20 November 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Beatrice Gumulya | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Junri Namigata | 6-0 2-6 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marina Erakovic | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Nanchang from 27 July to 2 August 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yafan Wang | 6-1 6-1 |