All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Hiroshima - Japan Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Hiroshima - Japan Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Hiroshima - Japan Open 2019

JapanJapan - 7 September 2019 - 15 September 2019 - Hard


Final

15th Sep - 04h40Nao Hibinodef.Misaki Doi6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

14th Sep - 04h40Nao Hibinodef.Mihaela Buzarnescu4-6 6-0 6-3
14th Sep - 07h10Misaki Doidef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

13th Sep - 04h45Nao Hibinodef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 6-3
13th Sep - 06h25Misaki Doidef.Sara Sorribes Tormo7-50 6-1
13th Sep - 08h00Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-4 7-5
13th Sep - 10h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Laura Siegemund6-3 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

11th Sep - 04h40Laura Siegemunddef.Patricia Maria Tig6-2 5-7 7-5
11th Sep - 04h40Nao Hibinodef.Zarina Diyas6-1 3-2 ab.
11th Sep - 05h55Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Priscilla Hon1-6 7-6 7-5
11th Sep - 08h20Veronika Kudermetovadef.Christina McHale7-6 6-2
12th Sep - 04h45Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Kurumi Nara7-6 7-5
12th Sep - 04h45Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Varvara Flink6-3 6-1
12th Sep - 06h50Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 3-6 6-3
12th Sep - 08h55Misaki Doidef.Zoe Hives6-1 1-6 6-3


Round of 32

9th Sep - 06h15Priscilla Hondef.Katarzyna Kawa6-0 1-6 6-4
9th Sep - 07h20Zarina Diyasdef.Danka Kovinic6-2 6-2
9th Sep - 08h30Kirsten Flipkensdef.Ludmilla Samsonova7-6 6-4
9th Sep - 08h55Veronika Kudermetovadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-4 6-2
9th Sep - 10h35Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-4 6-2
10th Sep - 04h40Nao Hibinodef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-7 7-6 7-5
10th Sep - 04h40Christina McHaledef.Greet Minnen6-2 6-4
10th Sep - 04h40Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Viktoriya Tomova6-1 6-4
10th Sep - 04h40Varvara Flinkdef.Kristina Kucova6-3 6-2
10th Sep - 06h15Patricia Maria Tigdef.Ayano Shimizu6-4 6-2
10th Sep - 06h20Zoe Hivesdef.Anastasia Potapova6-7 6-4 6-4
10th Sep - 06h20Laura Siegemunddef.Valeria Savinykh6-4 6-1
10th Sep - 08h00Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Risa Ozaki6-1 3-6 6-3
10th Sep - 08h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Sorana Cirstea6-2 3-6 6-2
10th Sep - 10h15Misaki Doidef.Junri Namigata4-6 7-5 6-2
10th Sep - 12h55Kurumi Naradef.Tatjana Maria6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Sep - 04h40Viktoriya Tomovadef.Mayo Hibi4-6 6-4 6-2
9th Sep - 04h40Patricia Maria Tigdef.Kyoka Okamura6-1 6-1
9th Sep - 04h40Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Na-Lae Han6-3 6-2
9th Sep - 04h40Zoe Hivesdef.Miharu Imanishi6-3 6-4
9th Sep - 06h00Valeria Savinykhdef.Su-jeong Jang6-4 7-5
9th Sep - 06h00Junri Namigatadef.Moyuka Uchijima6-2 2-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

8th Sep - 04h05Na-Lae Handef.Miyu Kato7-6 3-2 ab.
8th Sep - 04h10Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Erina Hayashi6-0 6-4
8th Sep - 04h10Viktoriya Tomovadef.Ena Shibahara6-4 6-1
8th Sep - 04h20Mayo Hibidef.Himari Sato6-1 6-2
8th Sep - 05h30Kyoka Okamuradef.Yuki Naito6-2 6-4
8th Sep - 05h35Patricia Maria Tigdef.Chihiro Muramatsu3-6 7-5 6-3
8th Sep - 05h45Zoe Hivesdef.Akiko Omae3-6 6-2 7-6
8th Sep - 06h00Miharu Imanishidef.Mai Hontama6-4 2-6 6-4
8th Sep - 07h10Valeria Savinykhdef.Ayumi Morita6-2 2-3 ab.
8th Sep - 08h15Junri Namigatadef.Destanee Aiava6-2 6-4
8th Sep - 08h25Su-jeong Jangdef.Susanne Celik6-4 6-4
8th Sep - 08h40Moyuka Uchijimadef.Georgina Garcia Perez2-6 6-3 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved