All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Columbus - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Columbus 2021

United StatesUnited States - 20 September 2021 - 26 September 2021 - Hard


Final

26th Sep - 17h10Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Xin-yu Wang7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

25th Sep - 17h10Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Saisai Zheng5-7 6-3 6-4
25th Sep - 20h10Xin-yu Wangdef.Coco Vandeweghe7-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

24th Sep - 17h05Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia7-6 3-6 6-2
24th Sep - 17h05Saisai Zhengdef.Lauren Davis1-6 6-2 6-2
24th Sep - 19h40Xin-yu Wangdef.Madison Brengle6-3 6-3
24th Sep - 21h20Coco Vandeweghedef.Ann Li6-4 6-4


Round of 16

22th Sep - 16h05Coco Vandeweghedef.Renata Zarazua6-4 6-3
22th Sep - 17h30Ann Lidef.Harriet Dart7-6 6-3
22th Sep - 18h25Lauren Davisdef.Katie Volynets6-2 7-6
22th Sep - 20h00Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Hailey Baptiste6-2 6-3
23th Sep - 17h05Saisai Zhengdef.Alexa Glatch4-6 6-4 6-3
23th Sep - 18h50Xin-yu Wangdef.Mariam Bolkvadze2-6 6-2 6-3
23th Sep - 19h30Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Priscilla Hon7-6 6-3
23th Sep - 21h30Madison Brengledef.Louisa Chirico6-4 6-4


Round of 32

19th Sep - 23h30Lauren Davisdef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-7 6-3 6-3
20th Sep - 00h10Coco Vandeweghedef.Peyton Stearns6-2 6-4
20th Sep - 00h10Renata Zarazuadef.Caroline Dolehide6-4 1-6 7-6
20th Sep - 16h05Hailey Baptistedef.Jamie Loeb6-1 6-3
20th Sep - 17h30Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Elvina Kalieva6-2 6-2
20th Sep - 18h45Katie Volynetsdef.Katrina Scott6-3 2-6 7-6
20th Sep - 20h25Harriet Dartdef.Rebecca Marino7-5 6-4
20th Sep - 21h50Ann Lidef.Lizette Cabrera6-2 6-2
20th Sep - 22h20Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Kurumi Nara6-2 7-5
20th Sep - 23h05Madison Brengledef.Danielle Lao6-1 4-0 ab.
21th Sep - 00h30Priscilla Hondef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 16h05Xin-yu Wangdef.En Shuo Liang2-6 6-3 6-4
21th Sep - 18h00Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-7 6-2 6-4
21th Sep - 21h05Alexa Glatchdef.Elsa Jacquemot3-6 6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 23h30Saisai Zhengdef.Asia Muhammad6-7 6-3 7-6
22th Sep - 02h40Louisa Chiricodef.Maddison Inglis6-3 1-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th Sep - 16h05Danielle Laodef.Victoria Duval6-4 6-3
19th Sep - 17h30Louisa Chiricodef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-2 5-7 6-3
19th Sep - 19h00Priscilla Hondef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 6-4
19th Sep - 22h00Alexa Glatchdef.Mai Hontama6-2 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

18th Sep - 17h10Victoria Duvaldef.Whitney Osuigwe6-1 6-2
18th Sep - 17h10Danielle Laodef.Kyoka Okamura7-6 6-4
18th Sep - 18h30Louisa Chiricodef.Alycia Parks6-7 6-1 7-6
18th Sep - 19h45Ulrikke Eikeridef.Lucia Marzal Martinez6-1 6-3
18th Sep - 20h55Priscilla Hondef.Rebeca Pereira6-2 6-0
18th Sep - 21h00Dalila Jakupovicdef.Barbara Gatica6-0 6-2
18th Sep - 22h15Mai Hontamadef.Eleana Yu7-6 6-2
18th Sep - 22h30Alexa Glatchdef.Irina Cantos Siemers7-5 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved