All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Sparta Prague Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Sparta Prague Open 2020

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Praha - 29 August 2020 - 5 September 2020 - Clay


Final

6th Sep - 10h05Kristina Kucovadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

5th Sep - 11h50Kristina Kucovadef.Ivana Jorovic6-3 6-1
5th Sep - 10h10Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Nadia Podoroska6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

4th Sep - 10h10Kristina Kucovadef.Francesca Jones6-0 6-2
4th Sep - 14h10Ivana Jorovicdef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-3 6-3
4th Sep - 10h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Marina Melnikova6-2 6-2
4th Sep - 11h45Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová3-6 6-2 6-1


Round of 16

3rd Sep - 10h10Francesca Jonesdef.Sabine Lisicki6-4 5-7 6-4
3rd Sep - 13h00Kristina Kucovadef.Clara Tauson1-6 6-1 6-3
3rd Sep - 11h35Ivana Jorovicdef.Jessica Pieri6-0 0-0 ab.
3rd Sep - 13h30Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Marie Benoit6-3 7-6
3rd Sep - 10h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Maryna Zanevska7-5 6-2
3rd Sep - 10h10Marina Melnikovadef.Renata Zarazua6-0 6-4
3rd Sep - 15h00Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-3 6-0
3rd Sep - 11h55Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-1 7-6


Round of 32

Francesca Jonesdef.Andrea Lazaro Garcia7-5 6-4
Sabine Lisickidef.Chihiro Muramatsu6-4 6-4
Kristina Kucovadef.Kyoka Okamura6-2 6-1
Clara Tausondef.Maja Chwalinska7-6 6-2
Jessica Pieridef.Leonie Kung1-6 6-1 6-4
Ivana Jorovicdef.Mayar Sherif7-6 6-1
Marie Benoitdef.Irina Maria Bara6-3 6-2
Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1 6-3
Maryna Zanevskadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 2-6 7-5
Nadia Podoroskadef.Cristina Bucsa6-2 6-1
2nd Sep - 13h45Marina Melnikovadef.Lara Salden6-1 7-5
Renata Zarazuadef.Miriam Kolodziejová6-2 6-7 6-2
2nd Sep - 14h10Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Robin Anderson3-6 6-4 6-3
Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian7-5 6-2
2nd Sep - 13h25Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Pemra Ozgen6-4 6-2
2nd Sep - 15h00Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Bibiane Schoofs6-3 6-3


Second Round

Andrea Lazaro Garciadef.Monica Niculescu6-4 6-4
Francesca Jonesdef.Rebecca Sramkova6-2 1-6 6-2
Sabine Lisickidef.Sebastian Wagner6-4 6-4
Chihiro Muramatsudef.Harmony Tan4-6 6-3 5-1 ab.
1st Sep - 11h20Kyoka Okamuradef.Lucie Havlickova6-4 6-4
Kristina Kucovadef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-3 7-6
31th Aug - 14h55Maja Chwalinskadef.Mariam Bolkvadze6-1 6-1
1st Sep - 13h00Clara Tausondef.Sara Errani6-3 7-5
Leonie Kungdef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-3 6-4
Jessica Pieridef.Daria Lopatetskaya3-6 7-6 6-4
Mayar Sherifdef.Dalma Galfi6-7 6-3 6-1
Ivana Jorovicdef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-3 6-4
Irina Maria Baradef.Seone Mendez6-3 6-0
Marie Benoitdef.Victoria Kan6-2 6-1
31th Aug - 14h35Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Gabriela Cé4-6 6-1 7-6
Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Tena Lukas6-3 6-3
1st Sep - 10h00Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Mirjam Björklund6-0 6-3
1st Sep - 10h00Maryna Zanevskadef.Isabella Shinikova6-1 7-6
1st Sep - 10h00Cristina Bucsadef.Kathinka Von Deichmann5-7 6-4 6-3
1st Sep - 10h00Nadia Podoroskadef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-3 7-6
1st Sep - 11h35Marina Melnikovadef.Anna Bondar7-5 6-2
1st Sep - 17h10Lara Saldendef.Richel Hogenkamp6-4 6-7 6-2
Renata Zarazuadef.Réka-Luca Jani6-4 6-3
Miriam Kolodziejovádef.Yuki Naito6-0 3-6 6-3
1st Sep - 10h00Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Matteo Trevisan6-2 6-1
1st Sep - 10h00Robin Andersondef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-4 6-3
31th Aug - 15h05Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Alexandra Cadantu7-6 3-2 ab.
1st Sep - 11h50Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Diana Marcinkevica6-2 6-2
31th Aug - 16h15Pemra Ozgendef.Anna Danilina6-1 3-6 6-0
31th Aug - 15h15Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Olga Danilovic7-6 6-4
31th Aug - 15h05Bibiane Schoofsdef.Katharina Gerlach6-2 6-0
Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Daniela Seguel6-1 7-6


First Round

Monica Niculescudef.Panna Udvardy7-6 7-6
29th Aug - 16h30Andrea Lazaro Garciadef.Lina Gjorcheska6-4 6-2
29th Aug - 10h10Francesca Jonesdef.Barbora Palicova6-7 6-2 6-1
29th Aug - 10h05Rebecca Sramkovadef.Kristyna Lavickova6-1 7-5
Sabine Lisickidef.Samantha Murray Sharan6-3 6-4
Sebastian Wagnerdef.Anastasia Gasanova6-4 6-3
29th Aug - 12h15Harmony Tandef.Conny Perrin6-3 6-4
29th Aug - 11h55Chihiro Muramatsudef.Jana Cepelova7-6 1-6 6-2
31th Aug - 18h25Kyoka Okamuradef.Magdalena Frech6-3 2-6 6-3
30th Aug - 17h50Lucie Havlickovadef.Riya Bhatia6-0 6-0
29th Aug - 10h10Laura Ioana Paar Andreidef.Jule Niemeier6-3 6-4
29th Aug - 10h05Kristina Kucovadef.Tereza Mrdeza6-4 6-4
Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Valeria Savinykh2-6 6-3 6-4
29th Aug - 16h25Maja Chwalinskadef.Sara Bejlek6-0 6-1
30th Aug - 16h35Clara Tausondef.Linda Fruhvirtova6-3 6-2
30th Aug - 13h10Sara Erranidef.Paula Ormaechea0-6 7-5 7-6
Leonie Kungdef.Ivana Popovic6-1 6-0
Ana Sofía Sánchezdef.Catherine Harrison3-6 6-4 7-6
29th Aug - 14h00Jessica Pieridef.Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-4 7-5
29th Aug - 14h50Daria Lopatetskayadef.Indy De Vroome6-2 6-3
29th Aug - 15h20Mayar Sherifdef.Linda Noskova7-6 7-5
29th Aug - 15h35Dalma Galfidef.Jessika Ponchet6-0 6-2
29th Aug - 14h00Ivana Jorovicdef.Lea Boskovic6-1 7-5
29th Aug - 14h15Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Irina Fetecau6-2 6-4
29th Aug - 10h05Irina Maria Baradef.Zuzana Zlochova6-2 6-2
29th Aug - 10h05Seone Mendezdef.Amanda Carreras6-2 6-2
Victoria Kandef.Gabriela Talaba6-3 6-3
29th Aug - 15h45Marie Benoitdef.Varvara Lepchenko7-6 7-6
29th Aug - 15h05Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Grace Min7-5 6-4
Gabriela Cédef.Katie Volynets6-2 7-5
29th Aug - 11h30Tena Lukasdef.Nikola Bartunkova6-1 6-2
29th Aug - 11h25Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Jana Fett7-5 6-1
30th Aug - 17h45Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko7-5 6-1
30th Aug - 16h00Mirjam Björklunddef.Simona Waltert3-6 6-3 6-4
30th Aug - 16h45Maryna Zanevskadef.Amandine Hesse7-5 6-2
30th Aug - 16h15Isabella Shinikovadef.Eva Guerrero Alvarez2-6 6-4 7-5
30th Aug - 16h40Cristina Bucsadef.Anastasiya Komardina6-0 6-2
31th Aug - 17h25Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Ellie Halbauer6-1 2-6 7-5
30th Aug - 12h30Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Julia Grabher6-4 6-4
30th Aug - 13h15Nadia Podoroskadef.Darja Vidmanova6-2 6-1
31th Aug - 19h15Marina Melnikovadef.Ankita Raina6-2 7-6
30th Aug - 18h30Anna Bondardef.Daria Snigur6-2 6-2
29th Aug - 11h45Lara Saldendef.Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu3-6 7-5 6-3
29th Aug - 12h15Richel Hogenkampdef.Chloé Paquet1-6 6-1 7-6
30th Aug - 12h35Renata Zarazuadef.Eugenie Bouchard6-0 7-6
30th Aug - 11h40Réka-Luca Janidef.Urszula Radwanska6-1 6-1
29th Aug - 13h55Miriam Kolodziejovádef.Basak Eraydin6-3 6-2
29th Aug - 14h25Yuki Naitodef.Harriet Dart1-6 6-2 6-2
31th Aug - 18h30Matteo Trevisandef.Diane Parry2-6 6-3 6-1
31th Aug - 18h30Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz6-4 6-1
30th Aug - 17h10Robin Andersondef.Dejana Radanovic7-6 6-4
31th Aug - 18h30Martina Di Giuseppedef.Elitsa Kostova7-5 3-6 6-3
29th Aug - 13h20Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Sofya Lansere6-2 6-2
29th Aug - 12h50Alexandra Cadantudef.Jamie Loeb2-6 6-1 6-1
30th Aug - 15h45Diana Marcinkevicadef.Jovana Jovic3-6 6-3 6-4
30th Aug - 12h20Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-2 6-2
30th Aug - 11h30Anna Danilinadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-7 7-5 6-1
30th Aug - 11h30Pemra Ozgendef.Natalija Kostic7-5 6-7 6-4
29th Aug - 10h10Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-4 3-6 6-1
29th Aug - 10h05Olga Danilovicdef.Marcela Zacarias6-3 6-1
29th Aug - 11h45Bibiane Schoofsdef.Ulrikke Eikeri5-7 6-0 6-4
29th Aug - 12h45Katharina Gerlachdef.Denisa Satralova6-2 6-1
29th Aug - 16h25Daniela Segueldef.Katherine Sebov6-2 6-2
29th Aug - 14h40Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Dalila Jakupovic7-5 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved