All sports Site
All sports Site
Paraguay - 1 July 1994
Montserrat González Benítez (born 1 July 1994) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Paraguay. She plays her last match during the Women's Doubles Pan American Games 2019.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Pan American Games from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Caroline Dolehide | 6-4 2-6 6- |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Group II - Play-Offs II from 21 April to 22 April 2018 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group II - Play-Offs II | defeated by | Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco | 6-4 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Charleston from 1 April to 9 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Fiona Ferro | 4-6 6-0 7-6 | |
Bogotá from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dayana Yastremska | 5-7 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Cindy Burger | 7-6 3-6 6-3 | |
Rabat from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Arantxa Rus | 7-5 5-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ivana Jorovic | 6-4 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xinyun Han | 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Francoise Abanda | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Mallorca Open from 19 June to 25 June 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jana Cepelova | 6-2 6-0 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mariana Duque Mariño | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 6-3 5-7 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Florianopolis from 1 August to 7 August 2016 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gabriela Cé | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Naomi Osaka | 6-3 6-0 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Michaella Krajicek | 6-7 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ivana Jorovic | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1 2-6 7-5 | |
First Round | defeat | Danka Kovinic | 7-5 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Karolina Pliskova | 6-1 7-5 | |
Linz from 10 October to 16 October 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Océane Dodin | 6-4 6-4 | |
Luxembourg from 17 October to 23 October 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1 5-7 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Rio de Janeiro Open from 16 February to 22 February 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lourdes Dominguez Lino | 6-2 6-2 | |
Women's Pan American Games from 11 July to 16 July 2015 (Choice) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Carol Zhao | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Nürnberger Versicherungscup from 20 May to 24 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dinah Pfizenmaier | 6-2 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Doubles Pan American Games)
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's Doubles Pan American Games from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | V. Cepede Royg - M. González Benítez | defeat | C. Paredes - M. Reasco Gonzalez | 6-1 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | V. Cepede Royg - M. González Benítez | defeat | G. Olmos - R. Zarazua | 6-7 6-3 10-4 |
Semi-Finals | V. Cepede Royg - M. González Benítez | defeat | C. Alves - L. Stefani | 7-5 6-7 10-4 |
Final | V. Cepede Royg - M. González Benítez | defeated by | C. Dolehide - U. Arconada | 6-0 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeats
World Group II - Play-Offs II from 21 April to 22 April 2018 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group II - Play-Offs II | V. Cepede Royg - M. González Benítez | defeat | G. Garcia Perez - M. Martínez Sánchez | 6-3 6-2 |