All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Luxembourg - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Full results

Luxembourg 2021

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 11 September 2021 - 19 September 2021 - Indoor


Final

19th Sep - 15h05Clara Tausondef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 4-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

18th Sep - 14h00Jelena Ostapenkodef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-1 7-6
18th Sep - 16h05Clara Tausondef.Marketa Vondrousova6-4 2-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

17th Sep - 12h00Jelena Ostapenkodef.Alizé Cornet7-6 6-2
17th Sep - 13h55Clara Tausondef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 6-2
17th Sep - 18h10Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Belinda Bencic6-1 6-4
17th Sep - 19h30Marketa Vondrousovadef.Elise Mertens7-5 6-2


Round of 16

16th Sep - 18h10Belinda Bencicdef.Zarina Diyas6-1 6-3
Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Océane Dodin7-6 7-6
16th Sep - 12h00Jelena Ostapenkodef.Arianne Hartono6-2 4-6 6-1
15th Sep - 17h35Alizé Cornetdef.Mandy Minella6-3 6-3
16th Sep - 13h30Marie Bouzkovadef.Greet Minnen6-3 6-1
Clara Tausondef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4 3-6 7-6
15th Sep - 19h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Jana Fett6-2 6-4
16th Sep - 20h00Elise Mertensdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich3-6 6-2 7-5


Round of 32

Belinda Bencic Bye
14th Sep - 15h05Zarina Diyasdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-0 1-6 6-4
13th Sep - 12h10Océane Dodindef.Anastasia Zakharova6-7 6-4 6-3
13th Sep - 12h10Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-3
14th Sep - 21h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Jule Niemeier6-2 6-2
14th Sep - 13h30Arianne Hartonodef.Anna-Lena Friedsam7-6 3-6 7-6
14th Sep - 19h20Mandy Minelladef.Varvara Gracheva6-3 6-4
13th Sep - 18h05Alizé Cornetdef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-2
15th Sep - 14h50Marie Bouzkovadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-7 6-3
14th Sep - 16h25Greet Minnendef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz7-6 6-7 7-6
13th Sep - 13h40Clara Tausondef.Astra Sharma6-2 6-2
13th Sep - 15h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Stefanie Vögele6-1 3-6 6-3
14th Sep - 12h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-2 6-3
13th Sep - 20h05Jana Fettdef.Ekaterina Makarova6-3 6-3
14th Sep - 12h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Lesya Tsurenko7-5 7-6
Elise Mertens Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Sep - 10h00Lesya Tsurenkodef.Cristina Bucsa6-3 2-6 6-4
12th Sep - 10h00Ekaterina Makarovadef.Yana Morderger6-3 6-0
12th Sep - 12h00Arianne Hartonodef.Tayisiya Morderger7-5 6-2
12th Sep - 12h00Anastasia Zakharovadef.Makoto Ninomiya6-0 6-3
12th Sep - 13h40Jana Fettdef.Anastasia Gasanova6-1 6-0
12th Sep - 13h45Jule Niemeierdef.Tereza Smitkova6-7 6-3 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

11th Sep - 10h00Lesya Tsurenkodef.Eri Hozumi6-3 3-6 6-2
11th Sep - 10h00Makoto Ninomiyadef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-4 6-3
11th Sep - 11h30Ekaterina Makarovadef.Vitalia Diatchenko7-5 4-1 ab.
11th Sep - 11h30Cristina Bucsadef.Marie Weckerle6-1 6-2
11th Sep - 13h00Anastasia Zakharovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-4 6-3
11th Sep - 13h00Yana Mordergerdef.Indy De Vroome4-6 7-6 6-3
11th Sep - 15h25Arianne Hartonodef.Tamara Korpatsch6-0 6-2
11th Sep - 16h15Tayisiya Mordergerdef.Isabella Shinikova7-6 6-3
11th Sep - 16h30Anastasia Gasanovadef.Olivia Tjandramulia7-5 6-0
11th Sep - 17h40Jule Niemeierdef.Lena Papadakis-Rüffer7-6 4-6 6-3
11th Sep - 17h50Jana Fettdef.Angelina Gabueva7-6 6-2
11th Sep - 20h00Tereza Smitkovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-4 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved