All sports Site
All sports Site
Colombia - 12 August 1989
Mariana Duque Mariño (born 12 August 1989 in Bogotá) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Colombia. Her last victories are the Women's Pan American Games 2015 and the Bogotá 2010 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 17 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 12 January to 28 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 6-0 6-1 | |
Acapulco from 27 February to 5 March 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Francoise Abanda | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-0 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Maria Sakkari | 7-6 6-3 | |
First Round | defeat | Patricia Maria Tig | 6-4 0-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Madison Keys | 6-1 7-5 | |
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Urszula Radwanska | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Bogotá from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-2 6-4 | |
Stuttgart from 22 April to 30 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Antonia Lottner | 7-5 1-6 6-4 | |
Prague from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anastasia Zarycka | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2 6-1 | |
Madrid from 5 May to 14 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nao Hibino | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anett Kontaveit | 6-3 6-3 | |
First Round | defeat | Julia Görges | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Samantha Stosur | 6-3 7-5 | |
Roma from 13 May to 21 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anett Kontaveit | 3-6 6-2 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Irina-Camelia Begu | 7-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Magdalena Rybarikova | 1-6 6-3 8-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Mallorca Open from 19 June to 25 June 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Montserrat González Benítez | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Irina Falconi | 6-1 6-4 | |
Washington from 31 July to 6 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shelby Rogers | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simona Halep | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 5 August to 13 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mona Barthel | 1-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Misaki Doi | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Katerina Siniaková | 4-6 6-0 6-4 | |
Cincinnati from 14 August to 20 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Monica Niculescu | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mónica Puig | 6-4 6-7 7-5 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-6 4-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexa Glatch | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Mihaela Buzarnescu | 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Seoul from 18 September to 24 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Nürnberger Versicherungscup)
Summary : 12 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Women's Pan American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 7 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Olivia Rogowska | 6-3 6-3 | |
Rio de Janeiro Open from 19 February to 23 February 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Klára Zakopalová | 6-4 6-4 | |
WTA Brasil Tennis Cup - Florianópolis from 25 February to 1 March 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-1 7-6 | |
Copa Claro Colsanitas - Bogotá from 9 April to 13 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sloane Stephens | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Irina Khromacheva | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vania King | 7-6 7-5 | |
Mutua Madrid Open from 5 May to 11 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jie Zheng | 7-6 6-2 | |
Nurnberger Gastein Ladies - Bad Gastein from 8 July to 13 July 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chanelle Scheepers | 6-1 6-2 | |
Collector Swedish Open - Båstad from 16 July to 21 July 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chanelle Scheepers | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
Bogotá from 13 February to 19 February 2012 (Clay) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tetiana Luzhanska | 3-6 6-4 7-5 | |||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lourdes Dominguez Lino | 4-6 6-2 7-5 | |||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Edina Gallovits-Hall | 7-6 3-6 6-2 | |||
Acapulco from 27 February to 4 March 2012 (Clay) | ||||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nadia Abdala | 6-1 6-0 | |||
Round of 16 | defeat | Johanna Larsson | 4-6 6-1 6-3 | |||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Flavia Pennetta | 6-0 6-4 | |||
Charleston from 2 April to 8 April 2012 (Clay) | ||||||
First Round | defeated by | Nadia Petrova | 6-1 | 6-2 | ||
Bad Gastein from 11 June to 17 June 2012 (Clay) | ||||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3 6-4 | |||
Palermo from 9 July to 15 July 2012 (Clay) | ||||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alizé Cornet | 6-3 6-2 | |||
Båstad from 16 July to 22 July 2012 (Clay) | ||||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sandra Roma | 7-5 6-1 | |||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Klára Zakopalová | 6-0 6-1 | |||
Women's Olympic Games from 27 July to 5 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||||
First Round | defeated by | Maria Kirilenko | 6-0 1-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Bogotá from 14 February to 20 February 2011 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xinyun Han | 6-1 3-6 6-1 | |
Women's Pan American Games from 17 October to 22 October 2011 (Choice) | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mónica Puig | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Bogotá)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Bogotá from 18 February to 24 February 2008 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jelena Kostanic | 6-4 3-1 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yvonne Meusburger | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Maria Emilia Salerni | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Estoril from 14 April to 20 April 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Monica Niculescu | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karin Knapp | 6-3 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 25 August to 6 September 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tamarine Tanasugarn | 0-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Agnieszka Radwanska | 6-0 7-6(3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Pan American Games)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Bogotá from 19 February to 25 February 2007 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Viky Nunez Fuentes | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Flavia Pennetta | 7-6(7) 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 22 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Duque Mariño - T. Pereira | defeated by | M. Hingis - S. Mirza | 6-2 6-3 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | M. Duque Mariño - M. Puig | defeat | J. Moore - C. Perrin | 6-0 7-5 |
Round of 32 | M. Duque Mariño - M. Puig | defeated by | M. Krajicek - B. Strýcová | 7-6 6-4 |
Wimbledon Mixed Doubles from 3 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | J. Cabal - M. Duque Mariño | defeat | M. Pavic - D. Jurak | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 32 | J. Cabal - M. Duque Mariño | defeat | H. Tecau - C. Vandeweghe | 7-5 3-6 6-3 |
Round of 16 | J. Cabal - M. Duque Mariño | defeat | R. Bopanna - A. Rodionova | 7-6 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | J. Cabal - M. Duque Mariño | defeated by | O. Marach - J. Ostapenko | 7-5 4-6 6-0 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | M. Duque Mariño - M. Puig | defeated by | N. Gibbs - N. Hibino | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Mixed Doubles Pan American Games from 11 July to 16 July 2015 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | M. Duque Mariño - E. Struvay | defeat | J. Menezes - G. Cé | 6-2 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | M. Duque Mariño - E. Struvay | defeated by | P. Bester - G. Dabrowski | 4-6 6-0 10-3 |
Third Place Match | M. Duque Mariño - E. Struvay | defeated by | V. Cepede Royg - D. Galeano | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Doubles Pan American Games from 17 October to 22 October 2011 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Castano - M. Duque Mariño | defeat | X. Hermoso - V. Pulido | 6-4 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | C. Castano - M. Duque Mariño | defeated by | M. Irigoyen - F. Molinero | 6-3 1-6 12-10 |
Third Place Match | C. Castano - M. Duque Mariño | defeated by | T. Pereira - V. Segnini | 7-6 4-6 12-6 |