All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Mallorca Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Mallorca Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Mallorca Open 2019

SpainSpain - 16th June 2019 - 23th June 2019 - Grass


Final

23th Jun - 16h40Sofia Kenindef.Belinda Bencic6-7 7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

22th Jun - 17h45Belinda Bencicdef.Angelique Kerber2-6 7-6 6-4
22th Jun - 15h35Sofia Kenindef.Anastasija Sevastova6-4 4-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

21th Jun - 18h35Angelique Kerberdef.Caroline Garcia6-3 7-6
21th Jun - 14h20Belinda Bencicdef.Amanda Anisimova6-2 6-2
21th Jun - 12h10Sofia Kenindef.Elise Mertens1-6 6-1 6-3
21th Jun - 16h40Anastasija Sevastovadef.Yafan Wang6-2 6-1


Round of 16

20th Jun - 16h40Angelique Kerberdef.Maria Sharapova6-2 6-3
20th Jun - 18h35Caroline Garciadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-2 6-7 6-3
20th Jun - 12h10Belinda Bencicdef.Shelby Rogers5-7 6-3 3-1 ab.
20th Jun - 14h20Amanda Anisimovadef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-4
19th Jun - 16h05Sofia Kenindef.Ons Jabeur6-2 2-0 ab.
19th Jun - 14h10Elise Mertensdef.Samantha Stosur6-3 6-3
19th Jun - 12h10Yafan Wangdef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-6 6-3
19th Jun - 18h35Anastasija Sevastovadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 6-1


Round of 32

18th Jun - 18h35Angelique Kerberdef.Ysaline Bonaventure7-5 4-6 6-2
18th Jun - 16h40Maria Sharapovadef.Viktoria Kuzmova7-6 6-0
18th Jun - 16h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Alison Riske6-7 7-5 7-5
18th Jun - 14h10Caroline Garciadef.Victoria Azarenka1-6 6-4 7-5
17th Jun - 16h10Belinda Bencicdef.Rebecca Peterson7-5 6-4
18th Jun - 13h10Shelby Rogersdef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-2
18th Jun - 18h55Alizé Cornetdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 6-1
18th Jun - 13h25Amanda Anisimovadef.Tereza Martincova3-6 7-6 6-4
17th Jun - 16h55Sofia Kenindef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-3
18th Jun - 11h05Ons Jabeurdef.Kaja Juvan7-5 7-6
18th Jun - 11h10Samantha Stosurdef.Saisai Zheng6-4 7-5
17th Jun - 18h40Elise Mertensdef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-2
17th Jun - 14h50Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Katerina Siniaková6-2 3-6 6-3
17th Jun - 16h30Yafan Wangdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam7-5 6-3
17th Jun - 14h10Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Mónica Puig6-4 7-5
18th Jun - 11h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-3 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Jun - 11h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-0
17th Jun - 12h25Varvara Lepchenkodef.Kurumi Nara6-4 2-6 6-0
17th Jun - 11h15Kaja Juvandef.Sabine Lisicki5-7 6-4 6-4
17th Jun - 13h45Tereza Martincovadef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-7 6-4 6-3
17th Jun - 11h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-3 6-3
17th Jun - 12h10Shelby Rogersdef.Fiona Ferro1-6 7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

16th Jun - 11h15Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Antonia Lottner6-2 1-6 6-1
16th Jun - 11h10Johanna Larssondef.Priscilla Hon4-6 6-3 6-4
16th Jun - 16h55Kurumi Naradef.Rosa Vicens Mas6-3 7-5
16th Jun - 11h40Varvara Lepchenkodef.Irina Maria Bara2-6 6-1 6-2
16th Jun - 13h00Sabine Lisickidef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-7 6-2
16th Jun - 15h15Kaja Juvandef.Greet Minnen6-1 7-5
16th Jun - 15h20Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Xinyun Han7-6 6-3
16th Jun - 15h25Tereza Martincovadef.Christina McHale6-2 7-5
16th Jun - 13h40Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Fanny Stollar6-3 7-6
16th Jun - 13h15Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Mira Antonitsch6-4 4-6 7-6
16th Jun - 17h10Fiona Ferrodef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-2 6-2
16th Jun - 15h10Shelby Rogersdef.Arantxa Rus6-7 6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved