All sports Site
All sports Site
India - 18 March 1990
N. Sriram Balaji (born 18 March 1990) is a tennis player who competes internationally for India. He plays his last match during the Australian Open Men's Doubles 2024.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Bengaluru 2 from 14 February to 20 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriel Decamps | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Roseto degli Abruzzi from 7 March to 12 March 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Edoardo Lavagno | 6-0 7-5 | |
Rome USA from 11 July to 17 July 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4 6-1 | |
Ambato from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Henri Barrett | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tristan McCormick | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miljan Zekic | 6-4 7-6 | |
Guayaquil from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 7-5 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Mouilleron-Le-Captif from 4 October to 10 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zizou Bergs | 6-2 7-6 | |
Alicante from 11 October to 17 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicolas Moreno de Alboran | 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alex Lawson | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | João Sousa | 6-2 3-6 6-4 | |
Helsinki from 15 November to 21 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jonas Forejtek | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Da Nang from 7 January to 13 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ji Sung Nam | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sumit Nagal | 7-6 7-6 | |
Taipei , 8 April 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Luke Saville | 6-4 6-7 6-4 | |
Nanchang from 22 April to 28 April 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yan Bai | 2-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-4 6-4 | |
Seoul from 29 April to 4 May 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Augsburg from 5 August to 11 August 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Robert Strombachs | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matthias Bachinger | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Maharashtra Open from 30 December 2017 to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Thiago Monteiro | 3-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Chennai from 12 February to 17 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-4 3-6 7-5 | |
Qujing from 19 March to 25 March 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhe Li | 6-4 4-6 6-1 | |
Anning from 23 April to 29 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zhe Li | 6-4 6-7 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Soon Woo Kwon | 6-4 7-5 | |
Samarkand from 14 May to 19 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Filip Horansky | 0-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Attila Balázs | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Karshi from 8 May to 13 May 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Farrukh Dustov | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Egor Gerasimov | 6-3 6-4 | |
Pune from 13 November to 18 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 5-7 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Pune from 24 October to 30 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikola Milojevic | 7-5 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Bangkok from 31 August to 6 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Meister | 6-1 1-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Benjamin Mitchell | 6-7 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Samarkand from 12 May to 18 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aslan Karatsev | 6-2 6-2 | |
Karshi from 19 May to 25 May 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Boy Westerhof | 6-3 6-4 | |
Pune from 20 October to 26 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Samarkand from 6 August to 12 August 2012 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Vaja Uzakov | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michal Konecny | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrej Martin | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Farrukh Dustov | 6-3 6-1 | |
Karshi from 13 August to 19 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-3 6-1 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 27 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Balaji - V. Cornea | defeat | M. Arnaldi - A. Pellegrino | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | N. Balaji - V. Cornea | defeated by | M. Arévalo - M. Pavic | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 18 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Balaji - J. Nedunchezhiyan | defeat | I. Dodig - A. Krajcik | 7-6 2-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | N. Balaji - J. Nedunchezhiyan | defeated by | J. Chardy - F. Martin | 6-4 6-4 |
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 2 June to 10 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | N. Balaji - J. Nedunchezhiyan | defeated by | I. Ivashka - A. Popyrin | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | N. Balaji - V. Vardhan | defeat | S. Galdós - G. Melzer | 6-3 6-4 |
Qualifications - Second Round | N. Balaji - V. Vardhan | defeat | D. Molchanov - I. Zelenay | 6-3 6-4 |
First Round | N. Balaji - V. Vardhan | defeat | M. Daniell - W. Koolhof | 7-6 6-4 7-6 |
Round of 32 | N. Balaji - V. Vardhan | defeated by | B. McLachlan - J. Struff | 7-6 6-7 7-6 6-3 |