All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Samarkand - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Uzbekistan

Full results

Samarkand 2019

UzbekistanUzbekistan - 13 May 2019 - 19 May 2019 - Clay


Final

19th May - 10h25Joao Menezesdef.Corentin Moutet7-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

18th May - 09h45Corentin Moutetdef.Andrej Martin6-4 0-6 6-2
19th May - 09h35Joao Menezesdef.Sumit Nagal5-7 6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

17th May - 08h10Sumit Nagaldef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo7-5 6-4
17th May - 08h10Joao Menezesdef.Uladzimir Ignatik6-2 6-4
17th May - 09h55Corentin Moutetdef.Goncalo Oliveira6-2 5-2 ab.
17th May - 10h05Andrej Martindef.Jose Hernandez-Fernandez6-4 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

16th May - 08h05Goncalo Oliveiradef.Karim-Mohamed Maamoun6-4 6-4
16th May - 08h10Joao Menezesdef.Denis Yevseyev6-3 6-1
16th May - 08h10Uladzimir Ignatikdef.Ulises Blanch7-6 6-7 7-6
16th May - 09h30Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Aleksandar Vukic7-6 6-3
16th May - 09h45Corentin Moutetdef.Pavel Kotov4-6 6-2 6-3
16th May - 11h05Sumit Nagaldef.Dmitry Popko7-6 6-3
16th May - 11h15Roberto Ortega-Olmedodef.Lucas Miedler7-6 6-2
16th May - 12h00Andrej Martindef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-3 6-4


Round of 32

14th May - 08h40Roberto Cid Subervidef.Renzo Olivo3-6 6-2 6-3
14th May - 08h50Uladzimir Ignatikdef.Thiago Seyboth Wild7-6 4-6 6-2
14th May - 09h20Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Alexander Zhurbin6-4 6-7 6-2
14th May - 11h10Corentin Moutetdef.Antoine Escoffier1-6 6-3 6-1
14th May - 11h40Karim-Mohamed Maamoundef.Roman Safiullin6-4 7-6
14th May - 11h50Sumit Nagaldef.Sadio Doumbia6-4 1-6 6-1
14th May - 12h10Pavel Kotovdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-4 6-4
14th May - 13h35Aleksandar Vukicdef.Guilherme Clezar7-5 6-4
15th May - 07h35Roberto Ortega-Olmedodef.Sergey Fomin6-4 6-3
15th May - 07h45Dmitry Popkodef.Egor Gerasimov6-3 7-6
15th May - 08h45Goncalo Oliveiradef.Viktor Durasovic6-3 6-2
15th May - 09h10Lucas Miedlerdef.Carlos Boluda-Purkiss6-3 3-6 7-5
15th May - 09h50Denis Yevseyevdef.Marcelo Arévalo7-6 3-6 6-3
15th May - 10h15Ulises Blanchdef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-2 6-4
15th May - 11h55Joao Menezesdef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov6-1 6-4
15th May - 11h55Andrej Martindef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-3 6-4


First Round

Corentin Moutet Bye
13th May - 10h10Antoine Escoffierdef.Sanjar Fayziev6-3 6-0
13th May - 11h30Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Temur Ismailov6-1 6-0
Pavel Kotov Bye
Roman Safiullin Bye
13th May - 08h35Karim-Mohamed Maamoundef.Harry Bourchier6-2 7-6
13th May - 07h30Viktor Durasovicdef.Brydan Klein6-4 3-6 6-3
Goncalo Oliveira Bye
Andrej Martin Bye
14th May - 07h10Evgenii Tyurnevdef.Vladyslav Manafov1-6 6-3 6-2
13th May - 10h10Renzo Olivodef.Illya Marchenko6-2 6-2
Roberto Cid Subervi Bye
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez Bye
13th May - 13h25Alexander Zhurbindef.Tobias Simon7-6 6-7 7-5
13th May - 13h55Aleksandar Vukicdef.Peter Torebko6-1 6-0
Guilherme Clezar Bye
Uladzimir Ignatik Bye
13th May - 08h45Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Arjun Kadhe6-0 6-3
14th May - 07h20Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Fabrizio Ornago6-3 6-7 6-3
Ulises Blanch Bye
Marcelo Arévalo Bye
13th May - 11h30Denis Yevseyevdef.Alejandro González6-3 6-7 6-4
14th May - 07h10Joao Menezesdef.Olimjon Nabiev6-0 6-1
Aleksandr Nedovyesov Bye
Lucas Miedler Bye
13th May - 13h40Carlos Boluda-Purkissdef.Andrey Golubev4-6 6-3 6-4
13th May - 07h10Sergey Fomindef.Khumoyun Sultanov7-6 3-6 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo Bye
Sumit Nagal Bye
13th May - 10h25Sadio Doumbiadef.Ivan Gakhov4-6 6-3 7-6
14th May - 07h15Dmitry Popkodef.Jacob Grills6-3 7-6
Egor Gerasimov Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved