All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - 11 August 1990
Paula Cristina Gonçalves (born 11 August 1990) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Brazil. She plays her last match during the Bogotá 2017 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Auckland from 2 January to 8 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Barbora Stefkova | 6-1 6-3 | |
Australian Open Women's from 12 January to 28 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Conny Perrin | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6 6-1 6-3 | |
St. Petersburg from 30 January to 5 February 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kirsten Flipkens | 3-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Doha from 11 February to 19 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Risa Ozaki | 6-1 6-1 | |
Dubai from 17 February to 26 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ons Jabeur | 6-3 6-3 | |
Bogotá from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6 7-5 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Rio de Janeiro Open from 15 February to 21 February 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Julia Glushko | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Johanna Larsson | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shelby Rogers | 6-2 5-7 6-3 | |
Bogotá from 11 April 2016 to 17 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Veronica Cepede Royg | 5-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tatjana Maria | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alexandra Panova | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-4 6-7 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 17 May to 5 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Richel Hogenkamp | 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marina Erakovic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Florianopolis from 1 August to 7 August 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-1 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Arina Rodionova | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Rio de Janeiro Open from 16 February to 22 February 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-2 7-5 | |
Women's Pan American Games from 11 July to 16 July 2015 (Choice) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-4 6-1 | |
Florianopolis from 27 July to 2 August 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-0 6-3 | |
Carlsbad from 23 November to 29 November 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katerina Stewart | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Rio de Janeiro Open from 19 February to 23 February 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-5 7-6 | |
WTA Brasil Tennis Cup - Florianópolis from 25 February to 1 March 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Danka Kovinic | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Florianopolis from 25 February to 3 March 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jana Cepelova | 7-6 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Doubles from 6 August to 14 August 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | P. Gonçalves - T. Pereira | defeated by | G. Muguruza Blanco - C. Suárez Navarro | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Doubles Pan American Games from 11 July to 16 July 2015 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | B. Haddad Maia - P. Gonçalves | defeated by | V. Rodriguez - M. Zacarias | 7-6 4-6 10-8 |
Third Place Match | B. Haddad Maia - P. Gonçalves | defeated by | M. Irigoyen - P. Ormaechea | w.o. |