All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - 16 April 1992
Richel Hogenkamp (born 16 April 1992) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Netherlands. She plays her last match during the 's-Hertogenbosch 2022 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5 2-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lizette Cabrera | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Cristina Bucsa | 7-5 2-6 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yuki Naito | 6-4 6-2 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 4 June to 12 June 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Olivia Gadecki | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Samantha Murray Sharan | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4 6-0 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rebecca Sramkova | 7-6 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Samantha Murray Sharan | 6-2 3-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Xiyu Wang | 6-3 6-2 | |
Sparta Prague Open from 29 August to 5 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Chloé Paquet | 1-6 6-1 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Lara Salden | 6-4 6-7 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kristina Kucova | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Irina Maria Bara | 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Arantxa Rus | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Isabelle Wallace | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4 6-3 | |
World Group II - Play-Offs II from 20 April to 21 April 2019 (Choice) | ||||
World Group II - Play-Offs II | defeated by | Misaki Doi | 6-3 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Magdalena Frech | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Nao Hibino | 6-1 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Elena Rybakina | 6-3 6-0 | |
Karlsruhe from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-1 6-0 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ylena In-Albon | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Valeria Savinykh | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Varvara Gracheva | 6-4 7-6 | |
First Round | defeated by | Donna Vekic | 7-6 6-3 | |
Luxembourg from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Antonia Lottner | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 9 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 31 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Maria Irigoyen | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Stéphanie Foretz Gacon | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Qiang Wang | 6-2 6-3 | |
Fed Cup Quarterfinal from 6 February to 7 February 2016 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-6 5-7 10-8 | |
Fed Cup Semifinal , 11 April 2016 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Semifinal | defeated by | Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2 6-4 | |
Rabat from 25 April to 1 May 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Pauline Parmentier | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 17 May to 5 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Paula Cristina Gonçalves | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lucie Hradecka | 6-2 6-3 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 6 June to 12 June 2016 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eri Hozumi | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Madison Brengle | 7-5 5-7 7-5 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yafan Wang | 6-3 4-6 6-0 | |
Båstad from 18 July to 24 July 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniela Seguel | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Fangzhou Liu | 3-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Asia Muhammad | 7-5 2-6 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Heather Watson | 6-2 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Timea Babos | 6-2 6-4 | |
Linz from 10 October to 16 October 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Patricia Maria Tig | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Carina Witthöft | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2 0-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ana Vrljic | 6-1 7-6 | |
Collector Swedish Open - Båstad from 16 July to 21 July 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 6-3 6-1 | |
Open GDF Suez de Limoges from 3 November to 9 November 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lourdes Dominguez Lino | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefanie Vögele | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Francesca Schiavone | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Båstad from 15 July to 21 July 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1 2-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Klára Zakopalová | 6-2 6-3 | |
Guangzhou from 16 September to 22 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Johanna Konta | 6-3 6-2 | |
Ningbo from 23 September to 29 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yvonne Meusburger | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Bad Gastein from 11 June to 17 June 2012 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Julia Görges | 3-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-4 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Fed Cup Semifinal , 11 April 2016 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup Semifinal | K. Bertens - R. Hogenkamp | defeated by | C. Garcia - K. Mladenovic | 4-6 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeats
World Group II - Tour 1 from 7 February to 8 February 2015 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group II - Tour 1 | R. Hogenkamp - M. Krajicek | defeat | K. Kucova - K. Schmiedlová | 7-5 6-1 |