All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 24 April 1997
Veronika Kudermetova (born 24 April 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. Her last victories are the Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open 2023 tournament and the WTA Finals 2022 tournament . She is actualy 16th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Brisbane - 500 from 29 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anastasia Potapova | 7-5 6-7 6-4 | |
Adelaide - 500 from 8 January to 13 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ashlyn Krueger | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 7-6 1-6 6-1 | |
Abu Dhabi - 500 from 3 February to 11 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Heather Watson | 6-3 7-5 | |
Doha from 9 February to 18 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Danielle Rose Collins | 7-5 6-3 | |
Dubaï - 1000 from 16 February to 24 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dayana Yastremska | 6-0 1-6 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dayana Yastremska | 6-0 1-6 6-0 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Nao Hibino | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Angelique Kerber | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 1 (Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open)
Final : 1 (Rosmalen Open)
Summary : 34 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 3 (Melbourne Summer Set 1, Dubai, Istanbul)
Summary : 43 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Charleston)
Final : 1 (Abu Dhabi)
Summary : 33 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Guadalajara)
Final : 0
Summary : 48 Victories / 26 Defeats
Shenzhen from 28 December 2018 to 5 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Danka Kovinic | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anna Blinkova | 6-1 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2 1-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 4-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 4-6 6-1 6-3 0-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anna Zaja | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Tereza Martincova | 6-2 5-7 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Sofia Kenin | 6-3 3-6 7-5 | |
St. Petersburg from 25 January to 3 February 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Martina Trevisan | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Belinda Bencic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Margarita Betova-Gasparyan | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Olga Danilovic | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Donna Vekic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Doha from 9 February to 17 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bernarda Pera | 6-1 2-6 7-5 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 17 March 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Priscilla Hon | 6-4 6-2 | |
Guadalajara from 11 March to 17 March 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Katarina Zavatska | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sofya Zhuk | 6-4 0-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristyna Pliskova | 3-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tatjana Maria | 6-2 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Marie Bouzkova | 6-2 6-0 | |
Miami from 18 March to 1 April 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4 6-2 | |
Charleston from 30 March to 7 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 7-6 6-3 | |
Lugano from 7 April to 14 April 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jil Belen Teichmann | 6-2 4-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rebecca Peterson | 1-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Polona Hercog | 6-4 6-1 | |
Istanbul from 20 April to 28 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Giuliana Olmos | 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Maria Sakkari | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Timea Babos | 6-0 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Margarita Betova-Gasparyan | 7-5 6-4 | |
Madrid from 2 May to 11 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jennifer Brady | 7-6 7-6 | |
Roma from 11 May to 19 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rebecca Peterson | 6-4 6-2 | |
Nürnberger Versicherungscup from 18 May to 25 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-4 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-0 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tamara Zidansek | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Caroline Wozniacki | 0-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Zarina Diyas | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 4-6 6-3 6-0 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 8 June to 16 June 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ons Jabeur | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Destanee Aiava | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Greet Minnen | 4-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alison Riske-Amritraj | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Eastbourne from 21 June to 29 June 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bernarda Pera | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Zarina Diyas | 7-6 7-5 | |
First Round | defeated by | Belinda Bencic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Caroline Wozniacki | 7-6 6-3 | |
Bucharest from 13 July to 21 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Arantxa Rus | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2 4-5 ab. | |
Cincinnati from 10 August to 18 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Destanee Aiava | 6-4 2-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mónica Puig | 6-2 6-1 | |
First Round | defeat | Bernarda Pera | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rebecca Peterson | 2-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Bronx from 18 August to 24 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bernarda Pera | 6-0 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-6 6-2 | |
Hiroshima - Japan Open from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christina McHale | 7-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Laura Siegemund | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Misaki Doi | 6-4 6-3 | |
Wuhan from 20 September to 28 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yanina Wickmayer | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kurumi Nara | 6-1 2-6 7-5 | |
First Round | defeat | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Belinda Bencic | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Petra Martic | 6-3 6-1 | |
Beijing from 26 September to 6 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-0 3-6 7-6 | |
Tianjin from 5 October to 13 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Saisai Zheng | 5-0 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dayana Yastremska | 6-4 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Heather Watson | 6-1 6-4 | |
Moscow from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ons Jabeur | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Elina Monfils-Svitolina | 6-2 1-6 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 15 Defeats
Hobart from 8 January to 14 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Madison Brengle | 6-3 6-4 | |
Saint-Pétersbourg from 29 January to 4 February 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elena Rybakina | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Dubaï from 17 February to 25 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Katarina Zavatska | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Zarina Diyas | 6-0 7-5 | |
Stuttgart from 21 April to 29 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Petra Krejsova | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Carla Suárez Navarro | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karolina Pliskova | 7-6 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sara Cakarevic | 7-5 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nicole Gibbs | 6-0 5-7 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2 6-2 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 11 June to 17 June 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Darija Jurak | 6-2 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Anett Kontaveit | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Belinda Bencic | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-2 6-2 | |
Mallorca Open from 18 June to 24 June 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4 6-0 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xinyun Han | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Barbora Stefkova | 2-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Gstaad from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Quirine Lemoine | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jessica Pieri | 6-7 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jil Belen Teichmann | 6-4 1-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Eugenie Bouchard | 7-5 6-0 | |
US Open Women's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jing-Jing Lu | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Patty Schnyder | 6-7 6-1 6-4 | |
Chicago from 3 September to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sesil Karatantcheva | 3-6 6-0 6-3 | |
Québec from 10 September to 16 September 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pauline Parmentier | 7-5 6-3 | |
Tianjin from 8 October to 14 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Meiling Wang | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yana Sizikova | 3-6 7-6 4-1 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alison Riske-Amritraj | 5-7 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-2 2-6 6-2 | |
Bombay from 29 October to 4 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4 6-1 | |
Limoges from 5 November to 11 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Audrey Albie | 7-5 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Moscow from 15 October to 23 October 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Polina Leykina | 6-0 6-2 | |
Taipei from 14 November to 20 November 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marina Erakovic | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Fed Cup Quarterfinal from 4 February to 10 February 2014 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | defeated by | Samantha Stosur | 6-4 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ipek Soylu | 2-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Petra Uberalova | 6-2 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | V. Kudermetova - A. Pavlyuchenkova | defeat | A. Potapova - Y. Sizikova | 2-6 6-2 6-2 |
Round of 32 | V. Kudermetova - A. Pavlyuchenkova | defeated by | G. Dabrowski - E. Routliffe | w.o. |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | V. Kudermetova - L. Glasspool | defeat | T. Townsend - M. Melo | 7-6 5-7 11-9 |
Round of 16 | V. Kudermetova - L. Glasspool | defeated by | D. Krawczyk - N. Skupski | 5-7 7-5 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 30 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeated by | S. Hunter-Sanders - E. Mertens | 2-6 7-6 6-1 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 2 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeat | L. Marozava - R. Masarova | 5-7 7-6 6-2 |
Round of 32 | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeat | M. Kolodziejová - M. Vondrousova | 2-6 7-6 6-3 |
Round of 16 | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeat | S. Hunter-Sanders - E. Mertens | 6-3 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeated by | S. Hsieh - X. Wang | 6-3 6-2 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 30 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeat | J. Paolini - X. Wang | 7-6 6-1 |
Round of 32 | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeated by | J. Brady - L. Stefani | 7-6 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (WTA Finals)
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Wimbledon Women's Doubles)
Summary : 10 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Fed Cup - Group A from 1 November to 3 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup - Group A | L. Samsonova - V. Kudermetova | defeat | G. Dabrowski - R. Marino | 6-3 6-1 |
Fed Cup - Group A | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeat | C. Burel - A. Cornet | 6-2 6-1 |
Fed Cup Semifinal , 5 November 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Semifinal | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeat | S. Rogers - C. Vandeweghe | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | V. Kudermetova - S. Santamaria | defeat | B. Bencic - D. Vekic | 6-3 6-1 |
Round of 32 | V. Kudermetova - S. Santamaria | defeated by | E. Mertens - A. Sabalenka | 7-6 6-2 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 26 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | V. Kudermetova - G. Voskoboeva | defeated by | S. Stosur - S. Zhang | 6-3 6-0 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 1 July to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | V. Kudermetova - J. Ostapenko | defeated by | A. Cornet - P. Martic | 4-6 6-4 6-3 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 26 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | V. Kudermetova - G. Voskoboeva | defeated by | A. Friedsam - L. Siegemund | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | V. Kudermetova - A. Sabalenka | defeated by | S. Cirstea - B. Haddad Maia | 6-2 6-2 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 31 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | V. Kudermetova - A. Kudryavtseva | defeated by | K. Bertens - J. Larsson | 7-5 6-2 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | V. Kudermetova - A. Sabalenka | defeat | D. Collins - J. Moore | 5-7 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 32 | V. Kudermetova - A. Sabalenka | defeated by | L. Hradecka - S. Hsieh | 4-6 6-4 6-3 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | E. Hozumi - V. Kudermetova | defeated by | S. Stosur - S. Zhang | 6-2 4-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 27 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Dzalamidze - V. Kudermetova | defeated by | A. Krunic - A. Tomljanovic | 6-2 6-4 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 5 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | N. Dzalamidze - V. Kudermetova | defeat | L. Davis - X. Han | 6-4 4-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | N. Dzalamidze - V. Kudermetova | defeated by | L. Chan - M. Hingis | 6-1 6-3 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | N. Dzalamidze - V. Kudermetova | defeated by | A. Barty - C. Dellacqua | 6-3 3-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | D. Kasatkina - V. Kudermetova | defeated by | C. Makarova - S. Samir | 4-6 7-5 10-3 |