All sports Site
All sports Site
Sweden - 26 November 1997
Simon Berglund (born 26 November 1997) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Sweden. His last victories are the Challenger Series Tournament 25-26-08.2022 2022 and the Challenger Series Tournament 23-24-06.2022 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victories : 2 (Challenger Series - Tournament 23-24-06.2022, Challenger Series - Tournament 25-26-08.2022)
Finals : 2 (Challenger Series - Tournament 24-25-03.2022, Challenger Series - Tournament 27-28-06.2022)
Summary : 71 Victories / 26 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 06-07.01.2022 from 6 January to 7 January 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marius Henninger | 3-1 (7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Nico Wenger | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Christian Tomsic | 3-0 (11-3, 14-12, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Rinderer | 3-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-1 (11-6, 12-10, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 03-04-02.2022 from 3 February to 4 February 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Sanil Shetty | 3-2 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Elia Schmid | 3-2 (11-6, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Rinderer | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sanil Shetty | 3-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Pavel Platonov | 3-1 (11-1, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 28-02-01-03.2022 from 28 February to 1 March 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Andrei Putuntica | 3-2 (4-11, 2-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Tal Israeli | 3-1 (6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-0 (11-9, 12-10, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Kenan Hrnic | 3-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sushmit Sriram | 3-1 (11-3, 11-7, 14-16, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dimitrije Levajac | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 (13-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 17-18-03.2022 from 17 March to 18 March 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-1 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-1 (13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlo Rossi | 3-0 (11-8, 16-14, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlos Ishida | 3-1 (10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Subhajit Saha | 3-1 (11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Carlo Rossi | 3-1 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 21-22-03.2022 from 21 March to 22 March 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Elias Ranefur | 3-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Vincent Picard | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Nico Longhino | 3-0 (11-2, 11-1, 11-3) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (11-6, 11-5, 4-11, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 24-25-03.2022 from 24 March to 25 March 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Kirill Fadeev | 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Elias Ranefur | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 (12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-1) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Irvin Bertrand | 3-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sushmit Sriram | 3-0 (14-12, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dillon Chambers | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-1, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Elias Ranefur | 3-2 (10-12, 11-3, 11-5, 4-11, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Irvin Bertrand | 3-1 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 16-17-06.2022 from 16 June to 17 June 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Kirill Fadeev | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (11-4, 4-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sudhanshu Grover | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Kirill Fadeev | 3-2 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Elia Schmid | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 20-21-06.2022 from 20 June to 21 June 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Felix Wetzel | 3-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-1 (11-8, 11-13, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Kirill Fadeev | 3-1 (11-3, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Felix Wetzel | 3-2 (9-11, 12-10, 13-11, 11-13, 11-1) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 (16-14, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-1 (11-5, 4-11, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 (12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 23-24-06.2022 from 23 June to 24 June 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Rinderer | 3-2 (11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Albert Vilardell | 3-1 (11-2, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 15-13) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daniel Rinderer | 3-1 | |
Final | defeat | Dennis Klein | 3-1 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 27-28-06.2022 from 27 June to 28 June 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amir Hossein Hodaei | 3-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-2, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-2 (7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-1 (11-3, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Amir Hossein Hodaei | 3-2 (11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 25-26-08.2022 from 25 August to 26 August 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Makoto Nogami | 3-2 (9-11, 4-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-1 (11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Siddharta Almeida | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marcel Neumaier | 3-1 (11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Felix Kleeberg | 3-1 (11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Makoto Nogami | 3-2 (14-16, 13-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-5) |
Victories : 4 (Challenger Series - Tournament 25-26.10.2021, Challenger Series - Tournament 08-09.11.2021, Challenger Series - Tournament 10-12.11.2021, Challenger Series - Tournament 06-07.12.2021)
Finals : 2 (Challenger Series - Tournament 01-02.02.2021, Challenger Series - Tournament 15-17.12.2021)
Summary : 65 Victories / 17 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 01-02.02.2021 from 1 February to 2 February 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Miguel Chamorro | 3-0 (11-5, 11-3, 15-13) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Liang Qiu | 3-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Nicolas Burgos | 3-2 (9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Juan Perez | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Ahmed Elmahdy | 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Kanak Jha | 3-2 (11-3, 7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Kanak Jha | 3-0 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 08-09.02.2021 from 8 February to 9 February 2021 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-2 (10-12, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Eduardo Gonzalez | 3-1 (11-4, 11-13, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (12-10, 11-3, 16-14) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jiri Martinko | 3-2 (11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-1 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 10-12.02.2021 from 10 February to 12 February 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Alberto Miño | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Miguel Chamorro | 3-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 15-13) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-0 (11-2, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 11-12.10.2021 from 11 October to 12 October 2021 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marius Henninger | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Jon Ander Guerricabeitia | 3-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Andriy Sitak | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-2 (10-12, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-1 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 25-26.10.2021 from 25 October to 26 October 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Amin Ahmadian | 3-1 (11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Valerij Rakov | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Elia Schmid | 3-2 (11-9, 3-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dillon Chambers | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Elia Schmid | 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-1) | |
Final | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 01-02.11.2021 from 1 November to 2 November 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-2 (11-9, 2-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Javier Benito | 3-1 (11-9, 4-11, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-2 (7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-13, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 08-09.11.2021 from 8 November to 9 November 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Nico Longhino | 3-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-1 (2-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bourrassaud | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-0 (12-10, 11-2, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Final | defeat | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-1 (11-6, 13-11, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 10-12.11.2021 from 10 November to 12 November 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bourrassaud | 3-1 (11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | John Oyebode | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-2 (5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-1 (11-4, 11-5, 5-11, 11-0) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Florian Bourrassaud | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Final | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 (11-3, 5-11, 15-13, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 06-07.12.2021 from 6 December to 7 December 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Nico Longhino | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amir Hossein Hodaei | 3-2 (11-3, 11-7, 7-11, 10-12, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Tal Israeli | 3-0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Christopher Ligocki | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 (11-4, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (11-2, 11-8, 13-15, 6-11, 13-11) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 15-17.12.2021 from 15 December to 17 December 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Peter Hribar | 3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 12-14, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-0 (13-11, 15-13, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Taehoon Kim | 3-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amir Hossein Hodaei | 3-2 (11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peter Hribar | 3-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Final | defeated by | Taehoon Kim | 3-1 (17-19, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4 - 0 (11-2, 12-10, 11-1, 15-13) | |
Men's Belgium Open from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Andreas Levenko | 4-1 (12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 13-11, 11-6) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Croatia Open Doubles from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | F. Akerstrom - S. Berglund | defeated by | M. Allegro - F. Lambiet | 3-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Slovenian Open Doubles from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Berglund - V. Brodd | defeated by | N. Ecseki - A. Szudi | 3 - 1 (6-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) |
Men's Belgium Open Doubles from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Berglund - V. Brodd | defeat | A. Khanin - P. Platonov | 3-2 (11-4, 11-13, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Berglund - V. Brodd | defeated by | A. Anthony Arputharaj - S. Shetty | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7) |