All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Tokyo - 2004 - Detailed results

Tennis - Tokyo - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Tokyo 2004

JapanJapan - 4 October 2004 - 10 October 2004 - Hard


Final

Jirí Novákdef.Taylor Dent5-7, 6-1, 6-3


Semi-Finals

Jirí Novákdef.Lleyton Hewitt6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Taylor Dentdef.Bohdan Ulihrach4-6, 6-4, 6-1


Quarter-Finals

Lleyton Hewittdef.Cyril Saulnier7-5, 6-1
Jirí Novákdef.Paradorn Srichaphan6-4, 6-4
Bohdan Ulihrachdef.Björn Phau7-5, 6-4
Taylor Dentdef.Gilles Müller6-4, 4-6, 6-2


Round of 16

Lleyton Hewittdef.Takao Suzuki6-7 (3), 6-2, 6-4
Cyril Saulnierdef.Thomas Johansson6-7, 7-6, 7-6
Paradorn Srichaphandef.Marco Chiudinelli6-3, 4-1 abandon
Jirí Novákdef.Ricardo Mello6-1, 6-2
Bohdan Ulihrachdef.Michael Kohlmann6-4, 6-2
Björn Phaudef.Jan-Michael Gambill7-6, 2-6, 6-2
Taylor Dentdef.Hyung-Taik Lee7-6, 5-7, 6-3
Gilles Müllerdef.David Nalbandian7-6, 3-6, 6-4


Round of 32

Lleyton Hewittdef.Gouichi Motomura6-0, 3-6, 6-1
Takao Suzukidef.Jan Hernych7-6 (4), 3-6, 7-5
Cyril Saulnierdef.Nicolas Thomann2-6, 6-1, 6-4
Thomas Johanssondef.Justin Gimelstob6-4, 6-4
Paradorn Srichaphandef.Harel Levy2-6, 7-6 (1), 6-4
Marco Chiudinellidef.Dennis Van Scheppingen6-4, 7-6 (3)
Ricardo Mellodef.Flavio Saretta5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (5)
Jirí Novákdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-5, 6-2
Michael Kohlmanndef.Guillermo Cañas4-6, 7-6 (3), 6-3
Bohdan Ulihrachdef.Jarkko Nieminen6-3, 7-6 (5)
Jan-Michael Gambilldef.Takahiro Terachi7-6 (5), 6-1
Björn Phaudef.Andrei Pavel6-2, 6-1
Taylor Dentdef.Tomas Zib6-3, 6-4
Hyung-Taik Leedef.Wayne Arthurs6-2, 7-6 (2)
Gilles Müllerdef.Alex Bogomolov Jr.6-3, 6-1
David Nalbandiandef.Yeu-Tzuoo Wang3-6, 7-6 (4), 6-2


First Round

Lleyton Hewitt Bye
Gouichi Motomuradef.Glenn Weiner6-4, 6-3
Takao Suzukidef.Adrian Garcia7-6 (6), 7-6 (4)
Cyril Saulnier Bye
Nicolas Thomanndef.Kristian Pless7-6 (2), 7-6 (0)
Justin Gimelstobdef.Christophe Rochus6-6 (abandon)
Paradorn Srichaphan Bye
Harel Levydef.Yen-Hsun Lu7-6 (1), 7-6 (1)
Marco Chiudinellidef.Alexander Peya4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Ricardo Mello Bye
Flavio Sarettadef.Daniel Vacek6-3, 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Lars Burgsmuller6-4, 2-6, 6-3
Guillermo Cañas Bye
Michael Kohlmanndef.Kenneth Carlsen7-5, 6-2
Bohdan Ulihrachdef.Noam Okun6-4, 6-1
Jan-Michael Gambill Bye
Takahiro Terachidef.Satoshi Iwabuchi6-1, 6-3
Björn Phaudef.Tasuku Iwami6-4, 6-1
Taylor Dent Bye
Tomas Zibdef.Mark Philippoussis6-3, 6-4
Wayne Arthursdef.Jean-René Lisnard6-4, 7-5
Gilles Müller Bye
Alex Bogomolov Jr.def.Janko Tipsarevic6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (2)
Yeu-Tzuoo Wangdef.Jeff Morrison6-3, 7-6 (1)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved