All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - 17 April 1973
Kenneth Carlsen (born 17 April 1973 in Copenhagen) is a former professional tennis player who competed internationally for Denmark. Kenneth Carlsen was a professional from 1992 to 2007. His last victory is the Memphis 2005 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Bergamo from 5 February to 11 February 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mathieu Montcourt | 7-6 6-7 6-1 | |
Cherbourg from 26 February to 4 March 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fritz Wolmarans | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jérôme Haehnel | 6-3 6-4 | |
Tallahassee from 2 April to 8 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Brands | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Robert Smeets | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-3 7-6 | |
Stockholm from 8 October to 14 October 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Ryderstedt | 6-3 7-6(4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Memphis)
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 25 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Qatar Open from 30 December 2002 to 5 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Markus Hantschk | 7-6 6-1 | |
Heineken Open - Auckland from 6 January to 12 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andre Sa | 6-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Felix Mantilla | 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Radek Stepánek | 6-0 7-5 6-1 | |
Miami from 17 March to 30 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Massu | 6-4 6-3 | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 9 June to 15 June 2003 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rainer Schüttler | 6-3 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 16 June to 22 June 2003 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yves Allegro | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tommy Robredo | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Costa do Sauípe from 8 September to 14 September 2003 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Franco Ferreiro | 4-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wesley Moodie | 7-5 6-7 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gaston Etlis | 6-4 6-7 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Tokyo)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 27 January 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Fernando Vicente | 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-4 10-8 | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 10 June to 16 June 2002 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hicham Arazi | 6-1 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michel Kratochvil | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Thomas Johansson | 7-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yevgeny Kafelnikov | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 17 June to 23 June 2002 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martín García | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Guillermo Cañas | 6-4 6-4 | |
Paris-Bercy from 28 October to 3 November 2002 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Younes El Aynaoui | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sébastien Grosjean | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
London Queen's from 11 June to 17 June 2001 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Sargis Sargsian | 2-6 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Newport)
Summary : 8 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
BellSouth Open Auckland from 12 January to 18 January 1998 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Albert Viloca-Puig | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alistair Hunt | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcelo Ríos | 5-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Australian Open Men's from 19 January to 1 February 1998 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Chang | 6-3 7-6 5-7 6-3 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 2 March to 8 March 1998 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bohdan Ulihrach | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Thomas Johansson | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
London Queen's from 8 June to 14 June 1998 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jérôme Golmard | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 15 June to 21 June 1998 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Raemon Sluiter | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karol Kucera | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (BellSouth Open Auckland)
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
BellSouth Open Auckland from 6 January to 12 January 1997 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Alistair Hunt | 4-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alberto Berasategui | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hernán Gumy | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jirí Novák | 7-6 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Jonas Björkman | 7-6 6-0 | |
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 26 January 1997 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marc-Kevin Göllner | 6-4 6-1 6-7 6-4 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 14 April to 20 April 1997 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Juan Albert Viloca-Puig | 6-3 6-0 | |
Coral Springs from 5 May to 11 May 1997 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Witt | 6-4 6-2 | |
London Queen's from 9 June to 15 June 1997 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Cédric Pioline | 7-5 4-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Cherbourg)
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
Heineken Open - Auckland from 8 January to 14 January 1996 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | MaliVai Washington | 6-3 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 1996 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sebastien Lareau | 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5 | |
Cherbourg from 19 February to 25 February 1996 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jozsef Krocsko | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thierry Guardiola | 7-5 3-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Felipe Cunha-Silva | 3-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Omar Camporese | 7-5 6-7 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Magnus Gustafsson | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Roma from 13 May to 19 May 1996 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Albert Costa | 6-1 6-7 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 10 June to 16 June 1996 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Henri Leconte | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Haarhuis | 6-4 7-6 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 22 July to 29 July 1996 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mark Knowles | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jason Stoltenberg | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | MaliVai Washington | 6-7 6-0 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Cherbourg)
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 16 January to 29 January 1995 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Shuzo Matsuoka | 6-3 7-6 2-6 6-7 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Yevgeny Kafelnikov | 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-3 | |
Marseille from 6 February to 12 February 1995 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yevgeny Kafelnikov | 7-5 6-3 | |
Cherbourg from 20 February to 26 February 1995 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Kischkewitz | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sjeng Schalken | 7-5 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jean-Philippe Fleurian | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rodolphe Gilbert | 6-2 2-0 ab. | |
Final | defeated by | Gianluca Pozzi | 1-6 7-6 6-4 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 27 February to 5 March 1995 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jacco Eltingh | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Haarhuis | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 1995 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jonathan Stark | 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Benson and Hedges Open Auckland from 10 January to 16 January 1994 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Oliver Fernández | 6-2 6-2 | |
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 1994 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Darren Cahill | 6-4 3-6 6-3 3-6 8-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Thomas Muster | 6-4 6-4 6-2 | |
Cherbourg from 14 February to 20 February 1994 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Olivier Soules | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Knowles | 6-7 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lionel Roux | 3-6 6-3 7-5 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 21 February to 27 February 1994 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anders Järryd | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Goran Ivanisevic | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games from 27 July to 4 August 1992 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Goran Prpic | 6-4 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Istanbul from 17 August to 23 August 1992 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Patrik Albertsson | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ofer Sela | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Gabrichidze | 6-3 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 26 July to 28 July 1996 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | K. Carlsen - F. Fetterlein | defeated by | P. Campana - N. Lapentti | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 5 August to 7 August 1992 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | K. Carlsen - F. Fetterlein | defeated by | B. Gyetko - S. Leblanc | 6-3 7-6(4) 7-6(2) |