All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Tokyo - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Tokyo - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Tokyo 2018

JapanJapan - Tokyo - 1st October 2018 - 7th October 2018 - Hard


Final

7th Oct - 08h40Daniil Medvedevdef.Kei Nishikori6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals

6th Oct - 07h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Denis Shapovalov6-3 6-3
6th Oct - 09h10Kei Nishikoridef.Richard Gasquet7-6 6-1

Quarter-Finals

5th Oct - 05h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Jan-Lennard Struff4-6 7-6 6-4
5th Oct - 07h55Daniil Medvedevdef.Milos Raonic7-6 6-3
5th Oct - 11h10Kei Nishikoridef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-3 6-3
5th Oct - 12h55Richard Gasquetdef.Kevin Anderson7-6 7-6

Round of 16

4th Oct - 05h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Jérémy Chardy7-6 6-7 6-4
3rd Oct - 12h50Denis Shapovalovdef.Stanislas Wawrinka4-6 6-1 6-4
3rd Oct - 10h15Daniil Medvedevdef.Martin Klizan6-4 6-3
3rd Oct - 11h05Milos Raonicdef.Yosuke Watanuki6-3 7-6
4th Oct - 07h50Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Alex De Minaur6-3 5-7 6-1
3rd Oct - 09h20Kei Nishikoridef.Benoît Paire6-3 7-5
4th Oct - 13h00Richard Gasquetdef.Nick Kyrgios7-6 7-6
4th Oct - 10h30Kevin Andersondef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 3-6 6-2

Round of 32

2nd Oct - 08h35Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Marin Cilic3-6 6-4 7-6
2nd Oct - 06h55Jérémy Chardydef.Damir Dzumhur4-6 6-3 6-3
2nd Oct - 07h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Taylor Fritz6-3 6-4
1st Oct - 06h40Denis Shapovalovdef.Hyeon Chung6-3 3-6 6-2
1st Oct - 10h30Daniil Medvedevdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 6-4
1st Oct - 09h15Martin Klizandef.Steve Johnson6-4 7-6
1st Oct - 06h55Yosuke Watanukidef.Robin Haase6-7 6-4 6-1
1st Oct - 05h10Milos Raonicdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-4
2nd Oct - 11h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Taro Daniel6-1 6-3
3rd Oct - 05h10Alex De Minaurdef.Gilles Simon6-7 7-6 6-2
1st Oct - 05h10Benoît Pairedef.Nicolás Jarry6-4 7-6
1st Oct - 08h50Kei Nishikoridef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-1
2nd Oct - 05h10Richard Gasquetdef.Denis Kudla7-6 6-3
3rd Oct - 05h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Yoshihito Nishioka7-5 7-6
2nd Oct - 05h10Frances Tiafoedef.Maximilian Marterer7-5 6-4
3rd Oct - 06h45Kevin Andersondef.Matthew Ebden4-6 7-6 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Sep - 06h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Egor Gerasimov6-7 6-3 6-3
30th Sep - 05h10Martin Klizandef.Bradley Klahn6-3 6-4
30th Sep - 04h10Denis Kudladef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-3 1-6 6-3
30th Sep - 06h00Yosuke Watanukidef.Tatsuma Ito6-2 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

29th Sep - 09h05Daniil Medvedevdef.Hiroki Moriya6-3 6-3
29th Sep - 09h45Egor Gerasimovdef.Marius Copil6-4 6-3
29th Sep - 08h25Martin Klizandef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-4 6-2
29th Sep - 06h10Bradley Klahndef.Ruben Bemelmans2-6 6-3 7-6
29th Sep - 04h10Denis Kudladef.Horacio Zeballos6-2 3-6 6-4
29th Sep - 05h40Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Hubert Hurkacz6-2 6-2
29th Sep - 06h40Tatsuma Itodef.Mackenzie McDonald6-4 1-6 6-3
29th Sep - 04h10Yosuke Watanukidef.Tim Smyczek6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved