All sports Site
All sports Site
Thailand - 14 June 1979
Paradorn Srichaphan (born 14 June 1979) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Thailand. His last victories are the Nottingham 2004 tournament and the Chennai 2003 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Chennai from 1 January to 7 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Simone Bolelli | 7-6(5) 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stefan Koubek | 6-1 6-2 | |
Medibank International Sydney from 8 January to 14 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ivo Minar | 6-2 3-0 ab. | |
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dudi Sela | 6-4 6-2 6-2 | |
Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open from 5 March to 18 March 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Janko Tipsarevic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Miami from 19 March to 1 April 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Luis Horna | 5-2 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 28 Victories / 31 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Chennai, Stockholm)
Summary : 31 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Nottingham)
Final : 1 (Chennai)
Summary : 42 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Chennai)
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Chennai)
Summary : 16 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 2001 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Alexander Popp | 3-6 6-4 6-1 3-6 6-2 | |
TMS Indian Wells from 12 March to 25 March 2001 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrei Pavel | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lleyton Hewitt | 6-3 6-3 | |
London Queen's from 11 June to 17 June 2001 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jonathan Erlich | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andre Sa | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Todd Woodbridge | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tim Henman | 7-6 6-3 | |
Amsterdam from 16 July to 22 July 2001 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jens Knippschild | 7-6 6-4 | |
Yokohama from 29 October to 4 November 2001 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomonori Kuniyoshi | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Tebbutt | 6-1 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yaoki Ishii | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gouichi Motomura | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Karol Kucera | 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Slava Dosedel | 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-1 | |
Delray Beach from 28 February to 5 March 2000 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Markus Hipfl | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 2000 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Todd Martin | 7-6 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 19 June to 25 June 2000 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Chang | 6-3 6-2 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 19 September to 26 September 2000 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Attila Savolt | 6-2 4-6 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magnus Norman | 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Yokohama)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
Yokohama from 1 November to 7 November 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jim Thomas | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Akira Matsushita | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yaoki Ishii | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Noam Okun | 6-4 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Hyung-Taik Lee | 6-3 6-0 |