All sports Site
All sports Site
Israel - 5 August 1978
Harel Levy (born 5 August 1978 in Kibutz Nahshonin) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Israel. Harel Levy is professional from 1995. He plays his last match during the Davis Cup 1st Round 2010.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Brisbane International from 4 January to 10 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Michaël Llodra | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Thomaz Bellucci | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Johannesburg from 1 February to 7 February 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Josselin Ouanna | 7-6(4) 6-2 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 March to 7 March 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Jorge Aguilar | 7-6 6-1 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Fernando González | 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 2 March to 6 March 2009 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Thomas Johansson | 6-7 6-4 7-5 4-6 7-6 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Andreas Vinciguerra | 6-4 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Bangkok from 16 March to 22 March 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Guillermo Coria | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-1 4-1 ab. | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 8 June to 14 June 2009 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lukas Lacko | 7-6(6) 6-2 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 8 July to 12 July 2009 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Igor Kunitsyn | 6-4 4-6 7-6 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Igor Andreev | 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-2 | |
Davis Cup Semifinal from 16 September to 20 September 2009 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Semifinal | defeated by | David Ferrer | 6-1 6-4 6-3 | |
Davis Cup Semifinal | defeat | Feliciano López | 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Andreas Seppi | 6-4 6-2 6-1 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round , 4 February 2008 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Jonas Björkman | 0-6 6-4 6-3 7-6 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Thomas Johansson | 6-1 6-1 6-3 | |
Houston from 14 April to 20 April 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Luczak | 6-4 6-4 | |
Moscow from 6 October to 12 October 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Julien Benneteau | 6-4 6-3 | |
Yokohama from 17 November to 23 November 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rameez Junaid | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Samuel Groth | 5-7 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Tallahassee from 2 April to 8 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Tourte | 7-6 6-4 | |
Ostrava from 30 April to 6 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexandr Kotora | 6-0 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Boris Pashanski | 1-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Istanbul from 6 August to 12 August 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dudi Sela | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexander Peya | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rainer Schüttler | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mischa Zverev | 6-2 6-4 | |
Bangkok from 24 September to 30 September 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Danai Udomchoke | 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 | |
Rennes from 8 October to 14 October 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Romain Jouan | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dominik Meffert | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kevin Kim | 6-4 6-4 6-0 | |
Dallas from 6 February to 12 February 2006 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robert Kendrick | 7-5 6-3 | |
Indianapolis from 17 July to 23 July 2006 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Wayne Arthurs | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Nouméa from 3 January to 9 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Oliver Marach | 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Björn Phau | 6-3 6-1 | |
San Luis Potosi from 21 March to 3 April 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Capdeville | 6-3 6-2 | |
Istanbul from 5 September to 11 September 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Igor Kunitsyn | 1-6 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Biella from 9 June to 15 June 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Vinciguerra | 1-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christophe Rochus | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | José Acasuso | 6-2 6-1 | |
Istanbul from 1 September to 7 September 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivo Heuberger | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Björn Phau | 6-2 4-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Rome from 29 April to 5 May 2002 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martín Vassallo Argüello | 6-3 6-1 | |
London Queen's from 10 June to 16 June 2002 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Christophe Rochus | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olivier Rochus | 6-4 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Nottingham)
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Heineken Open - Auckland from 8 January to 14 January 2001 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andreas Vinciguerra | 6-3 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 2001 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Fernando Vicente | 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-2 6-2 6-3 | |
Miami from 19 March to 1 April 2001 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 6-3 6-2 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 16 April to 22 April 2001 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gaston Gaudio | 7-5 6-2 | |
Roma from 7 May to 13 May 2001 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Pete Sampras | 7-5 2-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Francisco Clavet | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Kiefer | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andreas Vinciguerra | 7-6 6-2 | |
London Queen's from 11 June to 17 June 2001 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sebastien Lareau | 7-6 3-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Montreal/Toronto)
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Paris-Bercy from 13 November to 19 November 2000 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Chang | 6-7 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Biella from 21 June to 4 July 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marzio Martelli | 2-6 6-1 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | H. Levy - D. Sela | defeated by | Y. Allegro - K. Vliegen | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | C. Haggard - H. Levy | defeat | M. Gicquel - G. Monfils | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 32 | C. Haggard - H. Levy | defeated by | J. Acasuso - S. Prieto | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 19 January 2004 to 1 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | H. Levy - M. Youzhny | defeated by | A. Benneteau - A. Clément | 6-7 6-4 6-1 |