All sports Site
All sports Site
Australia - 24 February 1981
Lleyton Hewitt (born 24 February 1981 in Adelaide) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Australia. Lleyton Hewitt is professional from 1998. His last victories are the Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport 2014 tournament and the Brisbane International 2014 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Jirí Veselý | 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Group A | defeat | Jack Sock | 7-5 6-4 | |
Group A | defeated by | Alexandr Dolgopolov | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 31 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | James Duckworth | 7-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | David Ferrer | 6-2 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Brisbane International, Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport)
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Newport)
Summary : 23 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Newport)
Summary : 16 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Gerry Weber Open - Halle)
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Houston)
Final : 0
Summary : 35 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Las Vegas)
Final : 0
Summary : 35 Victories / 16 Defeats
Adelaide from 1 January to 7 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Janko Tipsarevic | 6-1 4-2 ret. | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Igor Kunitsyn | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Michael Russell | 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Frank Dancevic | 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fernando González | 6-2 6-2 5-7 6-4 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 9 February to 11 February 2007 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Olivier Rochus | 6-2 6-3 6-7(4) 3-6 6-1 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Kristof Vliegen | 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Marseille from 12 February to 18 February 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michaël Llodra | 6-4 1-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gilles Simon | 6-1 3-2 ab. | |
Las Vegas from 26 February to 4 March 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Vincent Spadea | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Thomas Johansson | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marat Safin | 7-5 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Jürgen Melzer | 6-4 7-6(10) | |
Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open from 5 March to 18 March 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Janko Tipsarevic | 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 7 May to 13 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Óscar Hernández | 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 | |
Hamburg from 14 May to 20 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Agustin Calleri | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-2 7-6(3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikolay Davydenko | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nicolas Almagro | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 2-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Pörtschach from 21 May to 27 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sergio Roitman | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefan Koubek | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Diego Hartfield | 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gaël Monfils | 6-4 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 28 May to 10 June 2007 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Max Mirnyi | 6-3 6-1 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gaston Gaudio | 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jarkko Nieminen | 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-1 7-6(5) | |
London Queen's from 11 June to 17 June 2007 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6(5) 7-6(2) | |
Wimbledon Men's from 25 June to 8 July 2007 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Richard Bloomfield | 7-5 6-3 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Simone Bolelli | 6-2 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Guillermo Cañas | 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Novak Djokovic | 7-6(8) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5) | |
Montreal/Toronto from 6 August to 12 August 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 7-6(5) 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Blake | w.o. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dominik Hrbaty | 6-7(10) 7-6(6) 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-4 | |
Cincinnati from 13 August to 19 August 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 7-5 3-6 7-6(5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-1 3-2 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jürgen Melzer | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(1) | |
US Open Men's from 27 August to 9 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Amer Delic | 6-2 6-4 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Agustin Calleri | 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-2 | |
Mumbai from 24 September to 30 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ti Chen | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Boris Pashanski | 7-6(2) 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Rainer Schüttler | 6-3 7-5 | |
Tokyo from 1 October to 7 October 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Luka Gregorc | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Iván Navarro Pastor | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ivo Karlovic | 7-6 7-6 |
Victories : 2 (San Jose, London Queen's)
Final : 1 (Las Vegas)
Summary : 34 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Medibank International Sydney)
Finals : 2 (Australian Open Men's, Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open)
Summary : 38 Victories / 10 Defeats
Adelaide from 3 January to 9 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 2-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Agustin Calleri | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Taylor Dent | 7-6(4) 6-3 | |
Medibank International Sydney from 10 January to 16 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karol Beck | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Thomas Johansson | 6-1 7-6(4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Max Mirnyi | 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Ivo Minar | 7-5 6-0 | |
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 6-3 6-4 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | James Blake | 4-6 7-6(8) 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 3-6 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Nalbandian | 6-3 6-2 1-6 3-6 10-8 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andy Roddick | 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Marat Safin | 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 4 March to 6 March 2005 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Alexander Peya | 6-2 6-3 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open from 7 March to 20 March 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Robby Ginepri | 6-2 7-6(2) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michaël Llodra | 6-2 7-6(3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 6-1 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andre Agassi | w.o. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andy Roddick | 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-2 6-4 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 6 June to 12 June 2005 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Xavier Malisse | 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Max Mirnyi | 6-3 1-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ivo Karlovic | 7-6(4) 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 20 June to 3 July 2005 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Christophe Rochus | 6-3 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jan Hernych | 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Justin Gimelstob | 7-6(5) 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Taylor Dent | 6-4 6-4 6-7(9) 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Feliciano López | 7-5 6-4 7-6(2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-4 7-6(4) | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 15 July to 17 July 2005 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeated by | David Nalbandian | 6-2 6-4 6-4 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Guillermo Coria | 7-6(5) 6-1 1-6 6-2 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 8 August to 14 August 2005 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Florent Serra | 4-3 ab. | |
Cincinnati from 15 August to 21 August 2005 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Igor Andreev | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Greg Rusedski | 1-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mario Ancic | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nikolay Davydenko | 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 6-4 7-6(4) | |
US Open Men's from 29 August to 11 September 2005 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Albert Costa | 6-1 6-2 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | José Acasuso | 7-6(6) 7-6(3) 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Taylor Dent | 6-3 3-6 6-7(7) 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dominik Hrbaty | 6-1 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jarkko Nieminen | 2-6 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 7-6(0) 4-6 6-3 | |
Bangkok from 26 September to 2 October 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Dlouhy | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Justin Gimelstob | 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Paradorn Srichaphan | 6-3 6-4 |
Victories : 4 (Medibank International Sydney, ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament, Washington, Long Island)
Finals : 3 (Cincinnati, US Open Men's, ATP World Tour Finals)
Summary : 65 Victories / 16 Defeats
Medibank International Sydney from 12 January to 18 January 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Sargis Sargsian | 6-4, 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Karol Kucera | 6-4, 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Verkerk | 6-2, ab. | |
Final | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 4-3, abandon | |
Australian Open Men's from 19 January to 1 February 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Cecil Mamiit | 6-2, 6-4, 0-1, ab. | |
Second Round | defeat | Karol Kucera | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 7-6 (2), 7-6 (5), 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Roger Federer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0, 6-4 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round , 6 February 2004 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Robin Söderling | 6-4 6-3 6-1 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 16 February to 22 February 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fernando González | 6-2, 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thomas Johansson | 7-6 (6), 7-6 (3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rainer Schüttler | 7-6 (5), 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tim Henman | 6-3, 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 6-7 (1), 7-5, 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open from 8 March to 21 March 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Thomas Johansson | 6-2, 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | |
Miami from 22 March to 4 April 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Robin Söderling | 6-4, 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrei Pavel | 6-4, 7-5 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 19 April to 25 April 2004 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Julien Benneteau | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gaston Gaudio | 1-6, 7-6 (5), 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rainer Schüttler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 3 May to 9 May 2004 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrei Pavel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | |
Hamburg from 10 May to 16 May 2004 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jonas Björkman | 6-0, 7-6 (5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-4, 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Flavio Saretta | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jürgen Melzer | 6-4, 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-0, 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 24 May to 6 June 2004 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Arnaud Di Pasquale | 6-0, 7-6 (5), 4-6, 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jürgen Melzer | 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Verkerk | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xavier Malisse | 7-5, 6-2, 7-6 (6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gaston Gaudio | 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 | |
London Queen's from 7 June to 13 June 2004 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-3, 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jonathan Marray | 7-6 (2), 7-6 (8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Igor Andreev | 6-3, 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 7-6 (8), 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 21 June to 4 July 2004 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jürgen Melzer | 6-2, 6-4, 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Irakli Labadze | 6-4, 6-4, 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Goran Ivanisevic | 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 6-4, 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-1, 6-7 (1), 6-0, 6-4 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 26 July to 1 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jirí Novák | 6-2, 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fabrice Santoro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | |
Cincinnati from 2 August to 8 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gustavo Kuerten | 6-3, 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Alex Bogomolov Jr. | 6-2, 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tim Henman | 6-1, 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marat Safin | 6-4, 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tommy Robredo | 6-3, 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Andre Agassi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | |
Washington from 16 August to 22 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kenneth Carlsen | 6-1, 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alejandro Falla | 6-3, 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Cyril Saulnier | 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (5), | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Robby Ginepri | 6-3, 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Gilles Müller | 6-3, 6-4 | |
Long Island from 23 August to 29 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Olivier Mutis | 7-6 (3), 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michaël Llodra | 6-3, 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-7 (6), 6-1, 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dmitry Tursunov | 6-3, 1-0 abandon. | |
Final | defeat | Luis Horna | 6-3, 6-1 | |
US Open Men's from 30 August to 12 September 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Wayne Ferreira | 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Hicham Arazi | 7-6(7), 6-1, 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-1, 6-4, 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Karol Beck | 6-4, 6-2, 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-2, 6-2, 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Joachim Johansson | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-0, 7-6 (3), 6-0 | |
Tokyo from 4 October to 10 October 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gouichi Motomura | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Takao Suzuki | 6-7 (3), 6-2, 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Cyril Saulnier | 7-5, 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jirí Novák | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | |
Paris-Bercy from 1 November to 7 November 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-3, 7-6 (3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Massu | 4-3, abandon | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marat Safin | 6-4, 7-6 (7-2) | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 15 November to 21 November 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Red Group | defeat | Gaston Gaudio | 6-2 6-1 | |
Red Group | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 | |
Red Group | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andy Roddick | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Magnus Larsson | 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-7 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Todd Larkham | 6-1 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-3 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Younes El Aynaoui | 6-7 7-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open from 10 March to 23 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Younes El Aynaoui | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yevgeny Kafelnikov | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guillermo Coria | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Miami from 17 March to 30 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Francisco Clavet | 6-4 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open from 10 March to 23 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robby Ginepri | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Vincent Spadea | 7-6 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Gustavo Kuerten | 6-1 6-1 | |
London Queen's from 9 June to 15 June 2003 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Raemon Sluiter | 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dick Norman | 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sébastien Grosjean | 6-3 6-4 |
Victories : 4 (Wimbledon Men's, Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open, London Queen's, ATP World Tour Finals)
Finals : 2 (Cincinnati, Paris-Bercy)
Summary : 29 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victories : 6 (US Open Men's, Tokyo, Sydney, London Queen's, 's-Hertogenbosch, ATP World Tour Finals)
Final : 0
Summary : 32 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victories : 3 (Adelaide, Sydney, London Queen's)
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 7 Defeats
Sydney from 10 January to 16 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Sébastien Grosjean | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Francisco Clavet | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adrian Voinea | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alex Corretja | 6-4 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Jason Stoltenberg | 6-4 6-0 | |
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paul Goldstein | 6-2 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Alex Corretja | 6-0 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Voinea | 6-2 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Magnus Norman | 6-3 6-1 7-6 | |
TMS Indian Wells from 13 March to 26 March 2000 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Byron Black | 6-3 7-6 | |
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 2000 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Gaston Gaudio | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yevgeny Kafelnikov | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jan-Michael Gambill | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Pete Sampras | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Roma from 8 May to 14 May 2000 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stefan Koubek | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Arnaud Di Pasquale | 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thomas Enqvist | 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mariano Puerta | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Magnus Norman | 6-3 6-0 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 2000 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | David Wheaton | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Goran Ivanisevic | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Cédric Pioline | 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gianluca Pozzi | 6-1 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Pete Sampras | 6-4 6-4 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 19 September to 26 September 2000 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Max Mirnyi | 6-3 6-3 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 28 November to 4 December 2000 (Indoor) | ||||
Red Group | defeated by | Alex Corretja | 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 | |
Red Group | defeat | Pete Sampras | 7-5 6-0 | |
Red Group | defeated by | Marat Safin | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Delray Beach)
Finals : 2 (Adelaide, Lyon)
Summary : 16 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Adelaide)
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Sydney from 12 January to 18 January 1998 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonas Björkman | 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Tebbutt | 5-7 6-3 7-5 | |
Australian Open Men's from 19 January to 1 February 1998 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daniel Vacek | 6-2 6-4 1-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 9 March to 15 March 1998 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Hendrik Dreekmann | 6-4 6-4 | |
Miami from 16 March to 29 March 1998 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Escudé | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 8 June to 14 June 1998 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sebastien Lareau | 3-6 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 26 January 1997 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Sergi Bruguera | 6-3 6-4 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 20 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hewitt - J. Thompson | defeated by | J. Nam - M. Song | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hewitt - J. Smith | defeated by | M. Daniell - W. Koolhof | 3-6 6-1 6-4 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 1 July to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | L. Hewitt - J. Thompson | defeat | J. Nedunchezhiyan - P. Raja | 6-2 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 32 | L. Hewitt - J. Thompson | defeated by | R. Klaasen - M. Venus | 6-3 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 19 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Groth - L. Hewitt | defeat | D. Istomin - M. Kukushkin | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 32 | S. Groth - L. Hewitt | defeat | J. Rojer - H. Tecau | 7-6 4-6 7-5 |
Round of 16 | S. Groth - L. Hewitt | defeat | P. Andújar - A. Ramos Viñolas | 3-3 ab. |
Quarter-Finals | S. Groth - L. Hewitt | defeated by | J. Cabal - R. Farah Maksoud | 6-4 7-5 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | A. Bolt - L. Hewitt | defeated by | R. Klaasen - M. Venus | 7-5 6-2 3-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | J. Wolfe-Gajdosova - L. Hewitt | defeat | E. Monfils-Svitolina - A. Dolgopolov | 3-6 7-5 10-5 |
Group A | J. Wolfe-Gajdosova - L. Hewitt | defeated by | K. Pliskova - J. Veselý | 6-2 7-5 |
Group A | J. Wolfe-Gajdosova - L. Hewitt | defeat | V. Duval - J. Sock | 7-6 6-1 |
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 22 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | S. Groth - L. Hewitt | defeat | D. Lajovic - V. Troicki | 4-6 2-1 ab. |
Round of 32 | S. Groth - L. Hewitt | defeat | H. Kontinen - J. Peers | 2-6 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 16 | S. Groth - L. Hewitt | defeated by | V. Pospisil - J. Sock | 6-4 6-2 |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 4 March to 6 March 2016 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | L. Hewitt - J. Peers | defeated by | B. Bryan - M. Bryan | 6-3 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 29 June to 9 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | L. Hewitt - J. Thompson | defeat | N. Almagro - D. Marrero | 6-7 6-4 19-17 |
Round of 32 | L. Hewitt - J. Thompson | defeated by | V. Pospisil - J. Sock | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hewitt - P. Rafter | defeated by | E. Butorac - R. Klaasen | 6-4 7-5 |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 27 January to 2 February 2014 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeated by | R. Gasquet - J. Tsonga | 5-7 7-6 6-2 7-5 |
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 26 May to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeated by | L. Kubot - R. Lindstedt | 7-5 3-6 6-2 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 24 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeat | A. Falla - M. Matosevic | 7-6 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 32 | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeat | L. Kubot - R. Lindstedt | 7-5 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 16 | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeated by | J. Knowle - M. Melo | 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 24 June to 7 July 2013 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hewitt - M. Knowles | defeated by | J. Delgado - M. Ebden | 6-3 7-5 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group B , 31 December 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | J. Wolfe-Gajdosova - L. Hewitt | defeated by | A. Medina Garrigues - F. Verdasco | 3-6 6-3 11-9 |
Group B | J. Wolfe-Gajdosova - L. Hewitt | defeated by | M. Bartoli - R. Gasquet | 6-3 6-4 |
Group B | J. Wolfe-Gajdosova - L. Hewitt | defeat | N. Li - D. Wu | 8-5 |
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | L. Hewitt - P. Luczak | defeat | M. Bachinger - P. Kohlschreiber | 7-5 6-3 |
Round of 32 | L. Hewitt - P. Luczak | defeated by | B. Bryan - M. Bryan | 6-3 7-6 |
Olympic Games - Mixed Doubles from 28 July to 5 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | L. Hewitt - S. Stosur | defeat | M. Matkowski - A. Radwanska | 6-3 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | L. Hewitt - S. Stosur | defeated by | A. Murray - L. Robson | 6-3 3-6 10-8 |
World Group - Play-Offs from 14 September to 16 September 2012 (Choice) | ||||
World Group - Play-Offs | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeat | B. Becker - P. Petzschner | 6-3 6-2 3-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | A. Molik - L. Hewitt | defeated by | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | 6-7 7-5 10-6 |
Group A | A. Molik - L. Hewitt | defeat | J. Henin - R. Bemelmans | 1-6 6-3 10-8 |
Group A | A. Molik - L. Hewitt | defeat | S. Karatantcheva - A. Golubev | 8-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | S. Stosur - L. Hewitt | defeated by | M. Martínez Sánchez - T. Robredo | 6-3 3-6 10-7 |
Group A | S. Stosur - L. Hewitt | defeated by | M. Oudin - J. Isner | 2-6 6-1 10-5 |
Group A | S. Stosur - L. Hewitt | defeated by | S. Cirstea - V. Hanescu | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | C. Dellacqua - L. Hewitt | defeated by | S. Lisicki - N. Kiefer | 6-7 6-3 10-5 |
Group A | C. Dellacqua - L. Hewitt | defeated by | M. Shaughnessy - J. Blake | 6-3 5-7 10-6 |
Group A | C. Dellacqua - L. Hewitt | defeated by | D. Cibulkova - D. Hrbaty | 6-7 6-3 10-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 12 August to 16 August 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeat | A. Calleri - J. Monaco | 4-6 7-6 7-6 |
Round of 16 | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeat | R. Nadal - T. Robredo | 6-2 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | C. Guccione - L. Hewitt | defeated by | B. Bryan - M. Bryan | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 9 February to 11 February 2007 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | P. Hanley - L. Hewitt | defeat | K. Vliegen - O. Rochus | 6-2 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 15 July to 17 July 2005 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | W. Arthurs - L. Hewitt | defeated by | D. Nalbandian - M. Puerta | 7-6(6) 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hewitt - S. Stolle | defeat | P. Galbraith - B. Macphie | 7-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | L. Hewitt - S. Stolle | defeat | P. Norval - K. Ullyett | 7-5 6-7 6-4 |
Round of 16 | L. Hewitt - S. Stolle | defeated by | W. Black - A. Kratzmann | 6-4 6-4 |