All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Stockholm - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Stockholm 2016

SwedenSweden - 17 October 2016 - 23 October 2016 - Indoor


Final

23th Oct - 15h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Jack Sock7-5 6-1


Semi-Finals

22th Oct - 15h25Jack Sockdef.Alexander Zverev6-7 7-6 6-4
22th Oct - 13h15Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

21th Oct - 18h45Jack Sockdef.Gastão Elias6-4 6-4
21th Oct - 20h40Alexander Zverevdef.Tobias Kamke6-3 7-6
21th Oct - 14h55Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Ivo Karlovic6-3 6-4
21th Oct - 12h15Grigor Dimitrovdef.Kevin Anderson7-6 5-7 6-2


Round of 16

20th Oct - 18h45Gastão Eliasdef.Gaël Monfils7-6 6-1
20th Oct - 20h25Jack Sockdef.Dustin Brown7-6 4-6 6-4
19th Oct - 20h40Alexander Zverevdef.Adrian Mannarino7-5 6-4
20th Oct - 12h15Tobias Kamkedef.Radu Albot7-6 6-3
20th Oct - 15h50Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Nicolas Almagro6-4 6-3
19th Oct - 16h10Ivo Karlovicdef.Mikael Ymer4-6 6-4 6-4
20th Oct - 12h10Kevin Andersondef.Ryan Harrison7-6 6-4
20th Oct - 14h15Grigor Dimitrovdef.Jürgen Zopp6-3 6-2


Round of 32

Gaël Monfils Bye
18th Oct - 13h10Gastão Eliasdef.Ivan Dodig6-2 6-1
18th Oct - 14h50Dustin Browndef.Gilles Müller4-6 6-3 6-3
19th Oct - 13h35Jack Sockdef.Malek Jaziri3-6 6-3 7-6
Alexander Zverev Bye
17th Oct - 14h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Donald Young7-5 6-4
18th Oct - 20h20Tobias Kamkedef.Elias Ymer6-4 6-0
17th Oct - 16h00Radu Albotdef.Steve Johnson6-3 6-4
19th Oct - 18h45Juan Martin Del Potrodef.John Isner6-4 7-6
18th Oct - 12h10Nicolas Almagrodef.Yuichi Sugita3-6 7-6 6-3
18th Oct - 18h45Mikael Ymerdef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-1
Ivo Karlovic Bye
17th Oct - 17h45Kevin Andersondef.Marcos Baghdatis2-6 6-4 6-2
17th Oct - 14h05Ryan Harrisondef.Adam Pavlasek6-3 7-5
19th Oct - 12h10Jürgen Zoppdef.Benjamin Becker6-3 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Oct - 14h10Jürgen Zoppdef.Patrik Rosenholm7-5 6-4
16th Oct - 11h10Adam Pavlasekdef.Marton Fucsovics6-4 6-3
16th Oct - 12h50Ryan Harrisondef.Matthias Bachinger7-6 6-2
16th Oct - 11h05Tobias Kamkedef.Daniel Brands6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

15th Oct - 10h05Jürgen Zoppdef.Sam Querrey6-3 6-3
15th Oct - 11h15Patrik Rosenholmdef.Tristan Lamasine6-4 6-3
15th Oct - 12h50Adam Pavlasekdef.Carl Söderlund6-3 6-2
15th Oct - 10h05Marton Fucsovicsdef.Amir Weintraub6-3 6-1
15th Oct - 16h10Ryan Harrisondef.Ivan Nedelko6-4 6-3
15th Oct - 11h10Matthias Bachingerdef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 6-2
15th Oct - 14h40Tobias Kamkedef.Dragos Dima6-3 6-2
15th Oct - 15h40Daniel Brandsdef.Michal Konecny6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved