All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Stockholm - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Stockholm 2021

SwedenSweden - November 2021 - 13 November 2021 - Indoor


Final

13th Nov - 16h00Tommy Pauldef.Denis Shapovalov6-4 2-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

12th Nov - 18h10Tommy Pauldef.Frances Tiafoe5-7 7-6 6-4
12th Nov - 21h00Denis Shapovalovdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

11th Nov - 12h10Frances Tiafoedef.Daniel Evans1-6 6-1 6-1
11th Nov - 14h20Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Botic van de Zandschulp6-4 6-3
11th Nov - 18h15Tommy Pauldef.Andrew Murray6-2 3-6 6-3
11th Nov - 20h55Denis Shapovalovdef.Arthur Rinderknech4-6 6-3 7-5


Round of 16

10th Nov - 12h10Frances Tiafoedef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 6-4
10th Nov - 12h10Daniel Evansdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-6 6-2
10th Nov - 14h00Denis Shapovalovdef.Andrea Vavassori7-6 6-1
10th Nov - 14h00Arthur Rinderknechdef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 6-1
10th Nov - 15h40Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 3-6 7-5
10th Nov - 15h55Tommy Pauldef.Taylor Fritz6-4 6-4
10th Nov - 18h10Andrew Murraydef.Jannik Sinner7-6 6-3
10th Nov - 20h50Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Filip Krajinovic6-3 6-4


Round of 32

Jannik Sinner Bye
9th Nov - 18h45Andrew Murraydef.Viktor Durasovic6-1 7-6
7th Nov - 16h00Tommy Pauldef.Leo Borg6-4 6-2
9th Nov - 20h40Taylor Fritzdef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 6-4
Daniel Evans Bye
7th Nov - 19h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Mackenzie McDonald6-2 3-6 7-5
9th Nov - 15h20Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-4 3-6 7-6
8th Nov - 19h00Frances Tiafoedef.Elias Ymer6-4 7-6
9th Nov - 14h10Arthur Rinderknechdef.Alexander Bublik6-1 2-0 ab.
8th Nov - 14h05Jozef Kovalíkdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-7 6-4 7-5
8th Nov - 17h20Andrea Vavassoridef.Pavel Kotov6-3 6-4
Denis Shapovalov Bye
7th Nov - 17h35Marton Fucsovicsdef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-0
9th Nov - 14h10Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Nino Serdarusic7-6 7-6
8th Nov - 20h50Filip Krajinovicdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-2
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Nov - 12h05Andrea Vavassoridef.Nino Serdarusic3-6 6-3 6-4
7th Nov - 12h10Denis Istomindef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 7-5
7th Nov - 14h10Viktor Durasovicdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-3 6-2
7th Nov - 14h25Pavel Kotovdef.Egor Gerasimov7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

6th Nov - 12h00Jozef Kovalíkdef.Danilo Petrovic7-6 7-6
6th Nov - 12h00Nino Serdarusicdef.Simon Freund6-1 6-7 6-3
6th Nov - 14h00Pavel Kotovdef.Raul Brancaccio6-4 6-4
6th Nov - 14h30Andrea Vavassoridef.Nikola Milojevic6-7 6-4 7-6
6th Nov - 14h45Denis Istomindef.Jonathan Mridha2-6 6-3 6-4
6th Nov - 16h15Viktor Durasovicdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-4 3-6 6-3
6th Nov - 16h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Mattéo Martineau3-6 6-4 7-5
6th Nov - 17h20Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved