All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Moscow - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Full results

Moscow 2016

RussiaRussia - 17 October 2016 - 23 October 2016 - Indoor


Final

23th Oct - 15h35Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Fabio Fognini4-6 6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

22th Oct - 16h35Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Stéphane Robert6-3 7-6
22th Oct - 14h45Fabio Fogninidef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-1 7-6


Quarter-Finals

21th Oct - 21h55Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Alexander Bublik6-4 2-6 7-6
21th Oct - 19h40Stéphane Robertdef.Daniil Medvedev7-5 0-6 6-4
21th Oct - 13h40Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Thomaz Bellucci6-4 6-2
21th Oct - 12h10Fabio Fogninidef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 6-2


Round of 16

20th Oct - 21h30Alexander Bublikdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-2 7-5
20th Oct - 18h40Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 2-1 ab.
20th Oct - 12h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Viktor Troicki3-6 6-3 6-1
19th Oct - 11h55Stéphane Robertdef.Lukas Rosol7-5 6-1
20th Oct - 16h25Thomaz Belluccidef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-3 3-6 6-3
20th Oct - 14h15Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Dusan Lajovic7-5 3-6 6-3
19th Oct - 10h15Fabio Fogninidef.Paolo Lorenzi7-5 4-6 6-1
19th Oct - 20h45Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 6-7 6-4


Round of 32

Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
19th Oct - 12h45Alexander Bublikdef.Konstantin Kravchuk1-6 6-3 6-3
19th Oct - 16h20Damir Dzumhurdef.Karen Khachanov3-6 7-6 6-4
18th Oct - 18h05Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jürgen Melzer3-6 6-3 7-6
Viktor Troicki Bye
18th Oct - 11h30Daniil Medvedevdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-4 4-0 ab.
17th Oct - 16h35Lukas Rosoldef.Gerald Melzer7-5 6-2
18th Oct - 14h10Stéphane Robertdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol5-2 ab.
19th Oct - 13h55Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Guido Pella6-3 5-7 6-2
17th Oct - 10h10Thomaz Belluccidef.Cem Ilkel7-5 6-1
18th Oct - 13h30Dusan Lajovicdef.Janko Tipsarevic7-6 6-4
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
18th Oct - 10h15Paolo Lorenzidef.Federico Gaio6-4 6-4
18th Oct - 10h10Fabio Fogninidef.Ricardas Berankis6-1 6-2
18th Oct - 18h20Evgeny Donskoydef.Aslan Karatsev6-3 5-1 ab.
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Oct - 12h20Jürgen Melzerdef.Federico Gaio6-1 6-4
16th Oct - 14h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Mirza Basic6-2 6-0
16th Oct - 10h15Aslan Karatsevdef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-4 6-4
16th Oct - 11h50Alexander Bublikdef.Egor Gerasimov7-6 4-6 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

15th Oct - 16h00Jürgen Melzerdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-0 6-3
15th Oct - 15h05Federico Gaiodef.Dzmitry Zhyrmont7-6 6-3
15th Oct - 12h20Daniil Medvedevdef.Marsel Ilhan6-1 6-4
15th Oct - 17h00Mirza Basicdef.Nikola Mektic6-7 7-6 6-2
15th Oct - 10h35Evgenii Tyurnevdef.Jan Satral7-6 4-6 6-4
15th Oct - 11h35Aslan Karatsevdef.Ilya Ivashka2-1 ab.
15th Oct - 14h00Alexander Bublikdef.Andrey Rublev6-4 7-6
15th Oct - 13h15Egor Gerasimovdef.Franko Skugor6-2 2-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved