All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Chengdu - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Chengdu - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Chengdu 2016

ChinaChina - 26 September 2016 - 2 October 2016 - Hard


Final

2nd Oct - 10h40Karen Khachanovdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-7 7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

1st Oct - 11h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Grigor Dimitrov7-6 1-6 7-6
1st Oct - 08h10Karen Khachanovdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

30th Sep - 15h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Dominic Thiem6-1 6-4
30th Sep - 12h40Grigor Dimitrovdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman4-6 6-4 6-3
30th Sep - 08h15Karen Khachanovdef.Feliciano López6-3 6-4
30th Sep - 10h10Viktor Troickidef.Kevin Anderson6-3 7-6


Round of 16

29th Sep - 15h25Dominic Thiemdef.Di Wu6-4 6-4
29th Sep - 12h40Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Yen-Hsun Lu7-6 3-6 6-4
28th Sep - 09h40Grigor Dimitrovdef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-4
28th Sep - 14h30Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Paolo Lorenzi6-0 6-4
28th Sep - 07h10Karen Khachanovdef.Adrian Mannarino3-6 6-3 6-1
28th Sep - 12h45Feliciano Lópezdef.Juan Monaco6-3 7-5
29th Sep - 07h10Viktor Troickidef.Marcos Baghdatis6-3 4-6 6-2
29th Sep - 09h15Kevin Andersondef.Nick Kyrgios3-6 7-6 6-2


Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
28th Sep - 08h55Di Wudef.Konstantin Kravchuk6-3 6-2
27th Sep - 07h10Yen-Hsun Ludef.Radek Stepánek6-3 6-4
28th Sep - 08h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Michael Berrer6-4 5-7 6-3
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
27th Sep - 07h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Federico Delbonis1-6 6-3 6-4
26th Sep - 07h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Rajeev Ram6-4 7-5
27th Sep - 12h05Paolo Lorenzidef.John Millman6-4 3-6 6-1
27th Sep - 08h45Karen Khachanovdef.João Sousa7-6 6-3
27th Sep - 09h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Denis Kudla6-4 6-7 6-4
26th Sep - 10h40Juan Monacodef.Hiroki Moriya6-1 6-2
Feliciano López Bye
28th Sep - 08h40Viktor Troickidef.Casper Ruud6-3 7-6
28th Sep - 08h55Marcos Baghdatisdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-7 7-6 7-6
27th Sep - 10h20Kevin Andersondef.Jordan Thompson6-2 6-4
Nick Kyrgios Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

25th Sep - 09h00Hiroki Moriyadef.Marinko Matosevic2-6 7-6 6-3
25th Sep - 07h10Radek Stepánekdef.Go Soeda6-3 7-5
25th Sep - 12h15Michael Berrerdef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 1-6 6-3
25th Sep - 11h50Denis Kudladef.Matteo Donati6-1 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

24th Sep - 08h55Marinko Matosevicdef.Jared Donaldson7-5 6-4
24th Sep - 07h10Hiroki Moriyadef.Shuichi Sekiguchi4-6 6-3 7-5
24th Sep - 07h10Radek Stepánekdef.Takuto Niki7-6 6-2
24th Sep - 09h35Go Soedadef.Chuhan Wang6-4 6-2
24th Sep - 11h25Vasek Pospisildef.Soon Woo Kwon6-1 7-6
24th Sep - 12h30Michael Berrerdef.Artem Sitak7-5 2-0 ab.
24th Sep - 11h05Denis Kudladef.Fajing Sun6-4 6-1
24th Sep - 10h40Matteo Donatidef.Su Hao Zhong6-0 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved