All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Australian Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 20th June 2017 - 25th June 2017


Final

25th Jun - 09h25Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
18-21 21-14 21-17

Semi-Finals

24th Jun - 05h20Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
21-13 19-21 23-21
24th Jun - 11h00Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Duck Young Kim
Ha-na Kim
21-19 21-16

Quarter-Finals

23th Jun - 07h20Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
21-19 21-13
23th Jun - 07h55Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
22-20 21-15
23th Jun - 19h00Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
21-8 21-17
23th Jun - 10h55Duck Young Kim
Ha-na Kim
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-12 21-17

Round of 16

22th Jun - 05h05Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
21-10 21-15
22th Jun - 05h10Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
21-16 23-21
22th Jun - 05h05Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
21-10 23-21
22th Jun - 06h00Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
21-14 17-21 21-18
22th Jun - 08h05Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Yong Kai Terry Hee
Wei Han Tan
21-6 21-12
22th Jun - 18h00Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
def.Hendra Tandjaya
Sekartaji Putri
21-10 21-5
22th Jun - 06h05Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-9 21-18
22th Jun - 06h55Duck Young Kim
Ha-na Kim
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
21-6 21-15

Round of 32

21th Jun - 01h05Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
21-18 21-16
21th Jun - 01h15Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
def.Michael Fariman
Sylvina Kurniawan
21-10 21-15
21th Jun - 03h00Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
21-17 21-16
21th Jun - 02h00Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
def.Wai Chun Hugo Lueng
Ho Ki Verena Chim
21-17 21-14
21th Jun - 02h30Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
21-19 21-15
21th Jun - 04h20Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
def.Sawan Serasinghe
Setyana Mapasa
21-15 24-22
21th Jun - 01h55Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Simon Wing Hang Leung
Tiffany Ho
21-15 21-13
21th Jun - 03h25Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
21-15 21-14
21th Jun - 04h10Yong Kai Terry Hee
Wei Han Tan
def.Jonathan Sun
Jennifer Tam
21-10 21-12
21th Jun - 04h35Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
21-11 21-19
21th Jun - 01h45Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
def.Takuro Hoki
Sayaka Hirota
14-21 21-19 21-14
21th Jun - 07h50Hendra Tandjaya
Sekartaji Putri
def.Jacob Schueler
Celeste Lee
21-17 21-18
21th Jun - 04h35Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
21-13 21-17
21th Jun - 05h50Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
21-18 19-21 22-20
21th Jun - 04h55Duck Young Kim
Ha-na Kim
def.Yehezkiel Fritz Mainaky
Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky
21-8 21-9
21th Jun - 04h55Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Matthew Chau
Louisa Ma
21-18 21-15

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved