All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Australian Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open - Women's Doubles 2017

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 20th June 2017 - 25th June 2017


Final

25th Jun - 06h35Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
21-10 21-13

Semi-Finals

24th Jun - 09h50Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
21-17 21-11
24th Jun - 07h40Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-16 20-22 21-18

Quarter-Finals

23th Jun - 11h45Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-16 18-21 21-16
23th Jun - 12h20Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Yixin Bao
Jinhua Tang
21-17 20-22 21-18
23th Jun - 08h40Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
10-21 26-24 21-16
23th Jun - 10h10Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
21-11 15-21 23-21

Round of 16

22th Jun - 10h10Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
21-9 21-15
22th Jun - 06h50Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
18-21 21-18 21-13
22th Jun - 09h10Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Celeste Lee
Chloe Lee
21-6 21-7
22th Jun - 09h30Yixin Bao
Jinhua Tang
def.Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
23-21 21-18
22th Jun - 08h40Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Arisa Higashino
Ayane Kurihara
21-16 21-9
22th Jun - 07h50Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-10 21-11
22th Jun - 10h30Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-6 21-10
22th Jun - 11h15Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
21-15 21-11

Round of 32

21th Jun - 01h00Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi

Bye
21th Jun - 10h05Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
def.Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
21-19 21-19
21th Jun - 07h20Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Tiffany Ho
Sylvina Kurniawan
21-9 21-5
21th Jun - 09h05Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Hsuan-Yu Wendy Chen
Jennifer Tam
21-11 21-13
21th Jun - 01h00Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia

Bye
21th Jun - 01h00Celeste Lee
Chloe Lee
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
w.o.
21th Jun - 07h05Yixin Bao
Jinhua Tang
def.Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
21-17 21-18
21th Jun - 01h00Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Rofahadah Supriadi Putri
Debora Rumate Vehrenica
w.o.
21th Jun - 01h00Arisa Higashino
Ayane Kurihara
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
w.o.
21th Jun - 01h00Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
w.o.
21th Jun - 09h35Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
def.Elena Yee-Man Kwok
Louisa Ma
21-8 25-23
21th Jun - 01h00Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee

Bye
21th Jun - 07h05Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-16 21-7
21th Jun - 09h40Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-16 21-16
21th Jun - 08h05Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-18 22-20
21th Jun - 01h00Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved