All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Korea Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Korea Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Seoul - 12th September 2017 - 17th September 2017


Final

17th Sep - 04h00Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
21-17 21-18

Semi-Finals

16th Sep - 04h15Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
21-18 21-12
16th Sep - 06h55Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
21-15 21-9

Quarter-Finals

15th Sep - 07h30Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
18-21 21-13 21-18
15th Sep - 08h20Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Takuro Hoki
Sayaka Hirota
21-17 21-17
Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Yuki Kaneko
Koharu Yonemoto
17-21 27-25 21-19
15th Sep - 06h40Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
def.Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
13-21 21-10 21-18

Round of 16

14th Sep - 05h00Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
21-19 21-17
14th Sep - 05h50Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
24-26 21-18 21-18
14th Sep - 10h00Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
21-16 21-10
14th Sep - 11h50Takuro Hoki
Sayaka Hirota
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
15-21 21-18 21-19
Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Mohamad Arif Abdul Latif
Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin
21-9 21-11
14th Sep - 12h40Yuki Kaneko
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
19-21 21-17 21-16
14th Sep - 07h30Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
12-21 21-18 24-22
14th Sep - 09h10Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
16-21 21-18 21-16

Round of 32

Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Jae Hwan Kim
So-hee Lee
22-20 22-20
Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
def.Min Hao Tseng
Ling Fang Hu
23-21 21-9
Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
21-13 21-19
Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
17-21 21-19 21-17
Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
13-21 21-19 21-15
Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
21-13 21-16
Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
w.o.
13th Sep - 04h00Takuro Hoki
Sayaka Hirota
def.Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
21-17 21-14
Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-17 21-15
13th Sep - 04h55Mohamad Arif Abdul Latif
Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin
def.Kyung Hoon Park
Ha Na Baek
22-20 21-16
Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
def.Eui-seok Chung
Hae-won Yoo
18-21 21-11 21-19
13th Sep - 04h45Yuki Kaneko
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Won Ho Kim
Seung-chan Shin
21-16 21-15
13th Sep - 04h00Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
21-18 21-19
Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-18 17-21 21-11
Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
def.Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
21-18 21-9
Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Duck Young Kim
Hye Rin Kim
18-21 21-14 21-18

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved