All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - French Open - Men - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - French Open - Men - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

French Open - Men 2017

FranceFrance - Paris - 24th October 2017 - 29th October 2017


Final

29th Oct - 16h20Kidambi Srikanthdef.Kenta Nishimoto21-14 21-13

Semi-Finals

28th Oct - 16h40Kenta Nishimotodef.Anders Antonsen21-17 21-15
28th Oct - 16h30Kidambi Srikanthdef.H. S. Prannoy14-21 21-19 21-18

Quarter-Finals

27th Oct - 18h50Anders Antonsendef.Ka Long Angus Ng21-16 21-16
27th Oct - 23h45Kenta Nishimotodef.Anthony Sinisuka Ginting14-21 21-10 21-14
27th Oct - 21h05Kidambi Srikanthdef.Yuqi Shi8-21 21-19 21-9
27th Oct - 19h30H. S. Prannoydef.Hyeok-jin Jeon21-16 21-16

Round of 16

26th Oct - 15h05Ka Long Angus Ngdef.Suppanyu Avihingsanon21-17 22-24 21-12
26th Oct - 16h30Anders Antonsendef.Long Chen15-21 21-16 21-16
26th Oct - 16h45Anthony Sinisuka Gintingdef.Yun Hu21-7 21-16
26th Oct - 19h45Kenta Nishimotodef.Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati21-13 21-17
26th Oct - 18h50Kidambi Srikanthdef.Wing Ki Vincent Wong21-19 21-17
26th Oct - 20h55Yuqi Shidef.Brice Leverdez21-15 21-10
26th Oct - 17h30Hyeok-jin Jeondef.Bin Qiao21-16 13-21 21-12
26th Oct - 21h55H. S. Prannoydef.Hans-Kristian Vittinghus21-11 21-12

Round of 32

25th Oct - 17h30Suppanyu Avihingsanondef.Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk8-21 21-14 21-14
25th Oct - 17h30Ka Long Angus Ngdef.Ygor Coelho de Oliveira19-21 21-10 23-21
25th Oct - 11h25Long Chendef.Mark Caljouw21-12 21-17
25th Oct - 12h55Anders Antonsendef.Yuxiang Huang21-12 21-18
25th Oct - 14h30Anthony Sinisuka Gintingdef.Kashyap Parupalli21-23 21-18 21-17
25th Oct - 13h50Yun Hudef.Lucas Corvée21-17 20-22 21-19
25th Oct - 13h05Kenta Nishimotodef.Chong Wei Lee21-14 21-15
25th Oct - 11h05Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Khosit Phetpradab21-13 21-23 21-19
25th Oct - 18h25Wing Ki Vincent Wongdef.Christie Jonatan14-21 21-13 21-16
25th Oct - 18h55Kidambi Srikanthdef.Fabian Roth3-0 ab.
25th Oct - 14h15Brice Leverdezdef.Rasmus Gemke21-15 21-9
25th Oct - 14h55Yuqi Shidef.Kazumasa Sakai21-19 21-19
25th Oct - 20h30Bin Qiaodef.Thomas Rouxel21-18 15-21 21-12
25th Oct - 20h55Hyeok-jin Jeondef.Tien Chen Chou21-8 21-12
25th Oct - 09h00H. S. Prannoydef.Hyun-il Lee21-15 21-17
25th Oct - 09h50Hans-Kristian Vittinghusdef.Wan-ho Son21-16 21-19

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved