All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - India Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

India Open - Women's Doubles 2017

IndiaIndia - New Delhi - 28th March 2017 - 2nd April 2017


Final

2nd Apr - 10h30Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
16-21 21-19 21-10

Semi-Finals

1st Apr - 10h40Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
21-16 19-21 24-22
1st Apr - 10h45Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-16 21-13

Quarter-Finals

31th Mar - 10h40Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Yoo-jung Chae
Ha-na Kim
18-21 21-12 21-15
31th Mar - 15h05Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
22-20 21-19
31th Mar - 10h45Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-19 20-22 21-11
31th Mar - 11h53Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
29-30 21-18 21-15

Round of 16

30th Mar - 12h50Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Cynthia Shara Ayunidha
Debora Rumate Vehrenica
21-13 21-5
30th Mar - 13h25Yoo-jung Chae
Ha-na Kim
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-12 16-21 21-19
30th Mar - 15h35Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-15 21-10
30th Mar - 11h50Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-11 21-8
30th Mar - 09h30Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
18-21 21-12 21-19
30th Mar - 10h20Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Shruti Mundada
Anoushka Parikh
21-5 21-10
30th Mar - 11h35Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
23-21 21-12
30th Mar - 15h05Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-10 18-21 21-13

Round of 32

29th Mar - 06h20Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-7 21-12
29th Mar - 07h50Cynthia Shara Ayunidha
Debora Rumate Vehrenica
def.Komal Antil
Lalita Dahiya
21-14 21-16
29th Mar - 07h35Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
21-10 21-16
29th Mar - 06h40Yoo-jung Chae
Ha-na Kim
def.Aparna Balan
Prajakta Sawant
21-12 21-19
29th Mar - 13h35Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Arisa Higashino
Ayane Kurihara
21-11 21-14
29th Mar - 10h25Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Gabrielle Adcock
Jessica Pugh
21-16 21-16
29th Mar - 15h25Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Deepali Gupta
Pragya Rai
21-4 21-9
29th Mar - 11h35Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
def.Juhi Dewangan
Saumya Singh
21-3 21-6
29th Mar - 05h30Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-19 21-16
29th Mar - 06h10Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
21-9 21-15
29th Mar - 08h15Shruti Mundada
Anoushka Parikh
def.Gauri Asaji
Megha Morchana Bora
22-20 21-8
29th Mar - 11h10Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
23-21 21-13
29th Mar - 08h30Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Sruthi K.P
Haritha Manazhiyil Harinarayanan
21-3 21-4
29th Mar - 08h50Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Mahima Aggarwal
K. Maneesha
21-9 21-8
29th Mar - 10h45Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
def.Kuhoo Garg
Ningshi Block Hazarika
21-9 21-16
29th Mar - 09h00Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
21-10 21-18

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved