All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Korea Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Korea Open - Women's Doubles 2017

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Seoul - 12th September 2017 - 17th September 2017


Final

17th Sep - 05h05Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
21-11 21-15

Semi-Finals

16th Sep - 04h55Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-19 21-12
16th Sep - 04h05Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
17-21 21-18 21-14

Quarter-Finals

15th Sep - 08h10Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
21-15 21-13
15th Sep - 06h30Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
21-17 22-24 21-15
15th Sep - 09h40Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
15-21 21-19 21-15
15th Sep - 11h30Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Yue Du
Ya Xu
21-11 21-12

Round of 16

14th Sep - 05h50Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
21-14 21-15
14th Sep - 06h40Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
14-21 21-17 21-13
14th Sep - 08h20Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
14-21 22-20 21-14
14th Sep - 06h50Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Fie Cho Soong
Jing Yi Tee
21-7 21-17
14th Sep - 08h30Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
24-22 22-20
Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Min Ji Kim
Ah Yeong Seong
21-17 21-12
14th Sep - 12h30Yue Du
Ya Xu
def.Ha-na Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-17 21-17
14th Sep - 12h40Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
21-17 10-21 21-19

Round of 32

13th Sep - 05h40Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-11 21-10
13th Sep - 07h55Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-19 12-21 21-18
13th Sep - 07h45Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Yu Chieh Cheng
Ling Fang Hu
21-13 21-15
13th Sep - 05h30Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-15 24-22
13th Sep - 08h40Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Linda Efler
Eva Janssens
21-9 21-10
13th Sep - 07h00Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-13 21-12
13th Sep - 10h45Fie Cho Soong
Jing Yi Tee
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
19-21 21-13 21-17
13th Sep - 10h45Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-12 21-17
13th Sep - 09h15Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-12 21-13
13th Sep - 11h30Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-17 21-16
Min Ji Kim
Ah Yeong Seong
def.Na Eun Jeong
Ga Eun Park
21-19 21-17
Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Soeby
21-16 21-12
Yue Du
Ya Xu
def.Ye Na Lee
Yu Jin Sim
21-18 21-14
13th Sep - 13h00Ha-na Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Isabel Herttrich
Olga Konon
21-23 21-16 21-8
13th Sep - 12h15Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
21-10 21-14
13th Sep - 10h55Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
21-11 19-21 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved