All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - French Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - French Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

French Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

FranceFrance - Paris - 24th October 2017 - 29th October 2017


Final

29th Oct - 15h20Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
22-20 21-15

Semi-Finals

28th Oct - 18h30Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
22-20 17-21 21-15
28th Oct - 14h10Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
21-18 21-8

Quarter-Finals

27th Oct - 17h00Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
21-18 19-21 21-16
27th Oct - 19h45Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Puttita Supajirakul
13-21 21-13 21-19
27th Oct - 17h55Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
19-21 21-14 21-12
27th Oct - 21h50Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
21-19 18-21 21-9

Round of 16

26th Oct - 21h40Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Jiting He
Yue Du
21-17 21-13
26th Oct - 14h55Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
13-21 21-14 21-16
26th Oct - 20h35Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Puttita Supajirakul
def.Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
21-16 21-15
26th Oct - 17h55Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
21-18 21-19
26th Oct - 19h55Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
12-21 21-11 21-11
26th Oct - 21h10Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Ivan Sozonov
Evgeniya Kosetskaya
21-16 17-21 21-16
26th Oct - 22h00Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
23-21 21-11
26th Oct - 16h20Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Vitalij Durkin
Nina Vislova
21-15 21-8

Round of 32

24th Oct - 20h20Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
21-19 21-13
24th Oct - 20h55Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-18 21-16
24th Oct - 21h00Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
17-21 21-16 21-12
24th Oct - 22h45Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
def.Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
21-15 20-22 21-12
25th Oct - 09h15Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
21-14 17-21 21-18
24th Oct - 22h15Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Puttita Supajirakul
def.Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
23-21 21-15
24th Oct - 21h35Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
21-16 21-14
24th Oct - 22h00Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
21-18 21-10
24th Oct - 22h15Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
def.Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
21-18 21-14
24th Oct - 20h30Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
22-20 21-13
25th Oct - 09h15Ivan Sozonov
Evgeniya Kosetskaya
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Pacharapun Chochuwong
23-21 21-17
24th Oct - 21h00Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-15 21-12
24th Oct - 21h20Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Jae Hwan Kim
So-hee Lee
19-21 21-14 21-16
24th Oct - 21h35Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
21-19 21-17
25th Oct - 09h00Vitalij Durkin
Nina Vislova
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
21-11 13-21 21-11
24th Oct - 22h15Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
21-15 21-12

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved