All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - French Open - Women - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - French Open - Women - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

French Open - Women 2017

FranceFrance - Paris - 24th October 2017 - 29th October 2017


Final

29th Oct - 17h15Tzu-ying Taidef.Akane Yamaguchi21-4 21-16

Semi-Finals

28th Oct - 15h05Tzu-ying Taidef.Bing Jiao He21-14 17-21 21-8
28th Oct - 15h45Akane Yamaguchidef.Sindhu Pusarla Venkata21-14 21-9

Quarter-Finals

27th Oct - 19h15Tzu-ying Taidef.Ratchanok Intanon21-17 21-12
27th Oct - 22h15Bing Jiao Hedef.Jang-mi Lee25-23 21-10
27th Oct - 21h00Akane Yamaguchidef.Ji Hyun Sung17-21 21-15 23-21
27th Oct - 17h00Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Yufei Chen21-14 21-14

Round of 16

26th Oct - 19h00Tzu-ying Taidef.Saena Kawakami21-13 21-14
26th Oct - 22h10Ratchanok Intanondef.Busanan Ongbamrungphan21-17 21-17
26th Oct - 19h30Jang-mi Leedef.Carolina Marín21-18 21-19
26th Oct - 14h00Bing Jiao Hedef.Mia Blichfeldt21-17 21-12
26th Oct - 15h45Akane Yamaguchidef.Saina Nehwal21-9 23-21
26th Oct - 18h05Ji Hyun Sungdef.Pornpawee Chochuwong21-14 21-17
26th Oct - 15h00Yufei Chendef.Hanna Ramadini21-17 21-9
26th Oct - 18h20Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Sayaka Takahashi21-14 21-13

Round of 32

25th Oct - 12h15Tzu-ying Taidef.Xiaoxin Chen21-9 19-21 21-16
25th Oct - 11h40Saena Kawakamidef.Dinar Dyah Ayustine21-11 21-16
25th Oct - 10h35Ratchanok Intanondef.Ngan Yi Cheung24-22 21-16
25th Oct - 11h05Busanan Ongbamrungphandef.Pui Yin Yip21-8 21-10
25th Oct - 11h30Carolina Maríndef.Minatsu Mitani21-17 21-18
25th Oct - 09h55Jang-mi Leedef.Sayaka Sato21-14 14-21 21-10
25th Oct - 16h20Bing Jiao Hedef.Beiwen Zhang18-21 21-16 21-15
25th Oct - 15h45Mia Blichfeldtdef.Mei-hui Chiang21-8 21-14
25th Oct - 16h35Saina Nehwaldef.Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt21-14 11-21 21-10
25th Oct - 19h10Akane Yamaguchidef.Delphine Lansac21-15 21-18
25th Oct - 21h35Pornpawee Chochuwongdef.Sofie Holmboe Dahl21-12 21-6
25th Oct - 20h35Ji Hyun Sungdef.Sonia Su Ya Cheah21-12 18-21 21-12
25th Oct - 12h50Yufei Chendef.Natalia Perminova21-13 21-18
25th Oct - 15h10Hanna Ramadinidef.Evgeniya Kosetskaya21-16 24-22
25th Oct - 20h10Sayaka Takahashidef.Nitchaon Jindapol21-13 21-19
25th Oct - 19h30Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Beatriz Corrales21-19 21-18

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved