All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - French Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - French Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

French Open - Women's Doubles 2017

FranceFrance - Paris - 24th October 2017 - 29th October 2017


Final

29th Oct - 14h10Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
21-17 21-15

Semi-Finals

28th Oct - 14h15So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
21-12 21-14
28th Oct - 15h00Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
21-5 21-10

Quarter-Finals

27th Oct - 18h40Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-18 21-17
27th Oct - 17h50So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
21-10 21-10
27th Oct - 20h25Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
19-21 21-13 21-19
27th Oct - 22h30Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
22-24 21-13 21-16

Round of 16

26th Oct - 17h35Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-16 21-14
26th Oct - 14h15Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
21-11 21-18
26th Oct - 21h15So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
21-12 21-18
26th Oct - 15h35Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-17 21-18
26th Oct - 20h30Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
21-16 21-17
26th Oct - 18h55Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-19 21-18
26th Oct - 21h15Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
21-18 21-18
26th Oct - 17h00Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Yue Du
Ya Xu
19-21 21-18 21-19

Round of 32

25th Oct - 13h35Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
21-16 21-14
25th Oct - 13h45Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Jenny Moore
Victoria Williams
21-12 21-12
25th Oct - 15h50Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-17 21-19
25th Oct - 13h20Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
16-21 21-19 21-16
25th Oct - 20h05Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Mathilde Ligneau
Marine Ruano
21-10 21-10
25th Oct - 20h20So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Fie Cho Soong
Jing Yi Tee
21-14 21-8
25th Oct - 17h25Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-17 23-21
25th Oct - 16h05Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-18 21-10
25th Oct - 14h25Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-7 18-21 21-13
25th Oct - 10h15Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
24-22 21-19
25th Oct - 19h40Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-17 21-8
25th Oct - 18h10Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Debora Jille
Imke Van Der Aar
21-11 21-16
25th Oct - 18h35Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-14 22-20
25th Oct - 17h05Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Savitree Amitrapai
Pacharapun Chochuwong
21-10 21-13
25th Oct - 21h40Yue Du
Ya Xu
def.Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
21-15 21-15
25th Oct - 22h05Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
21-10 21-14

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved