All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Australian Open - Women - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open - Women 2017

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 20th June 2017 - 25th June 2017


Final

25th Jun - 05h10Nozomi Okuharadef.Akane Yamaguchi21-12 21-23 21-17

Semi-Finals

24th Jun - 06h50Akane Yamaguchidef.Tzu-ying Tai21-19 21-12
24th Jun - 06h25Nozomi Okuharadef.Yu Sun21-18 18-21 21-14

Quarter-Finals

23th Jun - 08h55Tzu-ying Taidef.Sindhu Pusarla Venkata10-21 22-20 21-16
23th Jun - 09h30Akane Yamaguchidef.Yufei Chen21-15 21-14
23th Jun - 12h05Yu Sundef.Saina Nehwal21-17 10-21 21-17
23th Jun - 11h30Nozomi Okuharadef.Sayaka Takahashi21-12 23-21

Round of 16

22th Jun - 11h45Tzu-ying Taidef.Ratchanok Intanon21-11 21-18
22th Jun - 10h00Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Xiaoxin Chen21-13 21-18
22th Jun - 11h45Akane Yamaguchidef.Jia Min Yeo21-14 21-15
22th Jun - 10h55Yufei Chendef.Aya Ohori21-19 21-18
22th Jun - 12h10Yu Sundef.Jang-mi Lee21-14 21-17
22th Jun - 12h30Saina Nehwaldef.Sonia Su Ya Cheah21-15 20-22 21-14
22th Jun - 12h30Sayaka Takahashidef.Bing Jiao He21-14 21-17
22th Jun - 13h15Nozomi Okuharadef.Minatsu Mitani21-12 21-10

Round of 32

21th Jun - 08h20Tzu-ying Taidef.Kirsty Gilmour21-18 21-11
21th Jun - 12h15Ratchanok Intanondef.Louisa Ma21-11 21-12
21th Jun - 08h40Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Sayaka Sato21-17 14-21 21-18
21th Jun - 09h40Xiaoxin Chendef.Gadde Ruthvika Shivani21-17 12-21 21-12
21th Jun - 11h25Akane Yamaguchidef.Mei-hui Chiang21-16 21-9
21th Jun - 11h55Jia Min Yeodef.Hsuan-Yu Wendy Chen16-21 21-6 21-18
21th Jun - 11h30Yufei Chendef.Chia Hsin Lee21-16 21-8
21th Jun - 10h50Aya Ohoridef.Natalia Koch Rhode21-11 21-15
21th Jun - 08h50Jang-mi Leedef.Pui Yin Yip21-16 21-8
21th Jun - 10h50Yu Sundef.Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky21-6 21-12
21th Jun - 11h00Sonia Su Ya Cheahdef.Ngan Yi Cheung21-14 21-15
21th Jun - 07h50Saina Nehwaldef.Ji Hyun Sung21-10 21-16
21th Jun - 11h35Sayaka Takahashidef.Michelle Li21-17 21-12
21th Jun - 09h45Bing Jiao Hedef.Hyo-min Kim23-21 21-16
21th Jun - 12h20Minatsu Mitanidef.Ya Ching Hsu21-13 21-17
21th Jun - 11h20Nozomi Okuharadef.Carolina Marín21-12 21-19

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved