All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Hong Kong Open - Women - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - Hong Kong Open - Women - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hong Kong

Full results

Hong Kong Open - Women 2017

Hong KongHong Kong - Kowloon - 21th November 2017 - 26th November 2017


Final

26th Nov - 08h55Tzu-ying Taidef.Sindhu Pusarla Venkata21-18 21-18

Semi-Finals

25th Nov - 07h10Tzu-ying Taidef.Ji Hyun Sung21-9 18-21 21-7
25th Nov - 13h40Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Ratchanok Intanon21-17 21-17

Quarter-Finals

24th Nov - 13h55Tzu-ying Taidef.Yufei Chen21-15 23-21
24th Nov - 08h50Ji Hyun Sungdef.Bing Jiao He21-15 13-21 21-15
24th Nov - 08h15Ratchanok Intanondef.Michelle Li21-14 21-16
24th Nov - 11h35Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Akane Yamaguchi21-12 21-19

Round of 16

23th Nov - 12h40Tzu-ying Taidef.Sayaka Takahashi21-17 21-13
23th Nov - 14h20Yufei Chendef.Saina Nehwal18-21 21-19 21-10
23th Nov - 09h15Ji Hyun Sungdef.Pui Yin Yip24-22 21-11
23th Nov - 08h25Bing Jiao Hedef.Busanan Ongbamrungphan21-17 21-14
23th Nov - 09h25Ratchanok Intanondef.Yulia Yosephin Susanto21-3 21-14
23th Nov - 14h00Michelle Lidef.Carolina Marín19-21 21-13 11-8 ab.
23th Nov - 08h30Akane Yamaguchidef.Sayaka Sato24-26 21-16 21-12
23th Nov - 07h40Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Aya Ohori21-14 21-17

Round of 32

22th Nov - 09h35Tzu-ying Taidef.Pornpawee Chochuwong21-19 21-14
22th Nov - 11h40Sayaka Takahashidef.Ngan Yi Cheung21-11 11-21 21-14
22th Nov - 02h00Yufei Chendef.Szu Yu Chen21-15 21-13
22th Nov - 03h50Saina Nehwaldef.Mette Poulsen21-19 23-21
22th Nov - 07h10Ji Hyun Sungdef.Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt21-16 21-8
22th Nov - 10h00Pui Yin Yipdef.Jang-mi Lee14-21 21-15 21-15
22th Nov - 04h20Bing Jiao Hedef.Beiwen Zhang21-8 21-16
22th Nov - 03h45Busanan Ongbamrungphandef.Mei-hui Chiang21-17 21-10
22th Nov - 06h20Yulia Yosephin Susantodef.Nitchaon Jindapol21-11 20-22 21-14
22th Nov - 04h40Ratchanok Intanondef.Porntip Buranaprasertsuk21-15 21-12
22th Nov - 02h45Michelle Lidef.Chia Hsin Lee21-16 21-13
22th Nov - 08h25Carolina Maríndef.Minatsu Mitani21-14 21-9
22th Nov - 13h55Sayaka Satodef.King Ling Chow21-10 21-9
22th Nov - 14h30Akane Yamaguchidef.Hyo-min Kim21-10 14-21 21-17
22th Nov - 13h40Aya Ohoridef.Evgeniya Kosetskaya21-13 21-19
22th Nov - 09h05Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Yuet Yee Leung21-18 21-10

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved