All sports Site

Menu
 

Basketball - FIBA Europe Cup - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

FIBA Europe Cup - Home

WinnerReyer Venezia MestreReyer Venezia Mestre

 
 

Qualifying rounds (19/09/2017 - 11/10/2017)


First qualifying round (28/09/2017)
19th September 2017
21h00KR Basket (ISL)KR Basket67 - 88Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
20th September 2017
18h00Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)Büyükçekmece Basketbol88 - 89Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK108 - 98Trabzonspor MPTrabzonspor MP (TUR)
19h00s.Oliver Würzburg (GER)s.Oliver Würzburg62 - 75Istanbul BBIstanbul BB (TUR)
19h30Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)Nevezis Kedainiai76 - 81Rilski Sportist SamokovRilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)
19h30PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad82 - 66CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
21th September 2017
16h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm88 - 63Fersped RabotnickiFersped Rabotnicki (MKD)
18h00CSU Sibiu (ROM)CSU Sibiu78 - 79PardubicePardubice (CZE)
19h00Borås Basket (SWE)Borås Basket61 - 78BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
24th September 2017
18h30Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya84 - 74Stal Ostrów WielkopolskiStal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)
26th September 2017
16h00Istanbul BB (TUR)Istanbul BB65 - 76s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver Würzburg (GER)
20h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend85 - 72Borås BasketBorås Basket (SWE)
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut84 - 71KR BasketKR Basket (ISL)
27th September 2017
18h00Rilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)Rilski Sportist Samokov62 - 91Nevezis KedainiaiNevezis Kedainiai (LTU)
18h00Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk67 - 83Büyükçekmece BasketbolBüyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)
18h00Pardubice (CZE)Pardubice77 - 64CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu (ROM)
18h00Trabzonspor MP (TUR)Trabzonspor MP77 - 68Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
19h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea85 - 70PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
19h30Fersped Rabotnicki (MKD)Fersped Rabotnicki73 - 95Parma Basket PermParma Basket Perm (RUS)
28th September 2017
19h00Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski65 - 64Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)

Second qualifying round (11/10/2017)
3rd October 2017
18h00Pardubice (CZE)Pardubice75 - 92Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
18h30Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya65 - 68FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut88 - 69BK Beroe Stara ZagoraBK Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
4th October 2017
16h00Istanbul BB (TUR)Istanbul BB89 - 90Khimik YuzhnyKhimik Yuzhny (UKR)
16h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm74 - 74Le PortelLe Portel (FRA)
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK86 - 63Södertälje BBKSödertälje BBK (SWE)
18h00Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)Büyükçekmece Basketbol87 - 78BC TartuBC Tartu (EST)
18h00Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)Nevezis Kedainiai90 - 60AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
19h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend91 - 75CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)
20h30PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad95 - 96Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
10th October 2017
20h30Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel74 - 55Parma Basket PermParma Basket Perm (RUS)
11th October 2017
17h00Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)Khimik Yuzhny68 - 76Istanbul BBIstanbul BB (TUR)
17h30BK Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)BK Beroe Stara Zagora66 - 79Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
18h00BC Tartu (EST)BC Tartu68 - 73Büyükçekmece BasketbolBüyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely84 - 74PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
18h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca85 - 66Nevezis KedainiaiNevezis Kedainiai (LTU)
19h00CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)CSA Steaua Bucuresti72 - 73BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
19h00Södertälje BBK (SWE)Södertälje BBK75 - 73Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
20h30Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi88 - 66PardubicePardubice (CZE)
21h30FC Porto (POR)FC Porto83 - 85Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)

Detail of the results


Group A (18/10/2017 - 06/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Le Portel (FRA)11651486392+94
2Donar Groningen (NED)10642453391+62
3Antwerp Giants (BEL)9633484489-5
4Bosna Sarajevo (BIH)6606377528-151
18th October 2017
19h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen77 - 72Le PortelLe Portel (FRA)
20h00Bosna Sarajevo (BIH)Bosna Sarajevo84 - 91Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
24th October 2017
20h30Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel94 - 79Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
25th October 2017
17h00Bosna Sarajevo (BIH)Bosna Sarajevo43 - 72Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
31th October 2017
20h30Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel101 - 51Bosna SarajevoBosna Sarajevo (BIH)
1st November 2017
20h30Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants78 - 77Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
7th November 2017
20h30Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel60 - 49Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
8th November 2017
20h30Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants84 - 77Bosna SarajevoBosna Sarajevo (BIH)
15th November 2017
19h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen94 - 56Bosna SarajevoBosna Sarajevo (BIH)
20h30Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants70 - 73Le PortelLe Portel (FRA)
5th December 2017
18h30Bosna Sarajevo (BIH)Bosna Sarajevo66 - 86Le PortelLe Portel (FRA)
6th December 2017
19h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen84 - 82 otAntwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group B (18/10/2017 - 06/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)10642508464+44
2Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)10642523493+30
3Avtodor Saratov (RUS)9633526497+29
4Lisboa e Benfica (POR)7615484587-103
18th October 2017
17h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov76 - 73Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
18h30Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Lisboa e Benfica88 - 83Nevezis KedainiaiNevezis Kedainiai (LTU)
24th October 2017
17h00Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)Nevezis Kedainiai84 - 83Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
25th October 2017
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus95 - 76Lisboa e BenficaLisboa e Benfica (POR)
1st November 2017
17h00Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)Nevezis Kedainiai71 - 86Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
19h30Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Lisboa e Benfica86 - 97Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
8th November 2017
17h00Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)Nevezis Kedainiai94 - 68Lisboa e BenficaLisboa e Benfica (POR)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus97 - 85Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
15th November 2017
16h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov75 - 86Nevezis KedainiaiNevezis Kedainiai (LTU)
22h00Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Lisboa e Benfica95 - 108Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
5th December 2017
16h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov110 - 71Lisboa e BenficaLisboa e Benfica (POR)
6th December 2017
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus64 - 90Nevezis KedainiaiNevezis Kedainiai (LTU)

Detail of the results


Group C (18/10/2017 - 06/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Mornar Bar (MNE)10642437417+20
2Kataja BC (FIN)10642499481+18
3FC Porto (POR)9633464459+5
4Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)7615431474-43
18th October 2017
19h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls72 - 86Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
20h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar81 - 70FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
24th October 2017
19h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls69 - 75Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
25th October 2017
17h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC88 - 84FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
1st November 2017
16h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto85 - 84Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
17h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC81 - 76Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
8th November 2017
17h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC83 - 87Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
21h30FC Porto (POR)FC Porto68 - 55Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
15th November 2017
20h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar74 - 58Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
21h30FC Porto (POR)FC Porto86 - 90Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
6th December 2017
19h30Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls61 - 71FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
19h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar76 - 71Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)

Detail of the results


Group D (17/10/2017 - 06/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)11651497437+60
2BC Körmend (HUN)10642470483-13
3Excelsior Brussels (BEL)8624447463-16
4PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)7615480511-31
17th October 2017
20h30Excelsior Brussels (BEL)Excelsior Brussels58 - 68Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
18th October 2017
17h30PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad83 - 84BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
24th October 2017
18h45BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend74 - 61Excelsior BrusselsExcelsior Brussels (BEL)
25th October 2017
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia88 - 69PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
1st November 2017
20h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend93 - 92 otKeravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
20h30Excelsior Brussels (BEL)Excelsior Brussels81 - 78PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
7th November 2017
17h30Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia90 - 77Excelsior BrusselsExcelsior Brussels (BEL)
8th November 2017
19h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend90 - 86 otPFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
15th November 2017
19h00PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad75 - 84Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
20h30Excelsior Brussels (BEL)Excelsior Brussels86 - 64BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
6th December 2017
17h30PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad89 - 84 otExcelsior BrusselsExcelsior Brussels (BEL)
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia75 - 65BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group E (18/10/2017 - 06/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)11651527451+76
2Istanbul BB (TUR)11651491439+52
3Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)8624433465-32
4Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)6606402498-96
18th October 2017
17h30Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia73 - 70Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca90 - 69Istanbul BBIstanbul BB (TUR)
25th October 2017
16h00Istanbul BB (TUR)Istanbul BB81 - 69Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
17h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi73 - 87U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
1st November 2017
14h00Istanbul BB (TUR)Istanbul BB72 - 52Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
17h30Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia73 - 88U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
8th November 2017
15h00Istanbul BB (TUR)Istanbul BB92 - 82U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
16h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi63 - 72Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
15th November 2017
16h00Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia76 - 80Istanbul BBIstanbul BB (TUR)
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca97 - 74Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
6th December 2017
16h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi70 - 97Istanbul BBIstanbul BB (TUR)
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca83 - 70Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)

Detail of the results


Group F (18/10/2017 - 06/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)10642461439+22
2Alba Fehervar (HUN)9633456436+20
3Spirou Charleroi (BEL)9633429441-12
4Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)8624438468-30
18th October 2017
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk76 - 78Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
18h15Alba Fehervar (HUN)Alba Fehervar74 - 93Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)
24th October 2017
18h15Alba Fehervar (HUN)Alba Fehervar60 - 72Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
25th October 2017
19h35Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya63 - 69Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
31th October 2017
21h30Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi66 - 62Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)
1st November 2017
18h00Alba Fehervar (HUN)Alba Fehervar73 - 64Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
8th November 2017
18h30Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya68 - 93Alba FehervarAlba Fehervar (HUN)
20h30Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi78 - 82Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
15th November 2017
19h15Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk83 - 65Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)
20h30Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi52 - 74Alba FehervarAlba Fehervar (HUN)
6th December 2017
17h30Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk87 - 82Alba FehervarAlba Fehervar (HUN)
17h30Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya87 - 83Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group G (18/10/2017 - 06/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)11651478409+69
2Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)9633445420+25
3KB Prishtina (KOS)9633422441-19
4Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)7615389464-75
18th October 2017
17h00Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)Khimik Yuzhny60 - 80Büyükçekmece BasketbolBüyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut72 - 74KB PrishtinaKB Prishtina (KOS)
25th October 2017
18h00Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)Büyükçekmece Basketbol79 - 84Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
20h30KB Prishtina (KOS)KB Prishtina76 - 65Khimik YuzhnyKhimik Yuzhny (UKR)
27th October 2017
18h00Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)Khimik Yuzhny59 - 78KB PrishtinaKB Prishtina (KOS)
31th October 2017
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut75 - 51Khimik YuzhnyKhimik Yuzhny (UKR)
1st November 2017
17h00Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)Büyükçekmece Basketbol86 - 59KB PrishtinaKB Prishtina (KOS)
7th November 2017
19h00KB Prishtina (KOS)KB Prishtina69 - 75Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
8th November 2017
17h00Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)Büyükçekmece Basketbol80 - 76Khimik YuzhnyKhimik Yuzhny (UKR)
14th November 2017
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut64 - 69Büyükçekmece BasketbolBüyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)
6th December 2017
19h30KB Prishtina (KOS)KB Prishtina66 - 84Büyükçekmece BasketbolBüyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)
19h30Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)Khimik Yuzhny78 - 75Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group H (18/10/2017 - 06/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)11651523475+48
2Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)10642515458+57
3Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)9633546471+75
4KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)6606413593-180
18th October 2017
18h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod94 - 92 otFalco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK94 - 73KK Karpos Sokoli 2000KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)
25th October 2017
18h30Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely84 - 74Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
20h30KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)KK Karpos Sokoli 200067 - 101Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
31th October 2017
18h30Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely108 - 87KK Karpos Sokoli 2000KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)
1st November 2017
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK97 - 71Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
7th November 2017
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely79 - 84Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
8th November 2017
20h30KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)KK Karpos Sokoli 200073 - 91Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
14th November 2017
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK89 - 79Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
15th November 2017
17h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod95 - 70KK Karpos Sokoli 2000KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)
6th December 2017
17h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod78 - 70Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
20h45KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)KK Karpos Sokoli 200043 - 104Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group I (20/12/2017 - 07/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Le Portel (FRA)12660496403+93
2Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)9633491478+13
3Istanbul BB (TUR)9633469523-54
4Kataja BC (FIN)6606465517-52
20th December 2017
17h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod84 - 75Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
20h00Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel86 - 49Istanbul BBIstanbul BB (TUR)
10th January 2018
15h00Istanbul BB (TUR)Istanbul BB82 - 79Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
17h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC77 - 82Le PortelLe Portel (FRA)
17th January 2018
17h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC82 - 87Istanbul BBIstanbul BB (TUR)
20h00Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel79 - 72Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
23th January 2018
15h00Istanbul BB (TUR)Istanbul BB80 - 83 otLe PortelLe Portel (FRA)
24th January 2018
17h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC80 - 89Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
30th January 2018
17h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod110 - 86Istanbul BBIstanbul BB (TUR)
31th January 2018
20h00Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel90 - 68Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
7th February 2018
15h00Istanbul BB (TUR)Istanbul BB85 - 83Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
17h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod57 - 76Le PortelLe Portel (FRA)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group J (20/12/2017 - 07/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Alba Fehervar (HUN)11651500462+38
2BC Körmend (HUN)9633461483-22
3Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)8624495501-6
4Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)8624452462-10
20th December 2017
17h00Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)Büyükçekmece Basketbol79 - 72BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
17h00Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)Nevezis Kedainiai90 - 87 otAlba FehervarAlba Fehervar (HUN)
9th January 2018
18h00Alba Fehervar (HUN)Alba Fehervar74 - 72Büyükçekmece BasketbolBüyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)
10th January 2018
18h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend85 - 79Nevezis KedainiaiNevezis Kedainiai (LTU)
17th January 2018
17h00Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)Nevezis Kedainiai75 - 78Büyükçekmece BasketbolBüyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)
18h30BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend77 - 85Alba FehervarAlba Fehervar (HUN)
23th January 2018
18h30Alba Fehervar (HUN)Alba Fehervar88 - 80Nevezis KedainiaiNevezis Kedainiai (LTU)
24th January 2018
18h30BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend73 - 71Büyükçekmece BasketbolBüyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)
31th January 2018
17h00Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)Büyükçekmece Basketbol75 - 78Alba FehervarAlba Fehervar (HUN)
17h00Nevezis Kedainiai (LTU)Nevezis Kedainiai81 - 86BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
6th February 2018
18h00Alba Fehervar (HUN)Alba Fehervar88 - 68BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
7th February 2018
17h00Büyükçekmece Basketbol (TUR)Büyükçekmece Basketbol77 - 90Nevezis KedainiaiNevezis Kedainiai (LTU)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group K (20/12/2017 - 07/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)10642509536-27
2Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)9633472429+43
3Mornar Bar (MNE)9633461497-36
4Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)8624484464+20
20th December 2017
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk85 - 86Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
20h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar73 - 68Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
10th January 2018
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK79 - 45Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus93 - 92 otMornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
17th January 2018
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus100 - 96Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
20h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar83 - 76Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
24th January 2018
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK89 - 92Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus75 - 96Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
31th January 2018
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk86 - 61Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
20h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar76 - 87 otBakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
7th February 2018
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk84 - 45Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK91 - 68Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group L (19/12/2017 - 07/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Donar Groningen (NED)10642511444+67
2U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)9633455468-13
3Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)9633437463-26
4Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)8624451479-28
19th December 2017
19h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca73 - 77Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
20th December 2017
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia89 - 72Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
9th January 2018
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut81 - 85U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
10th January 2018
19h00Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen109 - 69Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
17th January 2018
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia67 - 71U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
20h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen65 - 84Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
24th January 2018
19h00Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen92 - 72U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut62 - 67Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
30th January 2018
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia74 - 72Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
31th January 2018
19h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca77 - 80Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
7th February 2018
19h00Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut72 - 96Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
19h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca77 - 71Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)

Detail of the results


Final Round (06/03/2018 - 02/05/2018)


Round of 16 (14/03/2018)
6th March 2018
19h00Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen103 - 76U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
7th March 2018
17h30Juventus Utena (LTU)Juventus Utena87 - 74Alba FehervarAlba Fehervar (HUN)
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia62 - 77Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils73 - 93Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
20h30Scandone Avellino (ITA)Scandone Avellino70 - 70Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
20h30Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari72 - 55Le PortelLe Portel (FRA)
20h30Reyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)Reyer Venezia Mestre83 - 51BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
20h30BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende84 - 71Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
13th March 2018
18h00Alba Fehervar (HUN)Alba Fehervar78 - 76Juventus UtenaJuventus Utena (LTU)
14th March 2018
17h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod71 - 61Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk72 - 81Scandone AvellinoScandone Avellino (ITA)
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca69 - 76Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus75 - 81BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
19h10BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend88 - 86Reyer Venezia MestreReyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)
20h00Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel100 - 81 otDinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
20h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar90 - 63BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)

Quarter-Finals (28/03/2018)
20th March 2018
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus76 - 62Le PortelLe Portel (FRA)
21th March 2018
17h30Juventus Utena (LTU)Juventus Utena77 - 77Scandone AvellinoScandone Avellino (ITA)
19h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar73 - 67Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
20h30Reyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)Reyer Venezia Mestre86 - 76Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
27th March 2018
20h00Le Portel (FRA)Le Portel86 - 80 otBakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
28th March 2018
18h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod94 - 90Reyer Venezia MestreReyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)
19h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen101 - 74Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
20h30Scandone Avellino (ITA)Scandone Avellino85 - 68Juventus UtenaJuventus Utena (LTU)

Semi-Finals (19/04/2018)
11th April 2018
20h30Scandone Avellino (ITA)Scandone Avellino75 - 72Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
20h30Reyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)Reyer Venezia Mestre82 - 72Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
18th April 2018
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus72 - 82Scandone AvellinoScandone Avellino (ITA)
19th April 2018
19h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen83 - 80Reyer Venezia MestreReyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)

Final (02/05/2018)
25th April 2018
20h30Scandone Avellino (ITA)Scandone Avellino69 - 77Reyer Venezia MestreReyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)
2nd May 2018
20h30Reyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)Reyer Venezia Mestre81 - 79Scandone AvellinoScandone Avellino (ITA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved