All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Eurocup Women - 2017/2018 - Home

Basketball - Eurocup Women - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Eurocup Women - Home

Qualifying Round (20/09/2017 - 29/09/2017)

20th September 2017
20h00Saint-Amand Hainaut (FRA)Saint-Amand Hainaut84 - 48Amsterdam AngelsAmsterdam Angels (NED)
26th September 2017
20h30Basket Gdynia (POL)Basket Gdynia - Spartak NoginskSpartak Noginsk (RUS)
27th September 2017
20h00Amsterdam Angels (NED)Amsterdam Angels - Saint-Amand HainautSaint-Amand Hainaut (FRA)
29th September 2017
17h00Spartak Noginsk (RUS)Spartak Noginsk - Basket GdyniaBasket Gdynia (POL)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group A (11/10/2017 - 30/11/2017)

11th October 2017
18h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus - KSSSE AZS-PWSZ GorzowKSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)
12th October 2017
19h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
19th October 2017
18h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
20h30Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul - Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
25th October 2017
18h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
26th October 2017
20h30Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul - KSSSE AZS-PWSZ GorzowKSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)
2nd November 2017
18h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow - Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
20h30Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
22th November 2017
18h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus - Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
23th November 2017
19h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - KSSSE AZS-PWSZ GorzowKSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)
30th November 2017
18h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow - Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
19h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group B (11/10/2017 - 30/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
-Ruzomberok (SVK)0000000
-Good Angels Kosice (SVK)0000000
-Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)0000000
-Mersin BB (TUR)0000000
11th October 2017
17h00Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok - Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
18h30Mersin BB (TUR)Mersin BB - Good Angels KosiceGood Angels Kosice (SVK)
18th October 2017
17h00Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok - Mersin BBMersin BB (TUR)
19th October 2017
19h00Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk - Good Angels KosiceGood Angels Kosice (SVK)
25th October 2017
18h00Good Angels Kosice (SVK)Good Angels Kosice - RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
18h30Mersin BB (TUR)Mersin BB - Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
1st November 2017
18h00Good Angels Kosice (SVK)Good Angels Kosice - Mersin BBMersin BB (TUR)
19h00Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk - RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
22th November 2017
18h00Good Angels Kosice (SVK)Good Angels Kosice - Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
18h30Mersin BB (TUR)Mersin BB - RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
29th November 2017
17h00Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok - Good Angels KosiceGood Angels Kosice (SVK)
30th November 2017
19h00Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk - Mersin BBMersin BB (TUR)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group C (11/10/2017 - 30/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
-Spartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)0000000
-Artego Bydgoszcz (POL)0000000
-Udominate Umeå (SWE)0000000
-MBA Moscow (RUS)0000000
11th October 2017
19h00Udominate Umeå (SWE)Udominate Umeå - Spartak MR VidnojeSpartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)
12th October 2017
19h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - Artego BydgoszczArtego Bydgoszcz (POL)
19th October 2017
18h00Artego Bydgoszcz (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz - Udominate UmeåUdominate Umeå (SWE)
19h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - Spartak MR VidnojeSpartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)
25th October 2017
18h00Spartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak MR Vidnoje - Artego BydgoszczArtego Bydgoszcz (POL)
26th October 2017
19h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - Udominate UmeåUdominate Umeå (SWE)
2nd November 2017
18h00Spartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak MR Vidnoje - Udominate UmeåUdominate Umeå (SWE)
18h00Artego Bydgoszcz (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
23th November 2017
18h00Spartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak MR Vidnoje - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
19h00Udominate Umeå (SWE)Udominate Umeå - Artego BydgoszczArtego Bydgoszcz (POL)
29th November 2017
18h00Artego Bydgoszcz (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz - Spartak MR VidnojeSpartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)
30th November 2017
19h00Udominate Umeå (SWE)Udominate Umeå - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group D (26/10/2017 - 15/12/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
ACS SepsiACS SepsiRomaniaSfântu GheorgheSzabó Kati Sportcsarnok
Energa TorunEnerga TorunPolandTorunZsps Sport Hall
Hatay BelediyeHatay BelediyeTurkeyHatayAntakya Sport Hall


Preliminary Round - Group E (26/10/2017 - 15/12/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
1KS Sleza Wroclaw1KS Sleza WroclawPolandWroclaw
AGÜ SK KayzeriAGÜ SK KayzeriTurkeyKayseriKadir Has Spor Salonu
Istanbul Üniversitesi SKIstanbul Üniversitesi SKTurkeyIstanbul


Preliminary Round - Group F (11/10/2017 - 30/11/2017)

11th October 2017
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc - FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
12th October 2017
19h00RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)RUTRONIK Stars Keltern - PEAC PécsPEAC Pécs (HUN)
18th October 2017
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc - PEAC PécsPEAC Pécs (HUN)
20h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières - RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)
25th October 2017
18h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs - FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc - RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)
1st November 2017
18h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs - RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)
20h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières - Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
22th November 2017
18h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs - Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
23th November 2017
19h00RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)RUTRONIK Stars Keltern - FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
29th November 2017
20h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières - PEAC PécsPEAC Pécs (HUN)
30th November 2017
19h00RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)RUTRONIK Stars Keltern - Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group G (11/10/2017 - 30/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
-Basket Landes (FRA)0000000
-Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)0000000
-Cegledi EKK (HUN)0000000
-Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)0000000
11th October 2017
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Cegledi EKKCegledi EKK (HUN)
20h00Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)Gernika Bizkaia - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
19th October 2017
18h30Cegledi EKK (HUN)Cegledi EKK - Gernika BizkaiaGernika Bizkaia (SPA)
20h00Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
25th October 2017
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Gernika BizkaiaGernika Bizkaia (SPA)
26th October 2017
20h00Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Cegledi EKKCegledi EKK (HUN)
2nd November 2017
18h30Cegledi EKK (HUN)Cegledi EKK - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
20h00Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Gernika BizkaiaGernika Bizkaia (SPA)
22th November 2017
20h00Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)Gernika Bizkaia - Cegledi EKKCegledi EKK (HUN)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
29th November 2017
20h00Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)Gernika Bizkaia - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
30th November 2017
18h30Cegledi EKK (HUN)Cegledi EKK - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group H (26/10/2017 - 15/12/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
GDESSA-BarreiroGDESSA-BarreiroPortugalBarreiro
NymburkNymburkCzech RepublicNymburk
Virtus Eirene RagusaVirtus Eirene RagusaItalyRagusa


Preliminary Round - Group I (11/10/2017 - 29/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
-TSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)0000000
-Reyer Venezia (ITA)0000000
-KP Brno (CZE)0000000
-BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)0000000
11th October 2017
20h00Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
12th October 2017
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno - TSV 1880 WasserburgTSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)
18th October 2017
19h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg - KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
19th October 2017
19h30TSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)TSV 1880 Wasserburg - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
25th October 2017
19h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg - TSV 1880 WasserburgTSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)
20h00Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
1st November 2017
19h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
2nd November 2017
19h30TSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)TSV 1880 Wasserburg - KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
22th November 2017
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno - BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
20h00Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - TSV 1880 WasserburgTSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)
29th November 2017
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
19h30TSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)TSV 1880 Wasserburg - BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group J

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Belfius NamurBelfius NamurBelgiumNamurHall Octave Henry
Nantes RezéNantes RezéFranceRezéGymnase Arthur Dugast
Uni GyörUni GyörHungaryGyörMagvassy Csarnok


Preliminary Final Round (18/01/2018 - 16/02/2018)



Round of 16 (18/01/2018)

Quarter-Finals

Final Round (07/03/2018 - 12/04/2018)



Quarter-Finals (07/03/2018)

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved