All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Basketball Champions League - Home

First Qualifying Round (19/09/2017 - 21/09/2017)

19th September 2017
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi - Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)
BC Luleå (SWE)BC Luleå - Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls - Lisboa e BenficaLisboa e Benfica (POR)
KB Sigal Prishtina (KOS)KB Sigal Prishtina - Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen - BC PrienaiBC Prienai (LTU)
KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 - Kalev Cramo TallinKalev Cramo Tallin (EST)
Bosna Sarajevo (BIH)Bosna Sarajevo - MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)
Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia - Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
21th September 2017
MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg - Bosna SarajevoBosna Sarajevo (BIH)
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona - Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Lisboa e Benfica - Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk - KB Sigal PrishtinaKB Sigal Prishtina (KOS)
Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov - Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
BC Prienai (LTU)BC Prienai - Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
Kalev Cramo Tallin (EST)Kalev Cramo Tallin - KK Karpos Sokoli 2000KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 (MKD)
Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants - BC LuleåBC Luleå (SWE)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (24/09/2017 - 26/09/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Alba FehérvárAlba FehérvárHungarySzékesfehérvárAlba Regia Sportcsarnok
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears AarhusDenmarkAarhusNrgi Park
Budivelnik KievBudivelnik KievUkraineKyivSc Meridian
Joensuun KatajaJoensuun KatajaFinlandJoensuuJoensuu-Areena
Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic SofiaBulgariaSofiaUniversiada Hall
Mornar BarMornar BarMontenegroBar
Nizhny NovgorodNizhny NovgorodRussiaNizhny NovgorodPalace Of Sports Of Trade Union
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj NapocaRomaniaCluj-NapocaSala Sporturilor Horia Demian


Third Qualifying Round (29/09/2017 - 02/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes MadridSpainMadridMadrid Arena
Excelsior BrusselsExcelsior BrusselsBelgiumBrusselsNeder-Over-Heembeek
Juventus UtenaJuventus UtenaLithuaniaUtena
Nanterre 92Nanterre 92FranceNanterrePalais des Sports
Orlandina Basket Capo d'OrlandoOrlandina Basket Capo d'OrlandoItalyCapo D'orlandoPalaFantozzi
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka IzmirTurkeyIzmirKarsiyaka
RosaSport RadomRosaSport RadomPolandRadomHala Sportowa Mosir
Telekom BonnTelekom BonnGermanyBonnTelekom Dome


Group A (18/10/2017 - 25/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
CB MurciaCB MurciaSpainMurciaPalacio de Deportes
Dinamo SassariDinamo SassariItalySassariPalasport Roberta Serradimigni
Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey KrasnoyarskRussiaKrasnoyarskSK Stroitel
EWE OldenburgEWE OldenburgGermanyOldenburgLarge EWE Arena
Hapoel HolonHapoel HolonIsraelHolonHolon City Arena
MonacoMonacoFranceMonacoStade Louis II


Group B (19/10/2017 - 24/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
BK VentspilsBK VentspilsLatviaVentspilsVentspils Olympic Center
CB Canarias La LagunaCB Canarias La LagunaSpainLa LagunaSantiago Martín
Élan Chalon-sur-SaôneÉlan Chalon-sur-SaôneFranceChalon-Sur-SaôneLe Colisée
Gaziantep BBGaziantep BBTurkeyGaziantepKaratas Sahinbey Sport Hall
Neptunas KlaipedaNeptunas KlaipedaLithuaniaKlaipedaNeptunas Basketball Arena
PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC ThessalonikiGreeceThessalonikiPAOK Sports Arena


Group C (19/10/2017 - 24/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
AEK AthensAEK AthensGreeceAthínaiAthens Olympic Sports Complex
Banvit Bandirma BalikesirBanvit Bandirma BalikesirTurkeyBalikesirKara Ali Acar Spor Salonu
BBC BayreuthBBC BayreuthGermanyBayreuthOberfrankenhalle
Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija LjubljanaSloveniaLjubljanaGround Stozice
Reyer Venezia MestreReyer Venezia MestreItalyVenicePalasport Taliercio
Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IGFranceStrasbourgRhenus Sport


Group D (18/10/2017 - 25/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Aris ThessalonikiAris ThessalonikiGreeceThessalonikiAlexandreio Melathron
BC OostendeBC OostendeBelgiumOostendeSleuyter Arena
Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas IstanbulTurkeyIstanbulBjk Colaturka Arena
CEZ NymburkCEZ NymburkCzech RepublicNymburkMestska Sportovni Arena
Scandone AvellinoScandone AvellinoItalyAvellinoPalasport Giacomo Del Mauro
Stelmet Zielona GóraStelmet Zielona GóraPolandZielona Gora


Final Round (07/02/2018 - 30/04/2018)



First Round (07/02/2018)

Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved