All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Eurocup Women - 2018/2019 - Home

Basketball - Eurocup Women - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Eurocup Women - Home

Qualifying Round (08/10/2018 - 17/10/2018)

8th October 2018
20h00Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)Gernika Bizkaia92 - 50Belfius NamurBelfius Namur (BEL)
9th October 2018
15h00Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)Ormanspor Ankara67 - 52Basket GdyniaBasket Gdynia (POL)
17h00Niki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)Niki Lefkadas WBC66 - 59Spartak NoginskSpartak Noginsk (RUS)
10th October 2018
20h30Liège Panthers (BEL)Liège Panthers56 - 75Nantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)
11th October 2018
20h30Belfius Namur (BEL)Belfius Namur53 - 74Gernika BizkaiaGernika Bizkaia (SPA)
12th October 2018
16h00Spartak Noginsk (RUS)Spartak Noginsk66 - 62Niki Lefkadas WBCNiki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)
18h00Basket Gdynia (POL)Basket Gdynia82 - 74Ormanspor AnkaraOrmanspor Ankara (TUR)
17th October 2018
20h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé81 - 60Liège PanthersLiège Panthers (BEL)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group A (24/10/2018 - 13/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Artego Bydgoszcz (POL)5321242203+39
2KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)5321246225+21
3Spartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)5321215209+6
4Telge Södertällje (SWE)3303176242-66
24th October 2018
17h00Spartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak MR Vidnoje73 - 56Telge SödertälljeTelge Södertällje (SWE)
25th October 2018
18h00Artego Bydgoszcz (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz92 - 74KSSSE AZS-PWSZ GorzowKSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)
1st November 2018
18h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow88 - 76Spartak MR VidnojeSpartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)
19h00Telge Södertällje (SWE)Telge Södertällje63 - 85Artego BydgoszczArtego Bydgoszcz (POL)
8th November 2018
18h00Artego Bydgoszcz (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz65 - 66Spartak MR VidnojeSpartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)
19h00Telge Södertällje (SWE)Telge Södertällje57 - 84KSSSE AZS-PWSZ GorzowKSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)
29th November 2018
12h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow - Artego BydgoszczArtego Bydgoszcz (POL)
13h00Telge Södertällje (SWE)Telge Södertällje - Spartak MR VidnojeSpartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)
6th December 2018
10h00Spartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak MR Vidnoje - KSSSE AZS-PWSZ GorzowKSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)
12h00Artego Bydgoszcz (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz - Telge SödertälljeTelge Södertällje (SWE)
12th December 2018
10h00Spartak MR Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak MR Vidnoje - Artego BydgoszczArtego Bydgoszcz (POL)
13th December 2018
12h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow - Telge SödertälljeTelge Södertällje (SWE)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group B (24/10/2018 - 12/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Energa Torun (POL)5321233185+48
2Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)5321225205+20
3MBA Moscow (RUS)5321235227+8
4Niki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)3303161237-76
24th October 2018
16h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul81 - 61Niki Lefkadas WBCNiki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)
25th October 2018
18h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow86 - 82Energa TorunEnerga Torun (POL)
31th October 2018
17h00Niki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)Niki Lefkadas WBC56 - 82MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
19h00Energa Torun (POL)Energa Torun77 - 55Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
7th November 2018
17h00Niki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)Niki Lefkadas WBC44 - 74Energa TorunEnerga Torun (POL)
8th November 2018
17h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow67 - 89Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
28th November 2018
18h00Niki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)Niki Lefkadas WBC - Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
29th November 2018
20h00Energa Torun (POL)Energa Torun - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
5th December 2018
18h30Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Energa TorunEnerga Torun (POL)
6th December 2018
18h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - Niki Lefkadas WBCNiki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)
12th December 2018
18h30Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
20h00Energa Torun (POL)Energa Torun - Niki Lefkadas WBCNiki Lefkadas WBC (GRE)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group C (24/10/2018 - 13/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Inventa Kursk (RUS)53211891890
2TS Wisla Krakow (POL)5321208214-6
3Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)4312230207+23
4Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)4312170187-17
24th October 2018
18h30TS Wisla Krakow (POL)TS Wisla Krakow76 - 58Inventa KurskInventa Kursk (RUS)
25th October 2018
18h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul63 - 68Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
1st November 2018
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk56 - 61TS Wisla KrakowTS Wisla Krakow (POL)
17h00Inventa Kursk (RUS)Inventa Kursk68 - 67Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
8th November 2018
17h00Inventa Kursk (RUS)Inventa Kursk63 - 46Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
17h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul100 - 71TS Wisla KrakowTS Wisla Krakow (POL)
29th November 2018
17h30Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk - Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Inventa Kursk (RUS)Inventa Kursk - TS Wisla KrakowTS Wisla Krakow (POL)
5th December 2018
19h30TS Wisla Krakow (POL)TS Wisla Krakow - Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
6th December 2018
19h30Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul - Inventa KurskInventa Kursk (RUS)
12th December 2018
19h30TS Wisla Krakow (POL)TS Wisla Krakow - Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
13th December 2018
17h30Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk - Inventa KurskInventa Kursk (RUS)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group D (24/10/2018 - 13/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)5321246220+26
2Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)5321228217+11
3ACS Sepsi (ROM)4312209219-10
4Mersin BB (TUR)4312229256-27
24th October 2018
17h30Mersin BB (TUR)Mersin BB75 - 70Ormanspor AnkaraOrmanspor Ankara (TUR)
25th October 2018
18h00ACS Sepsi (ROM)ACS Sepsi54 - 73Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
31th October 2018
14h00Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)Ormanspor Ankara82 - 74Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
1st November 2018
18h00ACS Sepsi (ROM)ACS Sepsi87 - 70Mersin BBMersin BB (TUR)
7th November 2018
14h00Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)Ormanspor Ankara76 - 68ACS SepsiACS Sepsi (ROM)
8th November 2018
13h10Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk99 - 84Mersin BBMersin BB (TUR)
28th November 2018
15h00Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)Ormanspor Ankara - Mersin BBMersin BB (TUR)
29th November 2018
19h00ACS Sepsi (ROM)ACS Sepsi - Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
5th December 2018
14h10Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk - Ormanspor AnkaraOrmanspor Ankara (TUR)
14h10Mersin BB (TUR)Mersin BB - ACS SepsiACS Sepsi (ROM)
12th December 2018
17h30Mersin BB (TUR)Mersin BB - Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
13th December 2018
19h00ACS Sepsi (ROM)ACS Sepsi - Ormanspor AnkaraOrmanspor Ankara (TUR)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group E (24/10/2018 - 13/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Çukurova BK (TUR)6330265185+80
2Botas SK Adana (TUR)5321243201+42
3Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)4312187254-67
4Udominate Umeå (SWE)3303186241-55
24th October 2018
19h00Udominate Umeå (SWE)Udominate Umeå65 - 82Botas SK AdanaBotas SK Adana (TUR)
25th October 2018
17h00Çukurova BK (TUR)Çukurova BK89 - 68Beroe Stara ZagoraBeroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
1st November 2018
17h00Botas SK Adana (TUR)Botas SK Adana63 - 85Çukurova BKÇukurova BK (TUR)
17h00Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)Beroe Stara Zagora68 - 67Udominate UmeåUdominate Umeå (SWE)
7th November 2018
19h00Udominate Umeå (SWE)Udominate Umeå54 - 91Çukurova BKÇukurova BK (TUR)
8th November 2018
17h00Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)Beroe Stara Zagora51 - 98Botas SK AdanaBotas SK Adana (TUR)
29th November 2018
18h00Botas SK Adana (TUR)Botas SK Adana - Udominate UmeåUdominate Umeå (SWE)
20h30Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)Beroe Stara Zagora - Çukurova BKÇukurova BK (TUR)
5th December 2018
20h00Udominate Umeå (SWE)Udominate Umeå - Beroe Stara ZagoraBeroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
6th December 2018
17h00Çukurova BK (TUR)Çukurova BK - Botas SK AdanaBotas SK Adana (TUR)
13th December 2018
17h00Çukurova BK (TUR)Çukurova BK - Udominate UmeåUdominate Umeå (SWE)
18h00Botas SK Adana (TUR)Botas SK Adana - Beroe Stara ZagoraBeroe Stara Zagora (BUL)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group F (24/10/2018 - 12/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)6330238186+52
2Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)53212012010
3Uni Györ (HUN)4312203224-21
4Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)3303192223-31
24th October 2018
18h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ78 - 67Sportiva Azores Ponta-DelgadaSportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)
19h00Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon80 - 57Gernika BizkaiaGernika Bizkaia (SPA)
31th October 2018
20h00Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)Gernika Bizkaia79 - 67Uni GyörUni Györ (HUN)
22h30Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada71 - 80Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
7th November 2018
20h00Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon78 - 58Uni GyörUni Györ (HUN)
22h30Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada54 - 65Gernika BizkaiaGernika Bizkaia (SPA)
28th November 2018
21h00Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)Gernika Bizkaia - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
23h30Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada - Uni GyörUni Györ (HUN)
5th December 2018
19h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ - Gernika BizkaiaGernika Bizkaia (SPA)
21h00Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Sportiva Azores Ponta-DelgadaSportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)
12th December 2018
19h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
21h00Gernika Bizkaia (SPA)Gernika Bizkaia - Sportiva Azores Ponta-DelgadaSportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group G (24/10/2018 - 13/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Reyer Venezia (ITA)5321244201+43
2Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)5321249238+11
3Nantes Rezé (FRA)4312231243-12
4KP Brno (CZE)4312183225-42
24th October 2018
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc77 - 59KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia88 - 60Nantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)
31th October 2018
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno66 - 64Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
20h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé87 - 97Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
7th November 2018
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno58 - 84Nantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia92 - 75Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
28th November 2018
19h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno - Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
29th November 2018
21h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
5th December 2018
19h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc - Nantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)
20h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
12th December 2018
19h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
13th December 2018
21h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé - KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group H (24/10/2018 - 13/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)5321220186+34
2Ruzomberok (SVK)5321212197+15
3Nymburk (CZE)5321219210+9
4ZKK Cinkarna Celje (SLO)3303192250-58
24th October 2018
18h30Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd90 - 56ZKK Cinkarna CeljeZKK Cinkarna Celje (SLO)
25th October 2018
19h00Nymburk (CZE)Nymburk71 - 70RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
30th October 2018
18h00ZKK Cinkarna Celje (SLO)ZKK Cinkarna Celje68 - 83NymburkNymburk (CZE)
1st November 2018
17h00Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok65 - 58Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
7th November 2018
17h00Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok77 - 68ZKK Cinkarna CeljeZKK Cinkarna Celje (SLO)
18h30Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd72 - 65NymburkNymburk (CZE)
29th November 2018
18h00Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok - NymburkNymburk (CZE)
19h00ZKK Cinkarna Celje (SLO)ZKK Cinkarna Celje - Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
5th December 2018
19h30Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd - RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
6th December 2018
20h00Nymburk (CZE)Nymburk - ZKK Cinkarna CeljeZKK Cinkarna Celje (SLO)
13th December 2018
19h00ZKK Cinkarna Celje (SLO)ZKK Cinkarna Celje - RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
20h00Nymburk (CZE)Nymburk - Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group I (24/10/2018 - 13/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Lattes Montpellier (FRA)6330265159+106
2Lyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)5321218209+9
3RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)4312195253-58
4Cegledi EKK (HUN)3303192249-57
24th October 2018
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier79 - 63Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)
25th October 2018
18h00Cegledi EKK (HUN)Cegledi EKK80 - 81RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)
1st November 2018
16h00RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)RUTRONIK Stars Keltern46 - 94Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
16h00Lyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)Lyon ASVEL féminin76 - 62Cegledi EKKCegledi EKK (HUN)
7th November 2018
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier92 - 50Cegledi EKKCegledi EKK (HUN)
8th November 2018
18h30RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)RUTRONIK Stars Keltern68 - 79Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)
29th November 2018
12h30RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)RUTRONIK Stars Keltern - Cegledi EKKCegledi EKK (HUN)
14h00Lyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)Lyon ASVEL féminin - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
5th December 2018
14h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier - RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)
6th December 2018
12h30Cegledi EKK (HUN)Cegledi EKK - Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)
13th December 2018
12h30Cegledi EKK (HUN)Cegledi EKK - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
14h00Lyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)Lyon ASVEL féminin - RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group J (24/10/2018 - 13/12/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (FRA)6330216193+23
2Basket Landes (FRA)5321222178+44
3Sint-Katelijne-Waver (BEL)4312180223-43
4BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)3303193217-24
24th October 2018
19h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg66 - 70Tarbes Gespe BigorreTarbes Gespe Bigorre (FRA)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes80 - 48Sint-Katelijne-WaverSint-Katelijne-Waver (BEL)
31th October 2018
20h00Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (FRA)Tarbes Gespe Bigorre71 - 69Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
1st November 2018
20h30Sint-Katelijne-Waver (BEL)Sint-Katelijne-Waver74 - 68 otBCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
7th November 2018
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes73 - 59BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
20h00Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (FRA)Tarbes Gespe Bigorre75 - 58Sint-Katelijne-WaverSint-Katelijne-Waver (BEL)
28th November 2018
14h00Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (FRA)Tarbes Gespe Bigorre - BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
29th November 2018
14h30Sint-Katelijne-Waver (BEL)Sint-Katelijne-Waver - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
5th December 2018
13h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg - Sint-Katelijne-WaverSint-Katelijne-Waver (BEL)
14h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Tarbes Gespe BigorreTarbes Gespe Bigorre (FRA)
12th December 2018
13h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
13th December 2018
14h30Sint-Katelijne-Waver (BEL)Sint-Katelijne-Waver - Tarbes Gespe BigorreTarbes Gespe Bigorre (FRA)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Final Round (13/12/2018 - 21/12/2018)



Final Round (03/01/2019 - 18/04/2019)



Round of 16 (03/01/2019)

Round of 8

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved