All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1973 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1973 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1973

Tour de Suisse 1973

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 15th June 1973 - 23th June 1973


General classification - 23th June 1973


1SPAJosé Manuel Fuente Lavandera (SPA)KAS - Kaskol36:36:47
2ITADonato Giuliani (ITA)Filotex04:45
3ITAWladimiro Panizza (ITA)G.b.c. - Sony05:25
4SPAFrancisco Galdós Gauna (SPA)KAS - Kaskol06:14
5ITAEnrico Paolini (ITA)Scic06:31
6ITASilvano Schiavon (ITA)Magniflex07:50
7SWEGösta 'Fåglum' Pettersson (SWE)Scic07:53
8ITAFabrizio Fabbri (ITA)Magniflex08:58
9ITALino Farisato (ITA)Scic10:05
10ITALuciano Conati (ITA)Scic11:52
11SWILouis Pfenninger (SWI)Moebel Maerki - Bonanza13:57
12SWIJosef Fuchs (SWI)Filotex15:58
13SWIAlbert Zweifel (SWI)Sonolor18:04
14ITAFrancesco Moser (ITA)Filotex22:53
15SWIFritz Wehrli (SWI)Moebel Maerki - Bonanza24:42
16ITAEmanuele Bergamo (ITA)Filotex24:48
17ITAMarcello Bergamo (ITA)Filotex29:08
18BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Rokado29:33
19SPAAntonio Martos Aguilar (SPA)KAS - Kaskol31:25
20BELAntoine Houbrechts (BEL)Rokado33:51
21ITARenato Marchetti (ITA)Filotex36:15
22ITAAlessio Peccolo (ITA)G.b.c. - Sony36:45
23BELWilly De Geest (BEL)Rokado36:47
24SPALuis Zubero Aldecoa (SPA)KAS - Kaskol39:47
25SWIUeli Sutter (SWI)Moebel Maerki - Bonanza42:23
26SWIBruno Hubschmid (SWI)Sonolor
27ITAArnaldo Caverzasi (ITA)Filotex
28FRAYves Hézard (FRA)Sonolor
29ITARoberto Sorlini (ITA)G.b.c. - Sony
30ITAGaetano Juliano (ITA)Magniflex
31BELGeorges Pintens (BEL)Rokado
32SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)KAS - Kaskol
33FRAMichel Roques (FRA)Sonolor
34FDRAlfred Gaida (FDR)Rokado
35GBRGary Crewe (GBR)Holdsworth - Campagnolo
36FRARené Grelin (FRA)Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
37SPAJose Grande Sanchez (SPA)KAS - Kaskol
38ITADavide Gazzola (ITA)Scic
39GBRReginald Smith (GBR)Bantel
40NEDWim Schepers (NED)Rokado
41BELGustaaf Van Roosbroeck (BEL)Rokado
42GBRDave Lloyd (GBR)TI - Raleigh
43SPAAntonio Menendez Gonzalez (SPA)KAS - Kaskol
44ITAVittorio Urbani (ITA)Magniflex
45ITADiego Moser (ITA)Filotex
46BELFrans Kerremans (BEL)
47FRAJean-Pierre Guillemot (FRA)Sonolor
48FRABernard Croyet (FRA)Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
49FRARaymond Riotte (FRA)Sonolor
50GBRBrian Jolly (GBR)TI - Raleigh
51GBRNigel Dean (GBR)Holdsworth - Campagnolo

Stage 1 - Zürich - Hendschikken 215km - 16th June 1973Sprint


Stage 2 A - Hendschikken - Sieben 98km - 17th June 1973Sprint


Stage 2 B - Sieben - Sattelegg 13km - 17th June 1973Time Trial


1ITAFabrizio Fabbri (ITA)Magniflex29:56
2SPAJosé Manuel Fuente Lavandera (SPA)KAS - Kaskol00:35
3ITALino Farisato (ITA)Scic00:43
4SWEGösta 'Fåglum' Pettersson (SWE)Scic00:46
5SWIJosef Fuchs (SWI)Filotex00:48
6SWILouis Pfenninger (SWI)Moebel Maerki - Bonanza00:50

Stage 3 - Sieben - Locarno 253km - 18th June 1973Sprint


Stage 4 - Locarno - Grachen 183km - 19th June 1973Mountain


1SPAJosé Manuel Fuente Lavandera (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:08:50
2ITAWladimiro Panizza (ITA)G.b.c. - Sony00:25
3ITASilvano Schiavon (ITA)Magniflex00:28
4SPAFrancisco Galdós Gauna (SPA)KAS - Kaskol00:33
5ITAFabrizio Fabbri (ITA)Magniflex00:49
6ITAEnrico Paolini (ITA)Scic01:02

Stage 5 - Grachen - Meiringen 199km - 20th June 1973Mountain


Stage 6 - Meiringen - La Chaux de Fonds 121km - 21th June 1973Time Trial


Stage 7 - La Chaux de Fonds - Schupfart 191km - 22th June 1973Sprint


Stage 8 A - Schupfart - Olten 97km - 23th June 1973Medium mountain


Stage 8 B - Olten 24,6km - 23th June 1973Time Trial


1SWEGösta 'Fåglum' Pettersson (SWE)Scic34:39
2ITAFrancesco Moser (ITA)Filotex00:32
3SWIJosef Fuchs (SWI)Filotex00:50
4FRABernard Croyet (FRA)00:56
5SWILouis Pfenninger (SWI)Moebel Maerki - Bonanza00:58
6ITAWladimiro Panizza (ITA)G.b.c. - Sony01:23

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved