All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2003

Tour de Suisse 2003

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 16th June 2003 - 25th June 2003


General classification - 25th June 2003


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom36.38.58
2ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1.14
3SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.28
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1.46
5SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo1.55
6SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.10
7GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchi2.27
8SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolo2.29
9CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsat4.14
10POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsat6.17
11FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux6.32
12GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon6.42
13POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)CCC - Polsat6.47
14SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems8.15
15SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems8.49
16SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolo10.23
17DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchi10.47
18SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems10.52
19USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom11.06
20AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux11.38
21ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco11.45
22SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems11.48
23POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Polsat12.02
24GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Bianchi13.20
25FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance15.40
26GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saeco16.19
27ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron16.26
28SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner16.35
29ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekom20.08
30AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiner20.42
31RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze - Elitron25.04
32ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital26.04
33POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)CCC - Polsat26.09
34SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekom28.48
35BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon29.29
36SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze - Elitron30.25
37GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom31.22
38BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop32.05
39FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux32.45
40BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop32.48
41FRAYoann Charpenteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole33.51
42LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC36.28
43ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron37.41
44ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron38.05
45BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo38.53
46UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitron41.50
47BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domo43.12
48AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole43.28
49GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner45.08
50GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom48.26
51FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricole50.09
52FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricole52.50
53ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon54.23
54KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom55.15
55BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop55.36
56SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo57.41
57SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saeco58.17
58IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance59.10
59BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Team CSC59.23
60SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di1.00.07
61SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.01.55
62BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop1.01.59
63ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di1.02.00
64ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.02.21
65NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSC1.02.37
66ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.03.12
67BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop1.03.34
68GERMalte Urban (GER)Bianchi1.05.03
69AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux1.06.08
70FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.06.27
71AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeux1.07.16
72ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.09.06
73BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.09.27
74SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.10.08
75BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.11.19
76GERSteffen Weigold (GER)Gerolsteiner1.14.36
77ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.17.32
78SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saeco1.18.06
79BELBert Roesems (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop1.19.20
80NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSC1.20.22
81GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrop1.20.44
82BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.22.26
83SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital1.23.32
84FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.25.10
85LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Team CSC1.25.42
86ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.30.46
87GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner1.33.12
88SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di1.34.41
89AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Crédit Agricole1.38.06
90NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domo1.42.02
91GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Bianchi73

Stage 1 - Egerkingen - Le Locle 163km - 17th June 2003Sprint


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo8.46.28 (47.908 km/h)
2SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.01.72
3AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.02.08
4SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.04.56
5SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.05.35
6ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance0.05.64
7GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Bianchi0.06.40
8GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner0.07.84
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom0.10.56
10ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.11.11
11GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.11.66
12GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner0.11.69
13GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchi0.11.85
14GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon0.12.32
15BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon0.12.85
16SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital0.13.29
17AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole0.13.88
18USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom0.14.46
19SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.15.12
20ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon0.15.65
21LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.16.07
22ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.16.12
23SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo0.16.48
24BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domo0.16.60
25ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.16.76
26CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsat0.17.58
27AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.17.83
28GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner0.18.80
29FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.20.17
30NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon0.20.89
31FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.20.96
32POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsat0.20.98
33SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolo0.21.02
34ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco0.21.08
35NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSC0.21.39

Stage 2 - Murten - Nyon 175km - 18th June 2003Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domo4.03.10
2NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
7ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
9GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Bianchis.t.
10RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
11LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
12ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
13ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
19KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20FRAJulien Laidoun (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
22FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
23SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
24ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
25DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchis.t.
26AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
27POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
28SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
29SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
30USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
32SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
34SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 3 - Nyon - Saas Fee 205km - 19th June 2003Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.10.38 (39.538 km/h)
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.13
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom0.18
4SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.25
7SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
9ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsat0.29
13LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saecos.t.
14FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchis.t.
16SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.38
17POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
18FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.51
19POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)CCC - Polsat0.54
20ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon1.16
21RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.57
22SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Polsat2.00
24RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo2.02
25ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco2.12
26POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
27UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
28FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
30SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
32BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon2.32
33DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchi2.34
34BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop2.48
35ALGEddy Lembo (ALG)Palmans - Collstrop2.54

Stage 4 - Visp - Losone 168km - 20th June 2003Sprint


1FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.05.01 (40.772 km/h)
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domos.t.
5NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
6ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
7ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
8SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
11BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
12GERMalte Urban (GER)Bianchis.t.
13FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
15ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
17SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
18GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
19BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
20CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsats.t.
21FRAJulien Laidoun (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
22GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchis.t.
23AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
24SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
26SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
28SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
30SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
31ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
34AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.

Stage 5 - Ascona - La Punt 178km - 21th June 2003Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.09.34 (34.461 km/h)
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom0.39
3SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.47
4ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo0.49
6SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1.10
8POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)CCC - Polsat2.33
9FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.52
10ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchis.t.
13GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
14POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
15CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsats.t.
16FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.12
17SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.14
18SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.17
20SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.19
21SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolo4.48
22POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
23FRAYoann Charpenteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.46
24DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchi5.57
25USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
26ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron6.23
27AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiner6.48
28ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
29GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Bianchi6.54
30GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saecos.t.
31SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekom9.20
32ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
33ALGEddy Lembo (ALG)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
34ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 6 - Silvaplana - Silvaplana 135km - 22th June 2003Sprint


1SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.39.40 (36.792 km/h)
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchi1.14
3LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1.17
4SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsats.t.
7ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon2.14
12SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner2.23
13AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
16POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
17ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
18FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)CCC - Polsat2.52
20SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolo3.06
21DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchi3.09
22POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Polsat3.24
23FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
24GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
25GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Bianchis.t.
26USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom3.47
27GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saecos.t.
28SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems4.28
29SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
30SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
32BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo5.24
33ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems6.14
35FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 7 - Savognin - Oberstaufen 231km - 23th June 2003Sprint


1KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom5.53.38 (39.244 km/h)
2SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.02
3SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
4SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.23
6USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom2.16
7AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
10DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchis.t.
11BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop2.33
12GERMalte Urban (GER)Bianchi2.43
13ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.54
14SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.32
15KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
16LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
18ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
19ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
21GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchis.t.
22RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
23FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC3.36
25SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
28SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
30POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
31BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
32SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.38
33NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
34ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.

Stage 8 - Gossau - Gossau 33km - 24th June 2003Time Trial


1AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux42.20.77
2GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner0.23.35
3GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchi0.50.26
4SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.06.78
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom1.12.62
6GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Bianchi1.28.79
7USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom1.29.78
8SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo1.31.28
9GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.33.32
10ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1.34.25
11CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsat1.49.50
12BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.49.51
13SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolo2.00.38
14LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo2.03.79
15ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.04.58
16SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo2.11.83
17SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolo2.21.08
18POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)CCC - Polsat2.24.73
19BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo2.28.84
20SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.34.71
21SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.38.80
22BELBert Roesems (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop2.39.50
23AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole2.39.82
24FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.43.80
25DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchi2.46.06
26SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.47.99
27GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon2.50.14
28ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2.55.39
29POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsat2.56.43
30BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domo2.56.65
31SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.01.43
32GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.11.42
33ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco3.11.81
34FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.11.87
35AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiner3.15.83

Stage 9 - Stäfa - Aarau 152km - 25th June 2003Sprint


1AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux3.25.41 (44.281 km/h)
2SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
4GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Bianchis.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
7ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron0.02
8ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
14LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
16GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
17ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
18FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
21USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
22GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchis.t.
23GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
24SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
25FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
27ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
28SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
29DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchis.t.
30GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
31FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
32SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
34ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.

Prologue - Egerkingen 7.1km - 16th June 2003Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo8.46.28 (47.908 km/h)
2SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.01.72
3AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.02.08
4SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.04.56
5SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.05.35
6ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance0.05.64
7GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Bianchi0.06.40
8GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner0.07.84
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom0.10.56
10ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.11.11
11GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.11.66
12GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner0.11.69
13GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchi0.11.85
14GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon0.12.32
15BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon0.12.85
16SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital0.13.29
17AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole0.13.88
18USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom0.14.46
19SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.15.12
20ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon0.15.65
21LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.16.07
22ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.16.12
23SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo0.16.48
24BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domo0.16.60
25ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.16.76
26CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsat0.17.58
27AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.17.83
28GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner0.18.80
29FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.20.17
30NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon0.20.89
31FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.20.96
32POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsat0.20.98
33SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolo0.21.02
34ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco0.21.08
35NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSC0.21.39

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved