All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1994 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1994 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1994

Tour de Suisse 1994

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 14th June 1994 - 23th June 1994


General classification - 14th June 1994


1SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi41h32'28"
2UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1'02"
3ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron1'04"
4SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche1'26"
5ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron2'23"
6ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4'04"
7USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx4'18"
8ITAFlavio Giupponi (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche4'33"
9SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Mapei - Clas4'41"
10SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche5'56"
11GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola - Merckx7'51"
12SLOValter Bonca (SLO)Amore & Vita - Galatron8'53"
13BELJan Nevens (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx9'28"
14GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde10'18"
15ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi11'31"
16GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx12'06"
17SPAManuel Fernandez Gines (SPA)Mapei - Clas12'09"
18GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi12'13"
19GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckx13'11"
20SWIKarl Kälin (SWI)Tandon - Toyota14'10"
21ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche14'24"
22FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look14'33"
23GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi15'28"
24DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Telekom - Merckx16'57"
25GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx16'58"
26BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
27USANorman Alvis (USA)Motorola - Merckx
28ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
29SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
30AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx
31NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
32NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
33FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Gan - Lemond
34ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Panaria
35SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas
36ITAMarco Zen (ITA)Lampre - Panaria
37SWIHerbert Niederberger (SWI)Guiltless Gourmet
38ITACristian Zanolini (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
39SWIRocco Cattaneo (SWI)Saxon - Selle Italia
40SWIJacques Jolidon (SWI)Saxon - Selle Italia
41USAGreg LeMond (USA)Gan - Lemond
42SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Mapei - Clas
43CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx
44NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
45NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
46ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
47AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
48USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx
49NZLStephen Swart (NZL)Motorola - Merckx
50FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Gan - Lemond
51BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
52ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria
53SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
54GERErik Zabel (GER)Telekom - Merckx
55BELJohan Remels (BEL)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
56BELNico Emonds (BEL)Mapei - Clas
57ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
58SWIDieter Rüegg (SWI)
59SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Mapei - Clas
60DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
61FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Gan - Lemond
62SWIBruno Risi (SWI)
63BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
64ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
65ITAPaolo Botarelli (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
66BELBart Leysen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
67BELDirk De Wolf (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
68BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
69BELPeter Roes (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
70BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
71BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
72ITARemo Rossi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
73USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Motorola - Merckx
74NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
75ITAMario Mantovan (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
76BELDanny Van Looy (BEL)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
77SWIDaniel Hirs (SWI)Saxon - Selle Italia
78UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Lampre - Panaria
79ITADavide Cassani (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
80BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
81BELWim Vervoort (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
82ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Lampre - Panaria
83NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
84ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
85ITAAngelo Lecchi (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
86SWIKurt Betschart (SWI)
87BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
88ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Clas
89SWIBeat Wabel (SWI)
90NEDMarc Van Orsouw (NED)Telekom - Merckx
91ITAMarco Artunghi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
92GBRHarry Lodge (GBR)Amore & Vita - Galatron
93ITAMichele Paletti (ITA)Mapei - Clas
94ITANicola Miceli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
95SWIErich Maechler (SWI)
96ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
97SWIPatrick Vetsch (SWI)
98SWIJocelyn Jolidon (SWI)Saxon - Selle Italia
99GERBernd Gröne (GER)Telekom - Merckx
100FRAPhilippe Casado (FRA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
101NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
102BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
103ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria
104ITAIvan Luna (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
105BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
106BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
107AUTAlois Pfleger (AUT)
108AUTPaul Popp (AUT)
109BELWim Feys (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
110CANGianni Vignaduzzi (CAN)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
111BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
112GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx
113ITAMario Manzoni (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
114ITAStefano Cembali (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni

Stage 1 - Yverdon les Bains 6,8km - 14th June 1994Time Trial


1ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron8'28"
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas4"
3BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look8"
4SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi9"
5NZLStephen Swart (NZL)Motorola - Merckx10"
6ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi

Stage 2 - Yverdon - Thun 161,5km - 15th June 1994Escape


1ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Lampre - Panaria3h55'08"
2AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx
3BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look6"
4UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Lampre - Panaria
5ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
6GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi

Stage 3 - Thun - Jona 192km - 16th June 1994Escape


1GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi4h32'58"
2UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
3ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
4SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
5SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
6SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
7ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Lampre - Panaria10"
8SWIPatrick Vetsch (SWI)
9BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
10SWIJacques Jolidon (SWI)Saxon - Selle Italia

Stage 4 - Rapperswill - Scuol 176,5km - 17th June 1994Medium mountain


1SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h32'02"
2ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
3GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi32"
4ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
5FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
6UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni

Stage 5 - Scuol - Lugano 207,5km - 18th June 1994Mountain


1ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi5h33'44"
2ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
3UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
4USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx
5SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
6SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Mapei - Clas

Stage 6 - Lugano 30km - 19th June 1994Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Lemond34'26"
2ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron45"
3SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi55"
4UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1'00"
5SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas1'05"
6ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1'22"
7SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche1'28"
8USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx1'36"
9ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron1'54"
10ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1'59

Stage 7 - Locarno - Anzère 213km - 20th June 1994Mountain


1SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche5h57'10"
2ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
3SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
4UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2"
5ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron36"
6SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Mapei - Clas1'29"
7ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
8SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
9ITAFlavio Giupponi (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche1'51"
10BELJan Nevens (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx1'56"

Stage 8 - Sion - Gstaad 186,5km - 21th June 1994Sprint


1BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi5h24'18"
2GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
3CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx
4GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
5GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx
6ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron

Stage 9 - Gastaad - Lausanne 193,5km - 22th June 1994Escape


1ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche4h54'11"
2SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi11"
3USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx21"
4AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle28"
5BELJan Nevens (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
6BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1'11"
7GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
8ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Lampre - Panaria
9DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni

Stage 10 - Lausanne - Zurich 239km - 23th June 1994Sprint


1ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Lampre - PanariaIta
2BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
3GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
4GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx
5ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
6BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved