All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1993 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1993 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1993

Tour de Suisse 1993

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 15th June 1993 - 24th June 1993


General classification - 15th June 1993


1ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea44h23'15"
2SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea2'17"
3SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur2'24"
4NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2'59"
5RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Polti - Colnago3'06"
6SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Mecair - Ballan3'31"
7RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look3'35"
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi3'36"
9SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni4'02"
10AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle4'45"
11AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Festina - Lotus5'11"
12GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx6'11"
13PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Lampre - Polti - Colnago6'13"
14POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi6'35"
15DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle7'50"
16FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus8'21"
17MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca8'35"
18ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea12'50"
19FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Jolly Componibili - Club 8812'58"
20SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Festina - Lotus13'10"
21ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi13'19"
22ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi13'41"
23ITAVincenzo Galati (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron13'58"
24ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 8815'10"
25BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)La William - Duvel17'48"
26ITAGianluigi Barsottelli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
27GERUwe Ampler (GER)Telekom - Merckx
28BELNico Emonds (BEL)Willy Naessens Industriebouw
29SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Clas - Cajastur
30UKRSergei Uschakow (UKR)
31NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
32SWIDieter Runkel (SWI)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
33BELJohan Remels (BEL)La William - Duvel
34ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariostea
35IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Festina - Lotus
36IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Festina - Lotus
37ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
38BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
39SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Clas - Cajastur
40DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
41DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea
42SPALuis Perez Garcia (SPA)Festina - Lotus
43SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Gatorade - Bianchi
44SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur
45SWIKarl Kälin (SWI)Ariostea
46FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
47DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
48RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
49ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Ariostea
50ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88
51ITANicola Miceli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
52ITAGianluca Gorini (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88
53SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Ariostea
54NEDErik Dekker (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
55GERErik Zabel (GER)Telekom - Merckx
56ITAStefano Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
57ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariostea
58SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Jolly Componibili - Club 88
59SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Clas - Cajastur
60POLMarek Szerszynski (POL)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
61ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
62UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
63BELWillem Van Eynde (BEL)La William - Duvel
64NEDMarc Van Orsouw (NED)Telekom - Merckx
65DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Telekom - Merckx
66SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Telekom - Merckx
67BELDirk De Wolf (BEL)Gatorade - Bianchi
68SWIBeat Wabel (SWI)
69RSAAndrew Richard McLean (RSA)Willy Naessens Industriebouw
70SWIBruno Risi (SWI)Amore & Vita - Galatron
71SPAFrancisco Espinosa Sempere (SPA)Clas - Cajastur
72NEDLouis De Koning (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
73BELEric De Clercq (BEL)La William - Duvel
74NEDMartien Kokkelkoren (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
75SPAManuel Fernandez Gines (SPA)Clas - Cajastur
76NEDNico Verhoeven (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
77BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
78ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
79BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Telekom - Merckx
80NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
81NEDMenno Vink (NED)Willy Naessens Industriebouw
82BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
83ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88
84GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx
85BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
86BELJan Mattheus (BEL)La William - Duvel
87ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
88BELPatrick De Wael (BEL)La William - Duvel
89CANGianni Vignaduzzi (CAN)Amore & Vita - Galatron
90BELJan Van Camp (BEL)Willy Naessens Industriebouw
91ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi
92NEDPeter Pieters (NED)Jolly Componibili - Club 88
93SWIRoger Frischknecht (SWI)
94NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
95BELLudwig Willems (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
96ITASergio Girardi (ITA)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
97ITAMirko Gualdi (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
98ITAMarco Artunghi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
99ITAFlavio Milan (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
100BELDirk Demol (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
101BELJan Bogaert (BEL)Willy Naessens Industriebouw
102ITARemo Rossi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni

Stage 1 - 15th June 1993Sprint


1BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi3h45'59"
2ITAFabio Casartelli (ITA)Ariostea
3SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Gatorade - Bianchi
4ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi
5SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi

Stage 2 - 16th June 1993Escape


1ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariostea4h23'08"
2BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look4"
3ITAFabio Casartelli (ITA)Ariostea
4BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
5ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Ariostea
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Telekom - Merckx

Stage 3 - 17th June 1993Escape


1NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle4h50'26"
2ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
3ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron
4ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron1'01"
5GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx2'25"
6BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi

Stage 4 - 18th June 1993Medium mountain


1RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Polti - ColnagoRus
2ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea11"
3POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1'27"
4ITAFabio Casartelli (ITA)Ariostea2'06"
5SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
6GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx

Stage 5 - 19th June 1993Medium mountain


1RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look5h21'12"
2ITAFabio Casartelli (ITA)Ariostea
3POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
4RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
5GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx
6MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca

Stage 6 - 20th June 1993Time Trial


1POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi24'31"
2RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Polti - Colnago15"
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1'30"
4SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur
5ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariostea1'35"
6MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca1'38"
7ITAVincenzo Galati (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron1'40"
8NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1'43"
9ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariostea1'50"
10SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur2'00"

Stage 7 - 21th June 1993Medium mountain


1SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea5h13'58"
2POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi52"
3UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
4SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Festina - Lotus
5ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi
6BELJohan Remels (BEL)La William - Duvel
7ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea1'34"
8ITAFabio Casartelli (ITA)Ariostea
9AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
10MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca

Stage 8 - 22th June 1993Mountain


1SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Ariostea5h49'36"
2POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1'25"
3RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Polti - Colnago1'29"
4PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Lampre - Polti - Colnago1'44"
5ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
6ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi1'50"
7ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea2'28"
8SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur2'46"
9AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle2'59"
10SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Mecair - Ballan3'02"

Stage 9 - 23th June 1993Mountain


1DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni4h29'48"
2RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look4"
3AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
4ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea
5POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
6MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
7RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
8SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea
9SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi21"

Stage 10 - 24th June 1993Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago4h46'07"
2BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx
4AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
5DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
6SWIBruno Risi (SWI)Amore & Vita - Galatron

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved