All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2002

Tour de Suisse 2002

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 18th June 2002 - 27th June 2002


General classification - 27th June 2002


1SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast37.15.09
2POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites1.27
3FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.38
4SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio2.07
5AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner2.26
6RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikin2.53
7AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3.11
8ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio4.06
9ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.17
10SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo4.19
11SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5.03
12SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5.40
13SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo6.08
14AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Step7.53
15SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos8.43
16SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo9.21
17FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos9.29
18GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom10.00
19SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi10.02
20SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems10.30
21SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems13.51
22ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom14.07
23FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step17.28
24FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos20.36
25SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sport21.31
26BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank21.44
27ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner25.56
28SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems26.36
29USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom28.02
30SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank28.34
31FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux28.46
32ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport31.00
33RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi35.07
34NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank36.54
35FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance37.51
36USAKevin Livingston (USA)Deutsche Telekom38.56
37SWIVincent Bader (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos40.01
38ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport40.05
39ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi40.12
40ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiner40.57
41ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo41.00
42LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo41.21
43SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin42.24
44ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo42.35
45ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo43.27
46ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites43.28
47FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance43.41
48SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi43.50
49ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi44.00
50SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikin44.18
51RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo44.43
52KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessio44.49
53NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank45.37
54GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom46.28
55GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiner46.56
56ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom47.11
57SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank47.22
58NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank48.24
59FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance50.23
60FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)La Française des Jeux50.24
61USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites52.07
62ITAFederico Giabbecucci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo52.45
63DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Index - Alexia Alluminio53.17
64BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank53.19
65LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Saeco - Longoni Sport54.56
66GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Step55.40
67MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio55.50
68SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekom58.44
69NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Domo - Farm Frites59.58
70ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio1.01.31
71GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Saeco - Longoni Sport1.01.41
72FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.04.23
73SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1.04.41
74ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport1.05.08
75RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step1.05.37
76SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coast1.06.00
77SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast1.08.11
78GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems1.08.34
79SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1.11.21
80BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites1.13.03
81GERSascha Henrix (GER)Coast1.14.57
82LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin1.16.06
83NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)Rabobank1.17.13
84BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikin1.17.38
85GERAndré Korff (GER)Coast1.23.57
86AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeux1.26.25
87BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites1.29.26
88RUSAnton Chantyr (RUS)Coast1.30.02
89ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.30.20
90ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.31.26
91ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio1.33.14
92FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.43.18
93BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Daikin1.43.31
94ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance63

Stage 1 - Luzern - Schaffhausen 171km - 19th June 2002Escape


1ALGEddy Lembo (ALG)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos4.18.36 (39.884 km/h)
2GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems1.08
3USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
4SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
6ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
7FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
11FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
13SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
14SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
16NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
19SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
20ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
21SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
23KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
25RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
26SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
28FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
29ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
31GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
32BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
33USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikins.t.
35ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.

Stage 2 - Schaffhausen - Domat Ems 191km - 20th June 2002Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.15.20 (44.906 km/h)
2GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3ITADario Pieri (ITA)Alessios.t.
4ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
5BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
6ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
7ITAFederico Giabbecucci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
8USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
9RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
12RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
13SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
14FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
20SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
24ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
26ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
27SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
28BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
29AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
30SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
31ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
32ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
33USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 3 - Domat Ems - Samnaun 158km - 21th June 2002Mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom4.23.29 (35.888 km/h)
2SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast0.03
3SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
4RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikin0.09
5AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
6POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
7FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.12
8LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.49
9AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Step1.26
10SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.28
12FRALaurent Paumier (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.00
13ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
14SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo2.02
15SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
18SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
19ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.06
20SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.23
21FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos2.35
22FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
23FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport2.47
25ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
26NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank3.46
27USAKevin Livingston (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
29BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
30GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5.03
32SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner5.36
34RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi5.44
35USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 4 - Chur - Ambri 160km - 22th June 2002Escape


1NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Domo - Farm Frites4.23.18 (36.505 km/h)
2ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi0.05
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.12
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
8USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
9FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
11AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
13ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
14ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
15DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
16ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
17NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
19BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
20SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
21SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
23FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
24ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
26FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
27SWIVincent Bader (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
28SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
29RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
32FRALaurent Paumier (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
33SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
34SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 5 - Meiringen - Meiringen 149km - 23th June 2002Mountain


1ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.37.35 (31.925 km/h)
2SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites0.15
4SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
5SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.
6ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
7AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
8RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos2.47
13SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
18SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
20SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
22ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
23SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems6.06
24ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
25GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
26SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
27SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sport10.27
28FRALaurent Paumier (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
29FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos11.41
30BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
31NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coasts.t.
34SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
35FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux13.02

Stage 6 - Interlaken - Verbier 177km - 24th June 2002Mountain


1SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems4.21.12 (40.635 km/h)
2ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.05
3AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi0.29
4POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites0.39
5SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.
6FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.41
7SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
8AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner0.44
9SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio0.47
11RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikin0.54
12ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.58
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.22
14FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos1.24
15SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
16SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo1.26
17ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.28
18AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Step2.51
19SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
20SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2.55
21SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.03
22BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank3.32
23SWIVincent Bader (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos3.34
24FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
25ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo4.04
26ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiner4.18
27USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.50
30DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
31FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
32BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
33SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35FRALaurent Paumier (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance6.02

Stage 7 - Martigny - Vevey 171km - 25th June 2002Escape


1SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin4.09.31 (41.095 km/h)
2ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
3GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
5FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
7FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
10NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
14SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
17ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
18ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
19BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Daikin5.26
20FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
22SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coasts.t.
23ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
24FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
26GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
28SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.
29BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
30MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
31SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
32RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikins.t.
33ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
34RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
35POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.

Stage 8 - Vevey - Lyss 225km - 26th June 2002Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom5.45.53 (40.765 km/h)
2GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
4FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
6USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
7ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
9FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11ITAFederico Giabbecucci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
12ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
13RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
14FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
16SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
17AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
22AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
23SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
24SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
25ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
26POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
27SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
28FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.06
30SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coasts.t.
32SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
34SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
35SWIVincent Bader (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.

Stage 9 - Lyss - Biel 34km - 27th June 2002Time Trial


1GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiner44.17.88 (46.744 km/h)
2USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom0.16.99
3SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast0.37.27
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.40.89
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.48.91
6SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.03.20
7MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio1.04.14
8SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo1.04.84
9SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikin1.10.58
10AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.17.98
11GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Step1.28.65
12BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.29.55
13FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.35.28
14POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites1.45.61
15SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.52.54
16LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin1.52.68
17SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1.59.24
18AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Step2.11.33
19NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)Rabobank2.11.77
20RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step2.21.56
21GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.23.96
22RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikin2.26.40
23ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio2.26.96
24ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo2.27.44
25ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2.38.98
26SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio2.41.95
27SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.42.90
28FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.43.61
29GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems2.43.99
30ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner2.49.75
31USAKevin Livingston (USA)Deutsche Telekom2.50.14
32ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites2.50.84
33SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo2.59.84
34KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessio3.00.05
35FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.02.01

Prologue - Luzern - Luzern 6km - 18th June 2002Time Trial


1SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast7.37.48 (44.85 km/h)
2ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio0.05.53
3SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio0.06.83
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.07.08
5GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiner0.07.34
6GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner0.10.11
7ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio0.10.90
8USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom0.12.12
9ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.12.28
10SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.12.87
11RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo0.12.91
12MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.12.94
13KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom0.13.04
14SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi0.13.23
15SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.13.52
16AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Step0.14.43
17LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.14.60
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.16.11
19SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.16.24
20SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikin0.16.87
21AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner0.16.99
22RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step0.17.15
23SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo0.17.18
24ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo0.18.01
25POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites0.18.07
26SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.18.47
27GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner0.18.61
28USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites0.19.05
29ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.19.10
30GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner0.19.32
31SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.19.88
32KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessio0.20.97
33SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin0.21.03
34DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coast0.21.15
35SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast0.21.52

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved